Chain Reaction Cycles National DH Series Round 2

MTB DH , Dumfries & Galloway – Saturday, 26 May 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

078/SC/042/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 26th May 2007

Finish date:

Sun, 27th May 2007

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Ae Forest, Ae Village, Dumfries & Galloway, DG1 1QB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matti Lehikoinen Unknown 0

3. Matti Lehikoinen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Greg Minnaar Unknown 0

4. Greg Minnaar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew Simmonds Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Thomas Braithwaite Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Joe Barnes West Highland Wheelers Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Ben Reid Unknown 0

9. Ben Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Daniel Stanbridge Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  David Smith www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Dave Wardell Unknown Elite 32

12. Dave Wardell -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Rowan Sorrell South Wales Trail Centres Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Chris Ball Unknown N/A 26

15. Chris Ball -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Dan Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Tom Deacon Unknown Elite 24

17. Tom Deacon -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Lee Bertram Unknown Elite 23

18. Lee Bertram -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Daniel Critchlow Intense Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Liam Mason Unknown Elite 20

21. Liam Mason -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Philip Ashbridge Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Elite 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Jonathan Cheetham Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Mark Johnston Unknown 0

25. Mark Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Robert Smith Yeti Europe Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Gary Forrest Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Jamie Faulkner Stendec Racing Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Glyn O'Brien Unknown 0

29. Glyn O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Rob Breakwell www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Ralph Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Julien Chamellini Unknown 0

33. Julien Chamellini -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Nathan Rennie Unknown 0

34. Nathan Rennie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Tracy Moseley Team Kona Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Emily Horridge S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Calamaty-Jayne Cann-Wild EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sarah Newman Unknown Elite 46

5. Sarah Newman -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Adam Brayton www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Richard Thomas Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jason Davies Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Michael Gray Unknown Expert 46

5. Michael Gray -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Iain Cookson www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Greg O'Keeffe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Darrell Upton Unknown Expert 36

10. Darrell Upton -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Richard Cunynghame www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Matthew Parkinson Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Steven Ruffell Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Nick Geoghegan Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Alex Florian Unknown Expert 26

15. Alex Florian -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Ben Baker Unknown Expert 25

16. Ben Baker -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Jack Tattersall Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Michael Strickland Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  David Price Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Paul Webster Unknown Expert 21

20. Paul Webster -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  Simon Parkinson Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Kieron McAvoy Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
23.  Tony Tsoumalis Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
24.  William Rowlands Stendec Racing Unknown Expert 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
25.  Alasdair Maclennan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  Leon Rosser Unknown Expert 15

26. Leon Rosser -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
27.  Thomas Dale Unknown Expert 14

27. Thomas Dale -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
28.  Matthew Pinches Unknown Expert 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
29.  Simon Aplin Unknown Expert 12

29. Simon Aplin -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
30.  Graeme Forrest Unknown Expert 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
31.  John Holbrook www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
32.  Andrew Wright Unknown Expert 9

32. Andrew Wright -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
33.  Stuart Nicholson Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
34.  Jesse Wigman Unknown Expert 7

34. Jesse Wigman -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
35.  Liam O'Ryan Unknown Expert 6

35. Liam O'Ryan -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
36.  Tudor Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Expert 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
37.  Simon Cortis Unknown Expert 4

37. Simon Cortis -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
38.  Matt Kemp Unknown Expert 3

38. Matt Kemp -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
39.  Kris Lord Unknown Expert 2

39. Kris Lord -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Derek Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Paul Molloy Unknown G/Vet 56

2. Paul Molloy -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joshua Bryceland Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Sam Dale www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Joseph Smith Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ruaridh Cunningham Gala Cycling Club Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Chris Hutchens Team Cyclejersey Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Jack Geoghegan Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Ewan Doherty Unknown 0

7. Ewan Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Scott Mears Unknown Junior 40

8. Scott Mears -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Micky Boswell Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Damian Groves Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Samuel Shucksmith Wisley Trails Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Sam Flanagan All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Owain James Unknown Junior 30

13. Owain James -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Bradley Shields Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Scott Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Daniel Jary Astonhill.com Unknown Junior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Daniel Fietsch Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Stuart Ferguson Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Robert Williams Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Oliver Burton Unknown Junior 21

20. Oliver Burton -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Alex Bond Unknown Junior 20

21. Alex Bond -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Jeremy Callow Unknown Junior 19

22. Jeremy Callow -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Daniel Millard Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Lewis Hawthorne Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Dale Russell Unknown Junior 16

25. Dale Russell -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Christian Fairclough Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Emyr Davies Unknown Junior 14

27. Emyr Davies -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Tom Wheeler Unknown Junior 13

28. Tom Wheeler -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Grant Garden Unknown Junior 12

29. Grant Garden -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Callum Hume Unknown Junior 11

30. Callum Hume -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Joseph Horton Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  Ashley Maller Wheal Velocity Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Tom Whant Unknown Junior 8

33. Tom Whant -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  William Davis Unknown Junior 7

34. William Davis -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Daniel Johnson Descend/Hamsterley Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Jayden Waddington Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  Chris Collins Unknown Junior 4

37. Chris Collins -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
38.  . . Unknown Junior 3

38. . . -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
39.  Louis Swann Unknown Junior 2

39. Louis Swann -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
40.  Ryan Chambers Unknown Junior 1

40. Ryan Chambers -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
41.  Lewis Cochran Unknown N/A 0

41. Lewis Cochran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Huw Oliver Unknown N/A 0

42. Huw Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Sean Pringle Gala Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
44.  Chris Tundogan Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
45.  Gavin Black Unknown Junior 0

45. Gavin Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
46.  Daniel Newman Unknown Junior 0

46. Daniel Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
47.  Thomas Clarkson Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
48.  Benjamin Clowes Ribble Cycling Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
49.  Sam Watts Unknown 0

49. Sam Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Cameron Argyle-Robinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Lewis Buchanan Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Mark Scott Unknown Juvenile 56

2. Mark Scott -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Fraser McGlone Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Sam Flockhart Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Andrew Mabon Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Charlie Beach Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Robert Black Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Benjamin Williamson Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  David Tallontire Dumfries Riders Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Mark Wilcox Unknown N/A 0

2. Mark Wilcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Titley Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Christopher Whitfield Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Paul May Unknown Master 46

5. Paul May -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Zac Hubery Unknown Master 44

6. Zac Hubery -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Darren Howarth Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Michael Cowan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Mark Weightman Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Stefan Gleed Unknown Master 36

10. Stefan Gleed -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Thomas Reed Unknown Master 34

11. Thomas Reed -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Daron Osborn Unknown Master 32

12. Daron Osborn -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Sion Jones Unknown Master 30

13. Sion Jones -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Joseph Ward Unknown 0

14. Joseph Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Julian Poffley Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Allan Hay Unknown Master 25

16. Allan Hay -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Richard Burgoin G T Burgtec Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Chris Ames Machen Miggly Moos MTB Club Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Neil Wilson Scottish Downhill Association Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Andrew Williamson Foel Downhill Riders Unknown Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Jez Pearce Salt & Sham Cycle Club Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Dave English Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Unknown Master 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Wayne Tabernor www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Colin Williams www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Master 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Jeff Egercz Unknown Master 16

25. Jeff Egercz -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Alvar Coppard Unknown Master 15

26. Alvar Coppard -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Ian McIntyre Unknown 0

27. Ian McIntyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Phillip Mclaren Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Master 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Craig Bromley Unknown N/A 12

29. Craig Bromley -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Gary Burns Unknown Master 11

30. Gary Burns -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
31.  Paul Sherry Unknown Master 10

31. Paul Sherry -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
32.  Brian Middleton Unknown Master 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
33.  Jason Brennan Unknown Master 8

33. Jason Brennan -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
34.  Keith Clarke Unknown N/A 7

34. Keith Clarke -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Ewan Anderson Unknown Master 6

35. Ewan Anderson -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
36.  Alun Lewis Unknown Master 5

36. Alun Lewis -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
37.  Mark Dickson Unknown 0

37. Mark Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Alex Slater Unknown Master 3

38. Alex Slater -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
39.  Kevin Duffy Unknown Master 2

39. Kevin Duffy -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
40.  Jonathan Beckett Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
41.  Mark Waddington Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Wendy Chambers Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Peter Williams Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Tom Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Dale McMullan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ross Anderson Unknown Senior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Duncan Ferris Unknown Senior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Nick Platt Unknown Senior 44

6. Nick Platt -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Jack Reading Unknown Senior 42

7. Jack Reading -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  James Flinders Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Robert Young Unknown Senior 38

9. Robert Young -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Andrew Buddin Unknown Senior 36

10. Andrew Buddin -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Jethro Whitfield Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Alan Milway Unknown N/A 32

12. Alan Milway -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ben Whitehead Unknown Senior 30

13. Ben Whitehead -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Alan Whitelaw Unknown Senior 28

14. Alan Whitelaw -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  James Risker Unknown N/A 26

15. James Risker -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Justin Fisher-Cooke Foel Downhill Riders Unknown Senior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Luke Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Adam Taylor Unknown Senior 23

18. Adam Taylor -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Jamie Camburn Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Craig Griffiths Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Senior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Jamie Smith Unknown Senior 20

21. Jamie Smith -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 19

22. Joe Finney -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Billy Campbell Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Neil Cousins Unknown Senior 17

24. Neil Cousins -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Grant Munro Unknown Senior 16

25. Grant Munro -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Callum Gault Unknown Senior 15

26. Callum Gault -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Wayne Appleby Foel Downhill Riders Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Aaron Frost Unknown Senior 13

28. Aaron Frost -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Ben Calvert Unknown Senior 12

29. Ben Calvert -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  James Green Unknown Senior 11

30. James Green -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Ben Brevitt Unknown N/A 10

31. Ben Brevitt -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Birkett Team CHR Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Dan Simmons Unknown N/A 8

33. Dan Simmons -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Tristan Mayor Unknown Senior 7

34. Tristan Mayor -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Daniel Yeomans Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Rob Williams Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  John Grant Unknown 0

37. John Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Phillip Grundy InGear Coaching naughtone Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Paul Barnes Unknown Senior 2

39. Paul Barnes -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Benjamin Martin Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Robert McDonald Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Jonathan Tubman Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Keaten Coppard Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Sandy Plenty Unknown Senior 0

44. Sandy Plenty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Daniel Ilott Unknown Senior 0

45. Daniel Ilott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Simon Ward Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Robert Davidson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Richard Sparks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Robert Ledger Unknown Senior 0

49. Robert Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Daniel Rootes Unknown Senior 0

50. Daniel Rootes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Graham Moore Unknown N/A 0

51. Graham Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Sue Mahony Unknown Senior 60

1. Sue Mahony -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Paul French Unknown Veteran 60

1. Paul French -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Seb Ramsay Unknown Veteran 56

2. Seb Ramsay -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Keith Wilson Unknown Veteran 49

4. Keith Wilson -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Martin Crockett Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Neil Edgar Unknown N/A 44

6. Neil Edgar -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Richard Abbott Astonhill.com Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Jeffrey Wherlock Machen Miggly Moos MTB Club Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Greg Taylor Unknown Veteran 36

10. Greg Taylor -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Iain Wilkinson Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Jeff Adams Dragon Downhill Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  David Michael Unknown Veteran 30

13. David Michael -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Lynda Davies Unknown N/A 60

1. Lynda Davies -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Danny Hart Unknown Youth 60

1. Danny Hart -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Harry Molloy Unknown Youth 52

3. Harry Molloy -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Bernard Kerr Unknown Youth 49

4. Bernard Kerr -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Arran Gannicott Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  James Scott Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Ryan Martin Unknown Youth 42

7. Ryan Martin -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Alastair Wilson Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Todd Kearney Unknown Youth 38

9. Todd Kearney -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Keith Mabon Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Stefan Thomas Unknown Youth 34

11. Stefan Thomas -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Brad Mather Unknown Youth 32

12. Brad Mather -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Kyle McIntosh Unknown N/A 30

13. Kyle McIntosh -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Scott Jones Unknown Youth 28

14. Scott Jones -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Joe Flanagan All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Harry Heath Unknown Youth 25

16. Harry Heath -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Aaron Shearer Unknown Youth 24

17. Aaron Shearer -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Jamie Maller Unknown Youth 23

18. Jamie Maller -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Benjamin Moorhouse Unknown Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Stephen Millyard Unknown Youth 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  William Hewitt Banjo Cycles Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Andrew Grant Unknown Youth 19

22. Andrew Grant -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Douglas Pflug Unknown Youth 18

23. Douglas Pflug -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Richard Robertshaw Unknown Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Sam Webster Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Peter Robinson Astonhill.com Unknown Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Jamie Callow Unknown Youth 14

27. Jamie Callow -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Rhys Matson Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Willem Herd Unknown Youth 12

29. Willem Herd -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Jamie Bell Unknown Youth 11

30. Jamie Bell -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Joe Young Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Greg Williamson Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Greg Hampton Unknown Youth 8

33. Greg Hampton -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Christopher Taylor Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Reece Shields Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  Oliver Wakeman S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
37.  Callum McCubbing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Perry Gardener Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
39.  Sam Potter Mountain Trax RT Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
40.  Cameron Leadbetter Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
41.  Alex Powell S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
42.  Adam Burnside Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
43.  Jamie Scott Unknown Youth 0

43. Jamie Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
44.  Akib Ahmed Unknown N/A 0

44. Akib Ahmed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Monet Rose Adams Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-entry limited to 300 riders. No practise on Friday, anyone found on course could get a DQ.

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/05/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/05/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/05/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/05/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/05/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/05/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/05/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/05/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/05/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/05/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/05/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/05/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/05/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/05/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/05/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/05/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/05/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/05/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/05/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/05/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/05/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/05/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/05/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/05/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/05/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/05/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/05/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/05/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

078/SC/042/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 26th May 2007

Finish date:

Sun, 27th May 2007

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Ae Forest, Ae Village, Dumfries & Galloway, DG1 1QB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matti Lehikoinen Unknown 0

3. Matti Lehikoinen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Greg Minnaar Unknown 0

4. Greg Minnaar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew Simmonds Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Thomas Braithwaite Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Joe Barnes West Highland Wheelers Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Ben Reid Unknown 0

9. Ben Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Daniel Stanbridge Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  David Smith www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Dave Wardell Unknown Elite 32

12. Dave Wardell -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Rowan Sorrell South Wales Trail Centres Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Chris Ball Unknown N/A 26

15. Chris Ball -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Dan Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Tom Deacon Unknown Elite 24

17. Tom Deacon -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Lee Bertram Unknown Elite 23

18. Lee Bertram -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Daniel Critchlow Intense Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Liam Mason Unknown Elite 20

21. Liam Mason -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Philip Ashbridge Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Elite 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Jonathan Cheetham Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Mark Johnston Unknown 0

25. Mark Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Robert Smith Yeti Europe Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Gary Forrest Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Jamie Faulkner Stendec Racing Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Glyn O'Brien Unknown 0

29. Glyn O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Rob Breakwell www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Ralph Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Julien Chamellini Unknown 0

33. Julien Chamellini -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Nathan Rennie Unknown 0

34. Nathan Rennie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Tracy Moseley Team Kona Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Emily Horridge S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Calamaty-Jayne Cann-Wild EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sarah Newman Unknown Elite 46

5. Sarah Newman -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Adam Brayton www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Richard Thomas Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jason Davies Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Michael Gray Unknown Expert 46

5. Michael Gray -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Iain Cookson www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Greg O'Keeffe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Darrell Upton Unknown Expert 36

10. Darrell Upton -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Richard Cunynghame www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Matthew Parkinson Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Steven Ruffell Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Nick Geoghegan Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Alex Florian Unknown Expert 26

15. Alex Florian -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Ben Baker Unknown Expert 25

16. Ben Baker -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Jack Tattersall Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Michael Strickland Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  David Price Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Paul Webster Unknown Expert 21

20. Paul Webster -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  Simon Parkinson Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Kieron McAvoy Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
23.  Tony Tsoumalis Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
24.  William Rowlands Stendec Racing Unknown Expert 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
25.  Alasdair Maclennan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  Leon Rosser Unknown Expert 15

26. Leon Rosser -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
27.  Thomas Dale Unknown Expert 14

27. Thomas Dale -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
28.  Matthew Pinches Unknown Expert 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
29.  Simon Aplin Unknown Expert 12

29. Simon Aplin -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
30.  Graeme Forrest Unknown Expert 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
31.  John Holbrook www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
32.  Andrew Wright Unknown Expert 9

32. Andrew Wright -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
33.  Stuart Nicholson Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
34.  Jesse Wigman Unknown Expert 7

34. Jesse Wigman -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
35.  Liam O'Ryan Unknown Expert 6

35. Liam O'Ryan -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
36.  Tudor Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Expert 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
37.  Simon Cortis Unknown Expert 4

37. Simon Cortis -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
38.  Matt Kemp Unknown Expert 3

38. Matt Kemp -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
39.  Kris Lord Unknown Expert 2

39. Kris Lord -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Derek Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Paul Molloy Unknown G/Vet 56

2. Paul Molloy -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joshua Bryceland Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Sam Dale www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Joseph Smith Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ruaridh Cunningham Gala Cycling Club Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Chris Hutchens Team Cyclejersey Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Jack Geoghegan Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Ewan Doherty Unknown 0

7. Ewan Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Scott Mears Unknown Junior 40

8. Scott Mears -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Micky Boswell Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Damian Groves Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Samuel Shucksmith Wisley Trails Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Sam Flanagan All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Owain James Unknown Junior 30

13. Owain James -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Bradley Shields Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Scott Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Daniel Jary Astonhill.com Unknown Junior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Daniel Fietsch Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Stuart Ferguson Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Robert Williams Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Oliver Burton Unknown Junior 21

20. Oliver Burton -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Alex Bond Unknown Junior 20

21. Alex Bond -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Jeremy Callow Unknown Junior 19

22. Jeremy Callow -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Daniel Millard Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Lewis Hawthorne Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Dale Russell Unknown Junior 16

25. Dale Russell -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Christian Fairclough Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Emyr Davies Unknown Junior 14

27. Emyr Davies -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Tom Wheeler Unknown Junior 13

28. Tom Wheeler -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Grant Garden Unknown Junior 12

29. Grant Garden -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Callum Hume Unknown Junior 11

30. Callum Hume -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Joseph Horton Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  Ashley Maller Wheal Velocity Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Tom Whant Unknown Junior 8

33. Tom Whant -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  William Davis Unknown Junior 7

34. William Davis -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Daniel Johnson Descend/Hamsterley Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Jayden Waddington Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  Chris Collins Unknown Junior 4

37. Chris Collins -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
38.  . . Unknown Junior 3

38. . . -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
39.  Louis Swann Unknown Junior 2

39. Louis Swann -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
40.  Ryan Chambers Unknown Junior 1

40. Ryan Chambers -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
41.  Lewis Cochran Unknown N/A 0

41. Lewis Cochran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Huw Oliver Unknown N/A 0

42. Huw Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Sean Pringle Gala Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
44.  Chris Tundogan Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
45.  Gavin Black Unknown Junior 0

45. Gavin Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
46.  Daniel Newman Unknown Junior 0

46. Daniel Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
47.  Thomas Clarkson Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
48.  Benjamin Clowes Ribble Cycling Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
49.  Sam Watts Unknown 0

49. Sam Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Cameron Argyle-Robinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Lewis Buchanan Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Mark Scott Unknown Juvenile 56

2. Mark Scott -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Fraser McGlone Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Sam Flockhart Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Andrew Mabon Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Charlie Beach Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Robert Black Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Benjamin Williamson Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  David Tallontire Dumfries Riders Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Mark Wilcox Unknown N/A 0

2. Mark Wilcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Titley Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Christopher Whitfield Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Paul May Unknown Master 46

5. Paul May -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Zac Hubery Unknown Master 44

6. Zac Hubery -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Darren Howarth Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Michael Cowan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Mark Weightman Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Stefan Gleed Unknown Master 36

10. Stefan Gleed -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Thomas Reed Unknown Master 34

11. Thomas Reed -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Daron Osborn Unknown Master 32

12. Daron Osborn -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Sion Jones Unknown Master 30

13. Sion Jones -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Joseph Ward Unknown 0

14. Joseph Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Julian Poffley Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Allan Hay Unknown Master 25

16. Allan Hay -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Richard Burgoin G T Burgtec Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Chris Ames Machen Miggly Moos MTB Club Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Neil Wilson Scottish Downhill Association Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Andrew Williamson Foel Downhill Riders Unknown Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Jez Pearce Salt & Sham Cycle Club Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Dave English Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Unknown Master 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Wayne Tabernor www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Colin Williams www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Master 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Jeff Egercz Unknown Master 16

25. Jeff Egercz -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Alvar Coppard Unknown Master 15

26. Alvar Coppard -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Ian McIntyre Unknown 0

27. Ian McIntyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Phillip Mclaren Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Master 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Craig Bromley Unknown N/A 12

29. Craig Bromley -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Gary Burns Unknown Master 11

30. Gary Burns -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
31.  Paul Sherry Unknown Master 10

31. Paul Sherry -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
32.  Brian Middleton Unknown Master 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
33.  Jason Brennan Unknown Master 8

33. Jason Brennan -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
34.  Keith Clarke Unknown N/A 7

34. Keith Clarke -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Ewan Anderson Unknown Master 6

35. Ewan Anderson -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
36.  Alun Lewis Unknown Master 5

36. Alun Lewis -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
37.  Mark Dickson Unknown 0

37. Mark Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Alex Slater Unknown Master 3

38. Alex Slater -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
39.  Kevin Duffy Unknown Master 2

39. Kevin Duffy -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
40.  Jonathan Beckett Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
41.  Mark Waddington Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Wendy Chambers Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Peter Williams Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Tom Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Dale McMullan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ross Anderson Unknown Senior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Duncan Ferris Unknown Senior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Nick Platt Unknown Senior 44

6. Nick Platt -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Jack Reading Unknown Senior 42

7. Jack Reading -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  James Flinders Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Robert Young Unknown Senior 38

9. Robert Young -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Andrew Buddin Unknown Senior 36

10. Andrew Buddin -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Jethro Whitfield Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Alan Milway Unknown N/A 32

12. Alan Milway -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ben Whitehead Unknown Senior 30

13. Ben Whitehead -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Alan Whitelaw Unknown Senior 28

14. Alan Whitelaw -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  James Risker Unknown N/A 26

15. James Risker -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Justin Fisher-Cooke Foel Downhill Riders Unknown Senior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Luke Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Adam Taylor Unknown Senior 23

18. Adam Taylor -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Jamie Camburn Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Craig Griffiths Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Senior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Jamie Smith Unknown Senior 20

21. Jamie Smith -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 19

22. Joe Finney -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Billy Campbell Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Neil Cousins Unknown Senior 17

24. Neil Cousins -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Grant Munro Unknown Senior 16

25. Grant Munro -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Callum Gault Unknown Senior 15

26. Callum Gault -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Wayne Appleby Foel Downhill Riders Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Aaron Frost Unknown Senior 13

28. Aaron Frost -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Ben Calvert Unknown Senior 12

29. Ben Calvert -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  James Green Unknown Senior 11

30. James Green -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Ben Brevitt Unknown N/A 10

31. Ben Brevitt -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Birkett Team CHR Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Dan Simmons Unknown N/A 8

33. Dan Simmons -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Tristan Mayor Unknown Senior 7

34. Tristan Mayor -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Daniel Yeomans Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Rob Williams Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  John Grant Unknown 0

37. John Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Phillip Grundy InGear Coaching naughtone Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Paul Barnes Unknown Senior 2

39. Paul Barnes -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Benjamin Martin Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Robert McDonald Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Jonathan Tubman Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Keaten Coppard Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Sandy Plenty Unknown Senior 0

44. Sandy Plenty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Daniel Ilott Unknown Senior 0

45. Daniel Ilott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Simon Ward Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Robert Davidson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Richard Sparks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Robert Ledger Unknown Senior 0

49. Robert Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Daniel Rootes Unknown Senior 0

50. Daniel Rootes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Graham Moore Unknown N/A 0

51. Graham Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Sue Mahony Unknown Senior 60

1. Sue Mahony -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Paul French Unknown Veteran 60

1. Paul French -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Seb Ramsay Unknown Veteran 56

2. Seb Ramsay -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Keith Wilson Unknown Veteran 49

4. Keith Wilson -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Martin Crockett Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Neil Edgar Unknown N/A 44

6. Neil Edgar -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Richard Abbott Astonhill.com Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Jeffrey Wherlock Machen Miggly Moos MTB Club Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Greg Taylor Unknown Veteran 36

10. Greg Taylor -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Iain Wilkinson Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Jeff Adams Dragon Downhill Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  David Michael Unknown Veteran 30

13. David Michael -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Lynda Davies Unknown N/A 60

1. Lynda Davies -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Danny Hart Unknown Youth 60

1. Danny Hart -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Harry Molloy Unknown Youth 52

3. Harry Molloy -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Bernard Kerr Unknown Youth 49

4. Bernard Kerr -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Arran Gannicott Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  James Scott Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Ryan Martin Unknown Youth 42

7. Ryan Martin -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Alastair Wilson Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Todd Kearney Unknown Youth 38

9. Todd Kearney -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Keith Mabon Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Stefan Thomas Unknown Youth 34

11. Stefan Thomas -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Brad Mather Unknown Youth 32

12. Brad Mather -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Kyle McIntosh Unknown N/A 30

13. Kyle McIntosh -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Scott Jones Unknown Youth 28

14. Scott Jones -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Joe Flanagan All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Harry Heath Unknown Youth 25

16. Harry Heath -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Aaron Shearer Unknown Youth 24

17. Aaron Shearer -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Jamie Maller Unknown Youth 23

18. Jamie Maller -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Benjamin Moorhouse Unknown Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Stephen Millyard Unknown Youth 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  William Hewitt Banjo Cycles Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Andrew Grant Unknown Youth 19

22. Andrew Grant -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Douglas Pflug Unknown Youth 18

23. Douglas Pflug -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Richard Robertshaw Unknown Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Sam Webster Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Peter Robinson Astonhill.com Unknown Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Jamie Callow Unknown Youth 14

27. Jamie Callow -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Rhys Matson Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Willem Herd Unknown Youth 12

29. Willem Herd -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Jamie Bell Unknown Youth 11

30. Jamie Bell -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Joe Young Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Greg Williamson Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Greg Hampton Unknown Youth 8

33. Greg Hampton -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Christopher Taylor Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Reece Shields Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  Oliver Wakeman S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
37.  Callum McCubbing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Perry Gardener Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
39.  Sam Potter Mountain Trax RT Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
40.  Cameron Leadbetter Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
41.  Alex Powell S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
42.  Adam Burnside Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
43.  Jamie Scott Unknown Youth 0

43. Jamie Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
44.  Akib Ahmed Unknown N/A 0

44. Akib Ahmed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Monet Rose Adams Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-entry limited to 300 riders. No practise on Friday, anyone found on course could get a DQ.

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/05/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/05/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/05/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/05/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/05/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/05/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/05/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/05/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/05/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/05/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/05/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/05/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/05/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/05/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/05/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/05/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/05/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/05/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/05/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/05/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/05/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/05/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/05/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/05/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/05/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/05/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/05/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/05/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk