BCF National MTB Series XC - Round 4

MTB XC – Friday, 28 Sep 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12001006

Start Date:

Fri, 28th Sep 2001

Finish date:

Sun, 30th Sep 2001

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Oliver Beckingsale Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Oldham Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Barrie Clarke Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Zak Toogood Unknown Elite 28

7. Zak Toogood -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Elliot Baxter Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Steve Farmer Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Jonathan Webb Rutland CC Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tracy Brunger Glentress Riders Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Louise Robinson Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Louise Robinson Stourbridge CC Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Victoria Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Rebecca Webb Unknown Elite 32

6. Rebecca Webb -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Caroline Goward Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Rachel Pickett Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Penny Edwards CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Belinda Tarling Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Chloe Henderson Army Cycling Union Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Mo Laurie Unknown N/A 46

3. Mo Laurie -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Claire Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Steve Hambling Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Daniel Duguid Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stuart Nash Unknown Sport 40

4. Stuart Nash -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Stuart Nash Unknown N/A 0

4. Stuart Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Birley I-Ride.co.uk Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Chryssanthou Team Specialized Harrogate Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Edward Fall Stourbridge CC Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Thomas Randall TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Roy Davies Unknown Expert 8

12. Roy Davies -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Daniel Bedford Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Christopher Harrop The Tribe MBC/Leisure Lakes Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  James Duguid Unknown Sport 2

15. James Duguid -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Christopher Waddup Oxbikes Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Paul Marr Tay Titans Unknown G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Christopher Wilkinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Roger Price Unknown N/A 20

9. Roger Price -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Anton Florek Unknown N/A 12

11. Anton Florek -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jim Thomas Prescot Eagle RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Philip Spencer Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Simon Richardson Ace Racing Team Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Edward Perry Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Robert Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Nick Charlton-Smith Rapha Cycling Club Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jonathon Dibble Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Jordan Aveyard Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Dave Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Edward Tooley Principia Racing Team Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Katy Simcock Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Hazel Wakefield WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Helen Darbyshire Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Clara Beard Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
2.  Abi Greenaway Team Saracen Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
2.  Alex Atkins Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Andrew McCullough North Down CC Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Oliver Richardson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Matthew Ferguson Xpress MTB Club Unknown Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Keir McKenna KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Sam Horsfall Unknown Juvenile 12

11. Sam Horsfall -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  James Griffin Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  David Wood VC Deal Unknown Juvenile 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  William Goulbourne Halesowen A & CC Unknown Juvenile 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Nicky Hughes Unknown Master 60

1. Nicky Hughes -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Janine Pickard Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Renell Brennan John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Alison Gray Team Caledonia Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Paul Hopkins Unknown Master 46

3. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Iain Nimmo Unknown Master 40

4. Iain Nimmo -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Ben Bardsley Unknown Master 32

6. Ben Bardsley -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Scott Rose Science In Sport.com Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Adrian Parry Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Brian Harrison Middlestone Shipmates Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Marcos Schier Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Adrian Scott Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Neil Stevens VC Norwich Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  William Jones Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Andrew Darbyshire Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Jeronimo Pinsent London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Richard McDowell Middleburn Ltd Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
3.  Jessica Faulkner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Marie Brown Unknown N/A 40

4. Marie Brown -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Jeffrey Sharp Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ian Wright Unknown Veteran 46

3. Ian Wright -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  David Nelson TMG Horizon Cycling Team Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Barry Kipling Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Steve Macklin Star Bikes RT Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Tarling Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Payne Unknown Veteran 4

14. Mark Payne -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Fairburn Team Diamondback Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Adam Gascoigne API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ben Crawforth Hamsterley Trailblazers Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Sammy Cotton Unknown Youth 36

5. Sammy Cotton -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Richard Firth Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Kipling Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Christopher Jones Xpress MTB Club Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Lewis Ferguson Xpress MTB Club Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Joseph Edge Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Robert Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Amy Hunt Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Sophie Johnson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Catherine Niblock Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 28/09/01 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 28/09/01 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 28/09/01 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 28/09/01 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 28/09/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 28/09/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 28/09/01 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 28/09/01 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 28/09/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 28/09/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 28/09/01 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 28/09/01 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 28/09/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 28/09/01 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 28/09/01 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 28/09/01 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 28/09/01 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12001006

Start Date:

Fri, 28th Sep 2001

Finish date:

Sun, 30th Sep 2001

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Oliver Beckingsale Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Oldham Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Barrie Clarke Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Zak Toogood Unknown Elite 28

7. Zak Toogood -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Elliot Baxter Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Steve Farmer Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Jonathan Webb Rutland CC Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tracy Brunger Glentress Riders Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Louise Robinson Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Louise Robinson Stourbridge CC Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Victoria Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Rebecca Webb Unknown Elite 32

6. Rebecca Webb -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Caroline Goward Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Rachel Pickett Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Penny Edwards CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Belinda Tarling Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Chloe Henderson Army Cycling Union Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Mo Laurie Unknown N/A 46

3. Mo Laurie -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Claire Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Steve Hambling Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Daniel Duguid Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stuart Nash Unknown Sport 40

4. Stuart Nash -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Stuart Nash Unknown N/A 0

4. Stuart Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Birley I-Ride.co.uk Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Chryssanthou Team Specialized Harrogate Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Edward Fall Stourbridge CC Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Thomas Randall TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Roy Davies Unknown Expert 8

12. Roy Davies -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Daniel Bedford Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Christopher Harrop The Tribe MBC/Leisure Lakes Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  James Duguid Unknown Sport 2

15. James Duguid -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Christopher Waddup Oxbikes Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Paul Marr Tay Titans Unknown G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Christopher Wilkinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Roger Price Unknown N/A 20

9. Roger Price -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Anton Florek Unknown N/A 12

11. Anton Florek -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jim Thomas Prescot Eagle RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Philip Spencer Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Simon Richardson Ace Racing Team Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Edward Perry Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Robert Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Nick Charlton-Smith Rapha Cycling Club Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jonathon Dibble Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Jordan Aveyard Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Dave Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Edward Tooley Principia Racing Team Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Katy Simcock Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Hazel Wakefield WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Helen Darbyshire Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Clara Beard Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
2.  Abi Greenaway Team Saracen Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
2.  Alex Atkins Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Andrew McCullough North Down CC Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Oliver Richardson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Matthew Ferguson Xpress MTB Club Unknown Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Keir McKenna KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Sam Horsfall Unknown Juvenile 12

11. Sam Horsfall -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  James Griffin Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  David Wood VC Deal Unknown Juvenile 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  William Goulbourne Halesowen A & CC Unknown Juvenile 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Nicky Hughes Unknown Master 60

1. Nicky Hughes -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Janine Pickard Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Renell Brennan John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Alison Gray Team Caledonia Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Paul Hopkins Unknown Master 46

3. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Iain Nimmo Unknown Master 40

4. Iain Nimmo -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Ben Bardsley Unknown Master 32

6. Ben Bardsley -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Scott Rose Science In Sport.com Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Adrian Parry Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Brian Harrison Middlestone Shipmates Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Marcos Schier Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Adrian Scott Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Neil Stevens VC Norwich Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  William Jones Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Andrew Darbyshire Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Jeronimo Pinsent London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Richard McDowell Middleburn Ltd Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
3.  Jessica Faulkner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Marie Brown Unknown N/A 40

4. Marie Brown -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Jeffrey Sharp Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ian Wright Unknown Veteran 46

3. Ian Wright -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  David Nelson TMG Horizon Cycling Team Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Barry Kipling Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Steve Macklin Star Bikes RT Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Tarling Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Payne Unknown Veteran 4

14. Mark Payne -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Fairburn Team Diamondback Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Adam Gascoigne API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ben Crawforth Hamsterley Trailblazers Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Sammy Cotton Unknown Youth 36

5. Sammy Cotton -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Richard Firth Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Kipling Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Christopher Jones Xpress MTB Club Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Lewis Ferguson Xpress MTB Club Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Joseph Edge Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Robert Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Amy Hunt Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Sophie Johnson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Catherine Niblock Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 28/09/01 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 28/09/01 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 28/09/01 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 28/09/01 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 28/09/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 28/09/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 28/09/01 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 28/09/01 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 28/09/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 28/09/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 28/09/01 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 28/09/01 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 28/09/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 28/09/01 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 28/09/01 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 28/09/01 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 28/09/01 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk