Kirkby Track League 4

Track League , KIRKBY – Wednesday, 25 Apr 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

812/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 25th Apr 2007

Finish date:

Wed, 22nd Aug 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkby Sports Centre, Valley Road, Kirkby, Merseyside, L32 4UP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth - 200m Flying Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 200m Flying Time Trial - Results
1.  Simon Horner Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - 4 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Simon Horner Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Liam Brennan Severn Valley Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - 1500m Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 1500m Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - 3 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 3 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Simon Horner Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - 4 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Simon Horner Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - 3 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 3 lap Handicap - Results

Youth - Bert Owens Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Bert Owens Handicap - Results
1.  Megan Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Charlotte Matthews New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Senior - 8 lap Prep Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 8 lap Prep Race - Results
1.  Daniel Street Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior 200m Flying Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 200m Flying Time Trial - Results
1.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Street Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior - 500m Sydney Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 500m Sydney Handicap - Results
1.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Street Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior - 5 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 5 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Daniel Street Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Devil - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Street Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior - Dolan Decider

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Dolan Decider - Results
1.  Mark Houldin Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Street Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration fees:- Senior/Junior £15.00, Youth £5.00. Please contact organiser to obtain your free track centre pass prior to first visit.

The Races

Youth - 200m Flying Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/07 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 25/04/07 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 4 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/07 19:30 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 25/04/07 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth - 1500m Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/07 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 25/04/07 – 19:31
Youth - 3 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/07 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 25/04/07 – 19:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 4 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/07 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 25/04/07 – 19:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 3 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/07 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 25/04/07 – 19:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - Bert Owens Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/07 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 25/04/07 – 19:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - 8 lap Prep Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/07 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 25/04/07 – 19:34
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior 200m Flying Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/07 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 25/04/07 – 19:34
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - 500m Sydney Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/07 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 25/04/07 – 19:35
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - 5 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/07 19:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 25/04/07 – 19:36
Senior - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/07 19:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 25/04/07 – 19:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - Dolan Decider Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/07 19:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 25/04/07 – 19:37
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

812/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 25th Apr 2007

Finish date:

Wed, 22nd Aug 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkby Sports Centre, Valley Road, Kirkby, Merseyside, L32 4UP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth - 200m Flying Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 200m Flying Time Trial - Results
1.  Simon Horner Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - 4 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Simon Horner Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Liam Brennan Severn Valley Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - 1500m Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 1500m Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - 3 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 3 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Simon Horner Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - 4 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Simon Horner Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - 3 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 3 lap Handicap - Results

Youth - Bert Owens Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Bert Owens Handicap - Results
1.  Megan Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Charlotte Matthews New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Senior - 8 lap Prep Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 8 lap Prep Race - Results
1.  Daniel Street Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior 200m Flying Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 200m Flying Time Trial - Results
1.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Street Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior - 500m Sydney Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 500m Sydney Handicap - Results
1.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Street Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior - 5 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 5 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Daniel Street Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Devil - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Street Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior - Dolan Decider

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Dolan Decider - Results
1.  Mark Houldin Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Street Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration fees:- Senior/Junior £15.00, Youth £5.00. Please contact organiser to obtain your free track centre pass prior to first visit.

The Races

Youth - 200m Flying Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/07 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 25/04/07 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 4 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/07 19:30 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 25/04/07 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth - 1500m Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/07 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 25/04/07 – 19:31
Youth - 3 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/07 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 25/04/07 – 19:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 4 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/07 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 25/04/07 – 19:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 3 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/07 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 25/04/07 – 19:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - Bert Owens Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/07 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 25/04/07 – 19:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - 8 lap Prep Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/07 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 25/04/07 – 19:34
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior 200m Flying Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/07 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 25/04/07 – 19:34
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - 500m Sydney Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/07 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 25/04/07 – 19:35
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - 5 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/07 19:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 25/04/07 – 19:36
Senior - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/07 19:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 25/04/07 – 19:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - Dolan Decider Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/07 19:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 25/04/07 – 19:37
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk