Mallory Park Circuit Race League

Closed Circuit , Leicester – Tuesday, 26 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

656/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 26th May 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Mason Webster Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Paige Symonds Unknown 0

1. Paige Symonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Bradley Symonds Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  David Robertson Leicester Triathlon Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joshu Walling Unknown 0

3. Joshu Walling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  George Moore CC Giro Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Callum Bramley Sherwood CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  James Worley Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  William Hamilton-Edmonds Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Ben Salt Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Kieran Horner-Maddocks Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Catherine Robertson Leicester Triathlon Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Woodward Unknown 0

1. Edward Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Max Walling Unknown 0

2. Max Walling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Benjamin Jeeves Team PB Performance Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Little Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Dael Sidwell Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Tinkler Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Kevin Newman Rapha Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Alan West 45 Road Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Gary Howard Unknown 3rd 2

8. Gary Howard -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Wakeling Sherwood CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. Distances vary depending on light.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/05/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 26/05/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/05/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 26/05/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/05/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 26/05/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/05/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 26/05/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/05/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 26/05/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/05/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 26/05/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/05/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 26/05/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/05/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 26/05/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/05/09 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 52 to 60km
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 26/05/09 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
52 to 60km

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

656/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 26th May 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Mason Webster Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Paige Symonds Unknown 0

1. Paige Symonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Bradley Symonds Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  David Robertson Leicester Triathlon Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joshu Walling Unknown 0

3. Joshu Walling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  George Moore CC Giro Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Callum Bramley Sherwood CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  James Worley Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  William Hamilton-Edmonds Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Ben Salt Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Kieran Horner-Maddocks Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Catherine Robertson Leicester Triathlon Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Woodward Unknown 0

1. Edward Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Max Walling Unknown 0

2. Max Walling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Benjamin Jeeves Team PB Performance Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Little Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Dael Sidwell Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Tinkler Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Kevin Newman Rapha Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Alan West 45 Road Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Gary Howard Unknown 3rd 2

8. Gary Howard -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Wakeling Sherwood CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. Distances vary depending on light.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/05/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 26/05/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/05/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 26/05/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/05/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 26/05/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/05/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 26/05/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/05/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 26/05/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/05/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 26/05/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/05/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 26/05/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/05/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 26/05/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/05/09 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 52 to 60km
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 26/05/09 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
52 to 60km

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk