Victoria Park Criterium Series 1 of 3

Road – Saturday, 29 Mar 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142003004

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Mar 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Kevin Steel Team Chilwell Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kieran Williams Inverness Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Eadon Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Duncan Gell Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Neil Platts Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Lance Ravenhill Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Simon Kisley Banbury Star CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  James McConville Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Mike Stallard Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Tom Walters Unknown N/A 3

4. Tom Walters -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Mark Winstone Team Cherwell Triathlon & Mult... Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Geoffrey Beetham Shokwave Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  John Hollier Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Dave Bentley Somerset Road Club Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Trevor Moore Royal Sutton CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Adam Cadwaladr Lichfield City CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Craig Talbot Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Sarah Reynolds Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Dominic Jelfs Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Gregory Royal Sutton CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: WM03.05]

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/03 00:00 --- --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 29/03/03 – 00:00

3

25km / 16 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/03 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 29/03/03 – 00:00
20km / 12 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/03 00:00 --- --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 29/03/03 – 00:00
25km / 16 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/03 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 29/03/03 – 00:00

U12

16km / 10 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/03 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 29/03/03 – 00:00

U14

16km / 10 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/03 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 29/03/03 – 00:00

U16

16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142003004

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Mar 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Kevin Steel Team Chilwell Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kieran Williams Inverness Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Eadon Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Duncan Gell Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Neil Platts Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Lance Ravenhill Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Simon Kisley Banbury Star CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  James McConville Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Mike Stallard Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Tom Walters Unknown N/A 3

4. Tom Walters -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Mark Winstone Team Cherwell Triathlon & Mult... Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Geoffrey Beetham Shokwave Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  John Hollier Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Dave Bentley Somerset Road Club Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Trevor Moore Royal Sutton CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Adam Cadwaladr Lichfield City CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Craig Talbot Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Sarah Reynolds Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Dominic Jelfs Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Gregory Royal Sutton CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: WM03.05]

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/03 00:00 --- --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 29/03/03 – 00:00

3

25km / 16 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/03 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 29/03/03 – 00:00
20km / 12 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/03 00:00 --- --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 29/03/03 – 00:00
25km / 16 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/03 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 29/03/03 – 00:00

U12

16km / 10 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/03 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 29/03/03 – 00:00

U14

16km / 10 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/03 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 29/03/03 – 00:00

U16

16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk