Manchester Wheelers Cross/North West League Round 5

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 12 Oct 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

281/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Oct 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Lewis Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jack Sadler Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Sean Fletcher Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Harris Sayer Unknown 0

14. Harris Sayer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Leighton Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Aidan Lawlor Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Ed Price Unknown 0

9. Ed Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Adam Hartley Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

14. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Lottie Cooper Unknown 0

15. Lottie Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

17. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Ellie Jagger Unknown 0

18. Ellie Jagger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Lewis Hartley Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Elliott Webb Unknown 0

20. Elliott Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  James Bethell Unknown 0

21. James Bethell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Becky Sackfield Unknown 0

22. Becky Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Rebecca Webb Unknown 0

23. Rebecca Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
25.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
26.  Faye Heywood Unknown 0

26. Faye Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Chris Sackfield Unknown 0

27. Chris Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  James Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Rob Pugh FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Simon Wilson Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Dave Brailsford Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Kevin Walford Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Scott Wilson Chorlton Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Mark Ferguson Unknown N/A 0

12. Mark Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Matthew Harwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Stuart Green Oldham Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Hudson Unknown N/A 0

23. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Michael Gordon Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Andy Duffield Alpha Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  John Brown Unknown N/A 0

28. John Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

29. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Artingstall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Keith Bailey Chorlton Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Martyn Housley-Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Graham Muir Unknown 0

34. Graham Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Mark Baker Graham Weigh Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Steven Daintith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Jack Speirs Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
39.  Rob H Unknown 0

39. Rob H -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Graham Cuddy Unknown N/A 0

40. Graham Cuddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
42.  Martin Sackfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Dan Small Unknown Senior 0

43. Dan Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

44. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Andrew Bryce Graham Weigh Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  A. Beech Unknown 0

46. A. Beech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  James Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
48.  Mick Speirs Unknown 0

48. Mick Speirs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Peter Spencer Unknown 0

49. Peter Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

50. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Peter Watson Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Kelly Baptista Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  Amy Baron-Hall Unknown 0

55. Amy Baron-Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Simon Price Unknown N/A 0

56. Simon Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  John Rutter Unknown N/A 0

57. John Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  John Stanistreet Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Paul Atack Unknown N/A 0

59. Paul Atack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Alan Shuttleworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Pete Stock Unknown 0

64. Pete Stock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Neil Tinsley Unknown N/A 0

65. Neil Tinsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  John Gore Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Stuart Johnson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Anita Claydon Unknown N/A 0

69. Anita Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Andrew Nichols Chester RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Peter Fairclough Unknown 0

72. Peter Fairclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Elizabeth Housley-Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Mark Vernon Unknown N/A 0

75. Mark Vernon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Jenny Grant Unknown 0

76. Jenny Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Mark Ferguson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Sean Beswick VC Londres Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Kelly Baptista Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Amy Baron-Hall Unknown 0

2. Amy Baron-Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Anita Claydon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Elizabeth Housley-Smith Preston Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jenny Grant Unknown 0

6. Jenny Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 12/10/08 – 12:15
MTB IA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

281/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Oct 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Lewis Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jack Sadler Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Sean Fletcher Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Harris Sayer Unknown 0

14. Harris Sayer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Leighton Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Aidan Lawlor Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Ed Price Unknown 0

9. Ed Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Adam Hartley Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

14. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Lottie Cooper Unknown 0

15. Lottie Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

17. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Ellie Jagger Unknown 0

18. Ellie Jagger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Lewis Hartley Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Elliott Webb Unknown 0

20. Elliott Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  James Bethell Unknown 0

21. James Bethell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Becky Sackfield Unknown 0

22. Becky Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Rebecca Webb Unknown 0

23. Rebecca Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
25.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
26.  Faye Heywood Unknown 0

26. Faye Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Chris Sackfield Unknown 0

27. Chris Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  James Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Rob Pugh FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Simon Wilson Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Dave Brailsford Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Kevin Walford Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Scott Wilson Chorlton Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Mark Ferguson Unknown N/A 0

12. Mark Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Matthew Harwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Stuart Green Oldham Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Hudson Unknown N/A 0

23. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Michael Gordon Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Andy Duffield Alpha Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  John Brown Unknown N/A 0

28. John Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

29. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Artingstall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Keith Bailey Chorlton Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Martyn Housley-Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Graham Muir Unknown 0

34. Graham Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Mark Baker Graham Weigh Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Steven Daintith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Jack Speirs Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
39.  Rob H Unknown 0

39. Rob H -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Graham Cuddy Unknown N/A 0

40. Graham Cuddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
42.  Martin Sackfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Dan Small Unknown Senior 0

43. Dan Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

44. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Andrew Bryce Graham Weigh Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  A. Beech Unknown 0

46. A. Beech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  James Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
48.  Mick Speirs Unknown 0

48. Mick Speirs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Peter Spencer Unknown 0

49. Peter Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

50. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Peter Watson Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Kelly Baptista Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  Amy Baron-Hall Unknown 0

55. Amy Baron-Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Simon Price Unknown N/A 0

56. Simon Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  John Rutter Unknown N/A 0

57. John Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  John Stanistreet Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Paul Atack Unknown N/A 0

59. Paul Atack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Alan Shuttleworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Pete Stock Unknown 0

64. Pete Stock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Neil Tinsley Unknown N/A 0

65. Neil Tinsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  John Gore Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Stuart Johnson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Anita Claydon Unknown N/A 0

69. Anita Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Andrew Nichols Chester RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Peter Fairclough Unknown 0

72. Peter Fairclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Elizabeth Housley-Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Mark Vernon Unknown N/A 0

75. Mark Vernon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Jenny Grant Unknown 0

76. Jenny Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Mark Ferguson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Sean Beswick VC Londres Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Kelly Baptista Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Amy Baron-Hall Unknown 0

2. Amy Baron-Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Anita Claydon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Elizabeth Housley-Smith Preston Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jenny Grant Unknown 0

6. Jenny Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 12/10/08 – 12:15
MTB IA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk