Team Tor 2000 Circuit Races 4

Closed Circuit , Ilton – Thursday, 17 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

469/EN/010/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 17th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

RNAS Merryfield, Gravel Lane, Ilton, Somerset, TA19 9HN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Mepham 1st Chard Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Ford Taw Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan Longman Finished C 00:00:00:00 2

2. Ryan Longman -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Karla Hodson Revo Racing Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Freemantle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Emily Freemantle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Isobel Foulder Hughes 1st Chard Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Christopher Brettell Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Baylis 1st Chard Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Oliver Cooper Sid Valley CC Finished B --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hester Stembridge Cycle Sport South Hams Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Erin Martin Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sebastian Baylis 1st Chard Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ashley Martin Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richard Shaw Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Adele Martin Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Laura Clode Revo Racing Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Foulder Hughes 1st Chard Whls Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Mepham 1st Chard Whls Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Smith Probikekit.com Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Simon Croom Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Simon Croom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Gary Chambers Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  George Richardson Pendragon Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Nick Watson Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  James Williams Pendragon Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jason Duckworth Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Thomas Collier Probikekit.com Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Junior Heffernan Revo Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jonathon Wynn Northovers VT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Adie Kirby Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Brian Johnston Pendragon Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 - Results
1.  Paul Derrick BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Finn Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ian Cullen Le Col Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  John Hughes 1st Chard Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ian Fensome Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mark Barfield Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Scott Tomkinson Camel Valley Cycling & Tria Cl... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Craig Bellew Certini Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Tim Jay Somer Valley CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Iain Bullar Wye Valley Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Brian Johnston Pendragon Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Alli Holland VCUK Finished 1st --- 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Leane Bramhall Finished 4th --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Fiona Spotswood BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Finished 3rd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jayne Rendall-Hannan Twickenham CC Finished 3rd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Emma Whittlesea YOGi Cycling Finished 4th --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Nicola Wheeler Team Wiggle Finished 1st --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Helen Bennett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Helen Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Rebecca Timothy Revo Racing Finished N/A --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ruth Bradbrook BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Finished N/A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Miriam Whitehurst Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Brian Johnston Pendragon Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 - Results
1.  Richard Fowlds Mid Devon CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jason Bramhall YOGi Cycling Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charles Maunder Sid Valley CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Steven Sadler Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Andrew Gray YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Tim Heal Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Daniel Haydon Revo Racing Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Steven Powell Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Andrew Stokoe Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Peter Robinson Somerset Road Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Brian Johnston Pendragon Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series entries accepted at or before the first event - £95. Please note BC membership cards will need to be shown at the gate to access the airfield, anyone without will be required to sign in.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 17/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 17/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 17/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 17/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 17/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 17/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 17/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 17/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 17/06/10 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
1 hour + 1 lap
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 19:31 Regional B Band 5 --- 50 min + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 17/06/10 – 19:31

3

Regional B, Band 5
50 min + 1 lap
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 19:32 Women Only Band 4 ---
Entry:
Thu 17/06/10 – 19:32
Women Only, Band 4
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 19:33 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 min + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 17/06/10 – 19:33

4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 min + 1 lap

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

469/EN/010/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 17th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

RNAS Merryfield, Gravel Lane, Ilton, Somerset, TA19 9HN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Mepham 1st Chard Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Ford Taw Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan Longman Finished C 00:00:00:00 2

2. Ryan Longman -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Karla Hodson Revo Racing Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Freemantle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Emily Freemantle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Isobel Foulder Hughes 1st Chard Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Christopher Brettell Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Baylis 1st Chard Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Oliver Cooper Sid Valley CC Finished B --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hester Stembridge Cycle Sport South Hams Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Erin Martin Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sebastian Baylis 1st Chard Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ashley Martin Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richard Shaw Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Adele Martin Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Laura Clode Revo Racing Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Foulder Hughes 1st Chard Whls Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Mepham 1st Chard Whls Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Smith Probikekit.com Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Simon Croom Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Simon Croom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Gary Chambers Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  George Richardson Pendragon Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Nick Watson Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  James Williams Pendragon Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jason Duckworth Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Thomas Collier Probikekit.com Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Junior Heffernan Revo Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jonathon Wynn Northovers VT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Adie Kirby Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Brian Johnston Pendragon Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 - Results
1.  Paul Derrick BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Finn Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ian Cullen Le Col Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  John Hughes 1st Chard Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ian Fensome Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mark Barfield Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Scott Tomkinson Camel Valley Cycling & Tria Cl... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Craig Bellew Certini Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Tim Jay Somer Valley CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Iain Bullar Wye Valley Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Brian Johnston Pendragon Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Alli Holland VCUK Finished 1st --- 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Leane Bramhall Finished 4th --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Fiona Spotswood BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Finished 3rd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jayne Rendall-Hannan Twickenham CC Finished 3rd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Emma Whittlesea YOGi Cycling Finished 4th --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Nicola Wheeler Team Wiggle Finished 1st --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Helen Bennett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Helen Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Rebecca Timothy Revo Racing Finished N/A --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ruth Bradbrook BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Finished N/A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Miriam Whitehurst Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Brian Johnston Pendragon Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 - Results
1.  Richard Fowlds Mid Devon CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jason Bramhall YOGi Cycling Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charles Maunder Sid Valley CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Steven Sadler Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Andrew Gray YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Tim Heal Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Daniel Haydon Revo Racing Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Steven Powell Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Andrew Stokoe Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Peter Robinson Somerset Road Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Brian Johnston Pendragon Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series entries accepted at or before the first event - £95. Please note BC membership cards will need to be shown at the gate to access the airfield, anyone without will be required to sign in.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 17/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 17/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 17/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 17/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 17/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 17/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 17/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 17/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 17/06/10 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
1 hour + 1 lap
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 19:31 Regional B Band 5 --- 50 min + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 17/06/10 – 19:31

3

Regional B, Band 5
50 min + 1 lap
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 19:32 Women Only Band 4 ---
Entry:
Thu 17/06/10 – 19:32
Women Only, Band 4
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 19:33 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 min + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 17/06/10 – 19:33

4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 min + 1 lap

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk