Calf-Burner Cross/Welsh League Round 4

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 25 Oct 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

851/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Oct 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Llewellyn Price Unknown 0

2. Llewellyn Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Rhys Barter Unknown 0

4. Rhys Barter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Mitchell Cole Unknown 0

6. Mitchell Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ella Doheny Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Alex Griffiths Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Isabelle Bennett Unknown 0

9. Isabelle Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Aled Trott Unknown 0

10. Aled Trott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Rose Walker Unknown 0

11. Rose Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Thomas Chaplin Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Connor Lewis-Stanley Unknown 0

13. Connor Lewis-Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ashley Cole Unknown 0

14. Ashley Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Ben Beckingsale Bristol RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Teifion Best Unknown Under 12 0

3. Teifion Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Scott Dunster Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Bethan Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Brynley Smith Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Rhys Roberts Towy Riders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Grace Bennion Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Joseph Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Scott Davies Towy Riders Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ben Dunster Unknown N/A 2

4. Ben Dunster -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  William James Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Jack Grant Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Taylor Preece Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Samuel Leigh-Cattrall Towy Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Alex Burkitt Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Ellie Coster Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Luke Cornish Towy Riders Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Mark Davies Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Rhys Powell Unknown N/A 0

7. Rhys Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Adrian Peall Unknown Senior 0

8. Adrian Peall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  David Walker Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Andrew Parry Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Chris Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Lynn Lines Strada-Sport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Jeffrey Thomas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Martin Grimes Unknown 0

18. Martin Grimes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Christopher Matthews Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Matthew Corran Unknown 0

20. Matthew Corran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Jonathan Young Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Owen Davies Unknown 0

22. Owen Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Stephen Corbyn Team Bicycle Doctor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Luke Cornish Towy Riders Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Shaun Lewis MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Alan Gardner Brecon MTB Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Sharpe Unknown Senior 0

29. Paul Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  David Miles Unknown N/A 0

31. David Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Bryn Ruston Unknown N/A 0

32. Bryn Ruston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Philip Harries Mid Devon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Mathu O'Hagan Unknown N/A 0

34. Mathu O'Hagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Kevin Dunster Unknown N/A 0

35. Kevin Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Colin Miller Unknown Veteran 0

36. Colin Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Hugo Alexandre Unknown 0

37. Hugo Alexandre -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  John Hosking Unknown N/A 0

38. John Hosking -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Marcus Burkitt Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Matthew Gould Unknown 0

40. Matthew Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Serena Wood MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Timothy Jones Unknown N/A 0

42. Timothy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Tony Trigg Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Laura Jeremiah Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Carol Miller Unknown Veteran 0

45. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Rhian Thomas Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  David Walker Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Serena Wood MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Carol Miller Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Rhian Thomas Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/09 10:45 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 25/10/09 – 10:45
Category C, MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/09 10:45 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 25/10/09 – 10:45
Category C, MTB IA
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/09 11:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/10/09 – 11:15
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/09 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 25/10/09 – 11:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 25/10/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 25/10/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 25/10/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 25/10/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

851/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Oct 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Llewellyn Price Unknown 0

2. Llewellyn Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Rhys Barter Unknown 0

4. Rhys Barter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Mitchell Cole Unknown 0

6. Mitchell Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ella Doheny Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Alex Griffiths Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Isabelle Bennett Unknown 0

9. Isabelle Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Aled Trott Unknown 0

10. Aled Trott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Rose Walker Unknown 0

11. Rose Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Thomas Chaplin Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Connor Lewis-Stanley Unknown 0

13. Connor Lewis-Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ashley Cole Unknown 0

14. Ashley Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Ben Beckingsale Bristol RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Teifion Best Unknown Under 12 0

3. Teifion Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Scott Dunster Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Bethan Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Brynley Smith Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Rhys Roberts Towy Riders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Grace Bennion Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Joseph Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Scott Davies Towy Riders Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ben Dunster Unknown N/A 2

4. Ben Dunster -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  William James Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Jack Grant Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Taylor Preece Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Samuel Leigh-Cattrall Towy Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Alex Burkitt Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Ellie Coster Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Luke Cornish Towy Riders Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Mark Davies Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Rhys Powell Unknown N/A 0

7. Rhys Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Adrian Peall Unknown Senior 0

8. Adrian Peall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  David Walker Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Andrew Parry Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Chris Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Lynn Lines Strada-Sport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Jeffrey Thomas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Martin Grimes Unknown 0

18. Martin Grimes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Christopher Matthews Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Matthew Corran Unknown 0

20. Matthew Corran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Jonathan Young Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Owen Davies Unknown 0

22. Owen Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Stephen Corbyn Team Bicycle Doctor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Luke Cornish Towy Riders Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Shaun Lewis MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Alan Gardner Brecon MTB Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Sharpe Unknown Senior 0

29. Paul Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  David Miles Unknown N/A 0

31. David Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Bryn Ruston Unknown N/A 0

32. Bryn Ruston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Philip Harries Mid Devon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Mathu O'Hagan Unknown N/A 0

34. Mathu O'Hagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Kevin Dunster Unknown N/A 0

35. Kevin Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Colin Miller Unknown Veteran 0

36. Colin Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Hugo Alexandre Unknown 0

37. Hugo Alexandre -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  John Hosking Unknown N/A 0

38. John Hosking -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Marcus Burkitt Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Matthew Gould Unknown 0

40. Matthew Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Serena Wood MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Timothy Jones Unknown N/A 0

42. Timothy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Tony Trigg Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Laura Jeremiah Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Carol Miller Unknown Veteran 0

45. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Rhian Thomas Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  David Walker Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Serena Wood MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Carol Miller Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Rhian Thomas Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/09 10:45 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 25/10/09 – 10:45
Category C, MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/09 10:45 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 25/10/09 – 10:45
Category C, MTB IA
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/09 11:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/10/09 – 11:15
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/09 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 25/10/09 – 11:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 25/10/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 25/10/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 25/10/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 25/10/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk