Surrey League Goodwood

Road – Sunday, 22 Apr 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232001035

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Apr 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Thomas White Team Sparkasse Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Edward Perry Team Milton Keynes Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Fitzgerald Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Thorp-Hincks Malverns Classic Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Peter Wakelin VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Terence Batsford VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Michael Ladbrook Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Glyn Ostler Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Peter Cole Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Alistair Lang Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ross Colson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Birch Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Karl Alexander Army Cycling Union Unknown 4th 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Shaun Reed Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Chris McNamara Clevedon & District RC Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Graeme Stirzaker Angliasport Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Jeremy Uphill Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Self Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Butler Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Cheryl Owens Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lisa Thompson Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicola Wheeler Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Kala Notton Portsmouth North End CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/04/01 – 00:00

3/4

4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/04/01 – 00:00

4

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/04/01 – 00:00
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/04/01 – 00:00

W

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232001035

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Apr 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Thomas White Team Sparkasse Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Edward Perry Team Milton Keynes Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Fitzgerald Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Thorp-Hincks Malverns Classic Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Peter Wakelin VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Terence Batsford VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Michael Ladbrook Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Glyn Ostler Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Peter Cole Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Alistair Lang Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ross Colson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Birch Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Karl Alexander Army Cycling Union Unknown 4th 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Shaun Reed Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Chris McNamara Clevedon & District RC Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Graeme Stirzaker Angliasport Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Jeremy Uphill Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Self Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Butler Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Cheryl Owens Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lisa Thompson Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicola Wheeler Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Kala Notton Portsmouth North End CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/04/01 – 00:00

3/4

4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/04/01 – 00:00

4

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/04/01 – 00:00
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/04/01 – 00:00

W

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk