ACT Track League

Track League – Monday, 04 Sep 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

122000006

Start Date:

Mon, 4th Sep 2000

Finish date:

Mon, 27th Nov 2000

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Neil Hamilton Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Usher VeloVitesse Unknown 3rd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher Taylor G M C Fire Services Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Laura Hewitt Mossley CRT Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Adam Clark Wakefield CC Unknown Junior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Jack Hill Leigh Premier RC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
2.  Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
2.  Liam Craighill Eastlands Velo Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Tom Murray Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Wood Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Katherine Swithenbank ABC Centreville Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V - Results

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Clare Gross Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Claire Rutherford Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Unknown 3rd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrea Ingram Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Julie Dolan Terrydolan.com ( INACTIVE) Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00

3/4

J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00

J

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00

U16

V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00

V

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00

W

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

122000006

Start Date:

Mon, 4th Sep 2000

Finish date:

Mon, 27th Nov 2000

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Neil Hamilton Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Usher VeloVitesse Unknown 3rd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher Taylor G M C Fire Services Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Laura Hewitt Mossley CRT Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Adam Clark Wakefield CC Unknown Junior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Jack Hill Leigh Premier RC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
2.  Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
2.  Liam Craighill Eastlands Velo Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Tom Murray Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Wood Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Katherine Swithenbank ABC Centreville Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V - Results

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Clare Gross Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Claire Rutherford Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Unknown 3rd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrea Ingram Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Julie Dolan Terrydolan.com ( INACTIVE) Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00

3/4

J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00

J

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00

U16

V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00

V

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00

W

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk