Vive le Velo Spring 2020 Nocturne Series Event 1

Cyclo-Cross , Hull – Wednesday, 26 Feb 2020

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cyclo Cross in enclosed grounds with floodlights which cover the majority of the course. A technical course of 1.5km with switchbacks and adverse cambers some wooded area's. Day Licences required

PLEASE CHECK as may be posponed due to surface water. 

Event Details

Event URN:

470398

Start Date:

Wed, 26th Feb 2020

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull, Yorkshire, HU4 6XQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Alistair Slater Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Graham Briggs Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Thomas Ramsay Wold Top The Edge RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Adrian Hill Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Matthew Lock TAAP Cervelo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Alex Dalton Vive Le Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Mark Preston PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Kevin Dawson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  David Robinson Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Samuel Bollon Wold Top The Edge RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Damian Kemp Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Bradley Sprogis Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  James Poulsom ORIEN.CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Lee Coulson Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Robert Blake Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Jonathan Green Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Staples VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Chris Tracey Finished 0

21.  Chris Tracey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Daniel Ingham VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Aaron Arksey Finished 0

23.  Aaron Arksey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Mike Rice Finished 0

25.  Mike Rice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Michael Tyas Hull Thursday RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Paul Gray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Samuel Bixby Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Robert Emerson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Matt Norrie Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Ian Phythian Finished 0

32.  Ian Phythian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Steve Anderson Finished 0

33.  Steve Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  David Tyas Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Peter Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Simon Beecroft Hornsea Peloton Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Adrian Hill Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Mike Rice Finished 0

2.  Mike Rice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Gray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Phythian Finished 0

5.  Ian Phythian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Simon Beecroft Hornsea Peloton Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Mark Preston PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Kevin Dawson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Damian Kemp Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  James Poulsom ORIEN.CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Lee Coulson Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Robert Blake Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Chris Tracey Finished 0

10.  Chris Tracey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Samuel Bixby Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Matt Norrie Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Steve Anderson Finished 0

14.  Steve Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Peter Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  David Robinson Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  David Tyas Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Harry Speak Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joseph Wooliscroft Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lily Speak Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Fraser Anderson Kingswood Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charlie Mathison Finished 0

5.  Charlie Mathison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Joseph Brearley Finished 0

6.  Joseph Brearley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Teddy Pickering Finished 0

7.  Teddy Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/02/20 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/02/20 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/02/20 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/02/20 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/02/20 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/02/20 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/02/20 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/02/20 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/02/20 19:40 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 26/02/20 – 19:40
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/02/20 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/02/20 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/02/20 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/02/20 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/02/20 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/02/20 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/02/20 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/02/20 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/02/20 18:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Wed 26/02/20 – 18:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/02/20 18:50 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 26/02/20 – 18:50
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cyclo Cross in enclosed grounds with floodlights which cover the majority of the course. A technical course of 1.5km with switchbacks and adverse cambers some wooded area's. Day Licences required

PLEASE CHECK as may be posponed due to surface water. 

Event Details

Event URN:

470398

Start Date:

Wed, 26th Feb 2020

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull, Yorkshire, HU4 6XQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Alistair Slater Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Graham Briggs Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Thomas Ramsay Wold Top The Edge RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Adrian Hill Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Matthew Lock TAAP Cervelo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Alex Dalton Vive Le Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Mark Preston PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Kevin Dawson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  David Robinson Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Samuel Bollon Wold Top The Edge RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Damian Kemp Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Bradley Sprogis Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  James Poulsom ORIEN.CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Lee Coulson Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Robert Blake Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Jonathan Green Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Staples VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Chris Tracey Finished 0

21.  Chris Tracey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Daniel Ingham VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Aaron Arksey Finished 0

23.  Aaron Arksey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Mike Rice Finished 0

25.  Mike Rice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Michael Tyas Hull Thursday RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Paul Gray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Samuel Bixby Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Robert Emerson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Matt Norrie Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Ian Phythian Finished 0

32.  Ian Phythian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Steve Anderson Finished 0

33.  Steve Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  David Tyas Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Peter Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Simon Beecroft Hornsea Peloton Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Adrian Hill Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Mike Rice Finished 0

2.  Mike Rice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Gray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Phythian Finished 0

5.  Ian Phythian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Simon Beecroft Hornsea Peloton Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Mark Preston PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Kevin Dawson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Damian Kemp Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  James Poulsom ORIEN.CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Lee Coulson Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Robert Blake Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Chris Tracey Finished 0

10.  Chris Tracey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Samuel Bixby Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Matt Norrie Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Steve Anderson Finished 0

14.  Steve Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Peter Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  David Robinson Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  David Tyas Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Harry Speak Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joseph Wooliscroft Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lily Speak Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Fraser Anderson Kingswood Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charlie Mathison Finished 0

5.  Charlie Mathison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Joseph Brearley Finished 0

6.  Joseph Brearley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Teddy Pickering Finished 0

7.  Teddy Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/02/20 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/02/20 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/02/20 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/02/20 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/02/20 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/02/20 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/02/20 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/02/20 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/02/20 19:40 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 26/02/20 – 19:40
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/02/20 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/02/20 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/02/20 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/02/20 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/02/20 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/02/20 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/02/20 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/02/20 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/02/20 18:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Wed 26/02/20 – 18:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/02/20 18:50 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 26/02/20 – 18:50
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk