Wild West Round 4

BMX , Newton Abbot – Sunday, 23 Feb 2020

Event Summary

Event Overview

Wild West Winter Series 2019

Round 1 - Exeter - October 27th

Round 2 - Torbay - November 24th

Round 3 - Bideford - January 26th

Round 4 - Decoy - February 23rd

 

Raceday Schedule (Subject to change)

0915-1000               On the day registration

0900-1000               Track practice (split pens)

0915-1100               Rider sign in

1005-1100               Gate practice (split pens)

1000                        Registration closes

1100                        Sign in closes / Pre sheets posted

1115                        Moto sheets posted

1130                        Racing starts

                                3 Qualifying motos

                                15 minute break

                                Semi Finals

                                15 minute break

                                C Finals (and others if required)

                                B Finals

                                A Finals

Event Details

Event URN:

470980

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Feb 2020

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Decoy BMX Track, Wolborough Barton, Coach Road, Newton Abbot, Devon, TQ12 1EJ
Directions: Leave the M5 at J31 and take the left hand fork onto the A380. Continue to the Penn Inn roundabout and take the right turning towards Newton Abbott. Take the second left and then go straight on until you see some football pitches. Turn left into the park.
View map

Series:

Wild West Winter Series

Entry close date

Sat, 22nd Feb 2020

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 30-39 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 Race - Results
1.  William Shere Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ Race - Results
1.  Jay Forward Tiverton BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Roy Major Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Vanessa Harrison Team Mind Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Female 7/8 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7/8 Race - Results
1.  Poppy May Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Libby Penny Bideford BMX Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Mishka Gatting Bideford BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 9/10 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9/10 Race - Results
1.  Isabella Rowe Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 13/14 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13/14 Race - Results
1.  Grace Reddin Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Hannah Foster Propello Finished Female 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Alicia Linscott Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Jaimee Ellwood Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Mixed 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ella Lamb Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Oliver Riches Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Jacob Squires Bideford BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ollie Thorne Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Josiah Burge Finished 0

5.  Josiah Burge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kody Northam-Baikey Finished 0

6.  Kody Northam-Baikey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 7/8 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7/8 Race - Results
1.  Oliver Arnold Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Joe Rooke Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  George Reddin Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Clayton Leat Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Oliver Roberts Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Sam Riches Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Seth Byrne Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Thomas Honeywill Finished 0

8.  Thomas Honeywill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jayden Pearce Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Oliver Major Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Arthur Vallance Finished 0

11.  Arthur Vallance -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Tyler Northam-bailey Finished 0

12.  Tyler Northam-bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Dexter Elliott Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Samuel Ellwood Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 9/10 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9/10 Race - Results
1.  Henry Radcliffe Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Eli Lamb Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Amos Guppy Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Olly Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Ruben Byrne Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Elvis Lawrence Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Caleb Criasia Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  James Graham Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Harry Shere Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Ned Guppy Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Bailey Penny Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Grace Burge Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
13.  Lewis Linscott Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Bailey Stewart Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Kieren Birchmore Finished 0

15.  Kieren Birchmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 11/12 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11/12 Race - Results
1.  Oakley Hooper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Alfie Penny Bideford BMX Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Louis Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Jake Granger Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Lucas Webster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Theo Cottrell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Thomas Major Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Coby Wrayford Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Kodie Harmer Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Female 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
10.  Joe Penton-Voak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Joe Nunn Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Sophie Ellwood Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
13.  Finley Hope Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Jensen Ledgerwood-Barr Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Kian Forward Finished 0

15.  Kian Forward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Kian Forward Finished 0

15.  Kian Forward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 13/14 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13/14 Race - Results
1.  Evie Webster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Jaden Fletcher Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Henry Eyre Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Samuel Hope Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Vinny Pedrick Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 15/16 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15/16 Race - Results
1.  Ben Cornish Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Finley Burston Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Scott Monro HIggs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Megan Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

About the Event

Info for Riders

Wild West Winter Series 2019 - Round 4 Feb 23rd - Decoy

  • Riders need to complete 3 out of 4 rounds to be eligible for a trophy
  • Preregistration closes at 2000 on Saturday 22 Feb 2020 .
  • Riders must ride on their 2019 South West Summer Series ranking. Current holders of W/E/01/SW1 plates may ride those plates. Riders who did not compete in the series should ride the last 3 digits of their BC membership number.
  • For those that don't have them, Transponders will be available to hire at £4 each. There may be some to purchase - please contact Lee Kirby
  • Race fees: Prereg - £10, On the Day - £15

 

Raceday Schedule

  • 0915-1000 - On the day registration
  • 0915-1100 - Rider sign in
  • 0900-1000 - Track Practice (Split Pens)
  • 1005-1100 - Gate Practice (Split Pens)
  • 1000 - Registration Closes
  • 1100 - Sign in closes / Pre sheets posted
  • 1115 - Moto sheets posted
  • 1130 - Racing Starts

All times are approximate and may be adjusted if necessary.

The Races

Cruiser 9-16 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
01 mins
Cruiser 17-29 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
01 mins
Cruiser 30-39 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
01 mins
Cruiser 40+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
01 mins
Female 7/8 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 09:00 Non-Ranking None --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
01 mins
Female 9/10 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
01 mins
Female 11/12 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
01 mins
Female 13/14 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
01 mins
Female 15/16 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
01 mins
Female 17+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
01 mins
Mixed 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 12:00 Non-Ranking None --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
01 mins
Male 7/8 Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 12:00 Non-Ranking --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,
01 mins
Male 9/10 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
01 mins
Male 11/12 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
01 mins
Male 13/14 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
01 mins
Male 15/16 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
01 mins
Male 17-29 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
01 mins
Male 30+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
01 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Wild West Winter Series 2019

Round 1 - Exeter - October 27th

Round 2 - Torbay - November 24th

Round 3 - Bideford - January 26th

Round 4 - Decoy - February 23rd

 

Raceday Schedule (Subject to change)

0915-1000               On the day registration

0900-1000               Track practice (split pens)

0915-1100               Rider sign in

1005-1100               Gate practice (split pens)

1000                        Registration closes

1100                        Sign in closes / Pre sheets posted

1115                        Moto sheets posted

1130                        Racing starts

                                3 Qualifying motos

                                15 minute break

                                Semi Finals

                                15 minute break

                                C Finals (and others if required)

                                B Finals

                                A Finals

Event Details

Event URN:

470980

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Feb 2020

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Decoy BMX Track, Wolborough Barton, Coach Road, Newton Abbot, Devon, TQ12 1EJ
Directions: Leave the M5 at J31 and take the left hand fork onto the A380. Continue to the Penn Inn roundabout and take the right turning towards Newton Abbott. Take the second left and then go straight on until you see some football pitches. Turn left into the park.
View map

Series:

Wild West Winter Series

Entry close date

Sat, 22nd Feb 2020

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 30-39 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 Race - Results
1.  William Shere Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ Race - Results
1.  Jay Forward Tiverton BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Roy Major Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Vanessa Harrison Team Mind Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Female 7/8 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7/8 Race - Results
1.  Poppy May Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Libby Penny Bideford BMX Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Mishka Gatting Bideford BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 9/10 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9/10 Race - Results
1.  Isabella Rowe Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 13/14 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13/14 Race - Results
1.  Grace Reddin Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Hannah Foster Propello Finished Female 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Alicia Linscott Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Jaimee Ellwood Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Mixed 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ella Lamb Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Oliver Riches Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Jacob Squires Bideford BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ollie Thorne Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Josiah Burge Finished 0

5.  Josiah Burge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kody Northam-Baikey Finished 0

6.  Kody Northam-Baikey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 7/8 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7/8 Race - Results
1.  Oliver Arnold Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Joe Rooke Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  George Reddin Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Clayton Leat Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Oliver Roberts Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Sam Riches Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Seth Byrne Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Thomas Honeywill Finished 0

8.  Thomas Honeywill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jayden Pearce Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Oliver Major Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Arthur Vallance Finished 0

11.  Arthur Vallance -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Tyler Northam-bailey Finished 0

12.  Tyler Northam-bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Dexter Elliott Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Samuel Ellwood Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 9/10 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9/10 Race - Results
1.  Henry Radcliffe Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Eli Lamb Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Amos Guppy Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Olly Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Ruben Byrne Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Elvis Lawrence Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Caleb Criasia Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  James Graham Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Harry Shere Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Ned Guppy Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Bailey Penny Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Grace Burge Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
13.  Lewis Linscott Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Bailey Stewart Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Kieren Birchmore Finished 0

15.  Kieren Birchmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 11/12 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11/12 Race - Results
1.  Oakley Hooper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Alfie Penny Bideford BMX Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Louis Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Jake Granger Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Lucas Webster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Theo Cottrell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Thomas Major Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Coby Wrayford Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Kodie Harmer Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Female 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
10.  Joe Penton-Voak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Joe Nunn Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Sophie Ellwood Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
13.  Finley Hope Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Jensen Ledgerwood-Barr Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Kian Forward Finished 0

15.  Kian Forward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Kian Forward Finished 0

15.  Kian Forward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 13/14 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13/14 Race - Results
1.  Evie Webster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Jaden Fletcher Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Henry Eyre Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Samuel Hope Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Vinny Pedrick Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 15/16 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15/16 Race - Results
1.  Ben Cornish Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Finley Burston Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Scott Monro HIggs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Megan Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

About the Event

Info for Riders

Wild West Winter Series 2019 - Round 4 Feb 23rd - Decoy

  • Riders need to complete 3 out of 4 rounds to be eligible for a trophy
  • Preregistration closes at 2000 on Saturday 22 Feb 2020 .
  • Riders must ride on their 2019 South West Summer Series ranking. Current holders of W/E/01/SW1 plates may ride those plates. Riders who did not compete in the series should ride the last 3 digits of their BC membership number.
  • For those that don't have them, Transponders will be available to hire at £4 each. There may be some to purchase - please contact Lee Kirby
  • Race fees: Prereg - £10, On the Day - £15

 

Raceday Schedule

  • 0915-1000 - On the day registration
  • 0915-1100 - Rider sign in
  • 0900-1000 - Track Practice (Split Pens)
  • 1005-1100 - Gate Practice (Split Pens)
  • 1000 - Registration Closes
  • 1100 - Sign in closes / Pre sheets posted
  • 1115 - Moto sheets posted
  • 1130 - Racing Starts

All times are approximate and may be adjusted if necessary.

The Races

Cruiser 9-16 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
01 mins
Cruiser 17-29 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
01 mins
Cruiser 30-39 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
01 mins
Cruiser 40+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
01 mins
Female 7/8 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 09:00 Non-Ranking None --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
01 mins
Female 9/10 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
01 mins
Female 11/12 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
01 mins
Female 13/14 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
01 mins
Female 15/16 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
01 mins
Female 17+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
01 mins
Mixed 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 12:00 Non-Ranking None --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
01 mins
Male 7/8 Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 12:00 Non-Ranking --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,
01 mins
Male 9/10 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
01 mins
Male 11/12 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
01 mins
Male 13/14 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
01 mins
Male 15/16 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
01 mins
Male 17-29 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
01 mins
Male 30+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
01 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk