British Aerospace Circuit Races - Event 2

Road – Saturday, 16 Sep 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

162000010

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Sep 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ian Furniss Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Paul Noton Star Bikes RT Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ian Bird Race Scene CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Murray Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sid Barras Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Sid Barras Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Webster T-Rex Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Malcolm Robinson Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Jonathan Tennick Thurcroft CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Ward VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Heeson Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Gerard Kerins Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Penn Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Penn Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Samuel Hodges Race Scene CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  N/A N/A Unknown C 2

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Philip Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Andrew Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Wood Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Swift J.E. James RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Charles Tennick Dinnington Racing Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Brown Eastern Region Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Michael Petre Thurcroft CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Michael Petre Thurcroft CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

No EOL. 4/W/J, 1/2/3/4 and V races 1 hour, U16 race 30 min. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/00 00:00 --- --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry:
Sat 16/09/00 – 00:00
45km / 28 miles
1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 16/09/00 – 00:00
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/00 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 16/09/00 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 16/09/00 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 16/09/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 16/09/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 16/09/00 – 00:00

U16

V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 16/09/00 – 00:00

V

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

162000010

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Sep 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ian Furniss Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Paul Noton Star Bikes RT Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ian Bird Race Scene CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Murray Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sid Barras Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Sid Barras Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Webster T-Rex Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Malcolm Robinson Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Jonathan Tennick Thurcroft CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Ward VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Heeson Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Gerard Kerins Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Penn Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Penn Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Samuel Hodges Race Scene CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  N/A N/A Unknown C 2

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Philip Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Andrew Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Wood Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Swift J.E. James RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Charles Tennick Dinnington Racing Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Brown Eastern Region Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Michael Petre Thurcroft CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Michael Petre Thurcroft CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

No EOL. 4/W/J, 1/2/3/4 and V races 1 hour, U16 race 30 min. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/00 00:00 --- --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry:
Sat 16/09/00 – 00:00
45km / 28 miles
1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 16/09/00 – 00:00
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/00 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 16/09/00 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 16/09/00 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 16/09/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 16/09/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 16/09/00 – 00:00

U16

V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 16/09/00 – 00:00

V

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk