L'Etape de la Defonce

Road – Saturday, 19 May 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

295/WA/012/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 19th May 2007

Finish date:

Sun, 20th May 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Points Competition Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Points Competition Overall - Results
1.  Gavin Poupart Team Echelon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jonathan Harris Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Povall Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Russ Bazley Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Maximilian Bienkowski Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Liam Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Bridge London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Hugh Wilson Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Darran Carpenter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Evans Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Anthony Smedley London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Lane One Life Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Peter Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Robert Rowe Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Russ Bazley Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Gavin Poupart Team Echelon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Gavin Poupart Team Echelon Unknown 3rd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Gavin Poupart Team Echelon Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Povall Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joe Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Darran Carpenter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Ioan Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Ioan Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Ioan Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Gareth Pugh Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Maximilian Bienkowski Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Liam Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Jonathan Harris Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Matthew Bridge London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Andrew Lane One Life Racing Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Peter Georgi St Austell Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Adrian Gautier Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Stuart Hall Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Hugh Wilson Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Barry Stewart Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Steven Bennett Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Jeremy Rees Unknown 2nd 0

20. Jeremy Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Gareth Jenkins Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Will Hayter MG Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Mark Heath Team Echelon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  David Dickerson Team Echelon Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Anthony Smedley London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Wayne Van Den Bergh Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Robert Rowe Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Hefin Price Bynea CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Nicholas Stephen Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Benjamin Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Russell Harrison Stratford CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Duncan Macleod Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  David Crowley Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Robert Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Thomas Bynea CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Andrew Evans Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Caroline Gay Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Matthew Walkley Fensham Howes Cycle Racing Tea... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Mark Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  Julian Wilkes Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  Nicholas Ost Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Craig Jones Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Stephen Baker Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Thomas Jacquemet Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Tchaudar Kostadinov Unknown 0

57. Tchaudar Kostadinov -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Simon Richardson MBE Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
59.  Iansaing To Unknown N/A 0

59. Iansaing To -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Michael Cooke Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Mark Hiddlestone Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  Eifion Weinzweig Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  John Aspell Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
64.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
65.  Stuart Renshaw Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Austin Heath Barclay Classics Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Russ Bazley Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Hugh Wilson Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Povall Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Gavin Poupart Team Echelon Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonathan Harris Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Liam Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Maximilian Bienkowski Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Anthony Smedley London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Lane One Life Racing Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Adrian Gautier Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Matthew Bridge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Barry Stewart Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ioan Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Darran Carpenter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Gareth Jenkins Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Steven Bennett Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Gareth Pugh Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Stuart Hall Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Simon Baynes Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Joe Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Wayne Van Den Bergh Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Peter Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Jeremy Rees Unknown 2nd 0

26. Jeremy Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Benjamin Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Robert Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  David Gayler Featherstone RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Robert Rowe Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Mark Heath Team Echelon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Russell Harrison Stratford CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Chris Chapman London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  David Dickerson Team Echelon Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Hefin Price Bynea CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Caroline Gay Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Nicholas Stephen Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Matthew Walkley Fensham Howes Cycle Racing Tea... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Duncan Macleod Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Mark Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Simon Richardson MBE Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Paul Thomas Bynea CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Stephen Baker Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Julian Wilkes Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  David Crowley Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  Nicholas Ost Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Mark Mathews Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
57.  Andrew Evans Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  Craig Jones Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Thomas Jacquemet Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Tchaudar Kostadinov Unknown 0

61. Tchaudar Kostadinov -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Michael Cooke Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Mark Hiddlestone Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
64.  Iansaing To Unknown N/A 0

64. Iansaing To -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
66.  Rhys Davies Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  John Aspell Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
68.  Eifion Weinzweig Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Joseph Dinwiddie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Stuart Renshaw Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Austin Heath Barclay Classics Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 1A - Team Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1A - Team Time Trial - Results
1.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Will Hayter Tap It Out Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Joe Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Joe Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Joe Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Dickerson Team Echelon Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Heath Team Echelon Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Gavin Poupart Team Echelon Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ioan Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Gareth Pugh Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Darran Carpenter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Russ Bazley Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Baynes Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Peter Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Povall Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Lane One Life Racing Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Eifion Weinzweig Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stuart Hall Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Adrian Gautier Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Wayne Van Den Bergh Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Liam Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Barry Stewart Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Maximilian Bienkowski Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Joseph Dinwiddie Loughborough Students CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Bridge Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  David Crowley Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Jonathan Harris Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Evans Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Mathews Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Hugh Wilson Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Robert Rowe Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Thomas Jacquemet Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jeremy Rees Unknown 2nd 0

11. Jeremy Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Steven Bennett Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Robert Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Hiddlestone Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Paul Thomas Bynea CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Hefin Price Bynea CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Iansaing To Unknown N/A 0

15. Iansaing To -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Nicholas Stephen Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Gareth Jenkins Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Caroline Gay Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Stephen Baker Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Craig Jones Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Russell Harrison Stratford CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Tchaudar Kostadinov Unknown 0

21. Tchaudar Kostadinov -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Michael Cooke Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Duncan Macleod Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Benjamin Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Anthony Smedley London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Matthew Walkley Fensham Howes Cycle Racing Tea... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Nicholas Ost Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Julian Wilkes Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Stuart Renshaw Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Simon Richardson MBE Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  John Aspell Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Rhys Davies Iceni Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Austin Heath Barclay Classics Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Bridge London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Matthew Bridge London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Matthew Bridge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Gavin Poupart Team Echelon Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonathan Harris Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Maximilian Bienkowski Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Maximilian Bienkowski Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Povall Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Povall Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Povall Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Liam Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Darran Carpenter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Robert Rowe Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Benjamin Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Lane One Life Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Ioan Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Hugh Wilson Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Adrian Gautier Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Barry Stewart Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Joe Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Gareth Pugh Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Russ Bazley Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Anthony Smedley London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  David Crowley Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Paul Thomas Bynea CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Steven Bennett Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Mark Heath Team Echelon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Jeremy Rees Unknown 2nd 0

30. Jeremy Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Gareth Jenkins Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Stuart Hall Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Nicholas Stephen Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Hefin Price Bynea CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  David Dickerson Team Echelon Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Russell Harrison Stratford CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Duncan Macleod Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Andrew Evans Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Peter Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Chris Chapman London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Eifion Weinzweig Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Iansaing To Unknown N/A 0

43. Iansaing To -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Mark Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Matthew Walkley Fensham Howes Cycle Racing Tea... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Nicholas Ost Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Wayne Van Den Bergh Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Tchaudar Kostadinov Unknown 0

49. Tchaudar Kostadinov -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Caroline Gay Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Julian Wilkes Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
53.  Thomas Jacquemet Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Michael Cooke Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Robert Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Craig Jones Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Mark Hiddlestone Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
59.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
61.  Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  Simon Richardson MBE Kendal Cycle Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
63.  Stephen Baker Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
64.  John Aspell Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
65.  Stuart Renshaw Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
67.  Austin Heath Barclay Classics Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

2nd cats aged over 40 only (to whom entry preference is given). Entry fee is per team of 4. Maximum field sixty riders. Band 5 points for each stage.

The Races

Points Competition Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/07 00:00 Regional A MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 19/05/07 – 00:00
Regional A, MTB IA
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/07 09:30 Regional A Band 3 --- 160km / 99 miles
Entry: Online: (£128.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 19/05/07 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 3
160km / 99 miles
Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/07 09:30 Regional A Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 19/05/07 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 5
Stage 1A - Team Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/07 14:00 Regional A Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 19/05/07 – 14:00
Regional A, Band 5
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:00 Regional A Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:00
Regional A, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

295/WA/012/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 19th May 2007

Finish date:

Sun, 20th May 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Points Competition Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Points Competition Overall - Results
1.  Gavin Poupart Team Echelon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jonathan Harris Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Povall Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Russ Bazley Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Maximilian Bienkowski Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Liam Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Bridge London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Hugh Wilson Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Darran Carpenter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Evans Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Anthony Smedley London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Lane One Life Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Peter Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Robert Rowe Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Russ Bazley Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Gavin Poupart Team Echelon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Gavin Poupart Team Echelon Unknown 3rd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Gavin Poupart Team Echelon Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Povall Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joe Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Darran Carpenter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Ioan Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Ioan Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Ioan Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Gareth Pugh Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Maximilian Bienkowski Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Liam Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Jonathan Harris Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Matthew Bridge London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Andrew Lane One Life Racing Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Peter Georgi St Austell Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Adrian Gautier Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Stuart Hall Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Hugh Wilson Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Barry Stewart Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Steven Bennett Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Jeremy Rees Unknown 2nd 0

20. Jeremy Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Gareth Jenkins Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Will Hayter MG Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Mark Heath Team Echelon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  David Dickerson Team Echelon Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Anthony Smedley London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Wayne Van Den Bergh Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Robert Rowe Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Hefin Price Bynea CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Nicholas Stephen Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Benjamin Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Russell Harrison Stratford CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Duncan Macleod Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  David Crowley Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Robert Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Thomas Bynea CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Andrew Evans Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Caroline Gay Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Matthew Walkley Fensham Howes Cycle Racing Tea... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Mark Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  Julian Wilkes Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  Nicholas Ost Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Craig Jones Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Stephen Baker Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Thomas Jacquemet Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Tchaudar Kostadinov Unknown 0

57. Tchaudar Kostadinov -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Simon Richardson MBE Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
59.  Iansaing To Unknown N/A 0

59. Iansaing To -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Michael Cooke Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Mark Hiddlestone Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  Eifion Weinzweig Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  John Aspell Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
64.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
65.  Stuart Renshaw Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Austin Heath Barclay Classics Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Russ Bazley Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Hugh Wilson Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Povall Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Gavin Poupart Team Echelon Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonathan Harris Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Liam Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Maximilian Bienkowski Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Anthony Smedley London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Lane One Life Racing Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Adrian Gautier Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Matthew Bridge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Barry Stewart Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ioan Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Darran Carpenter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Gareth Jenkins Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Steven Bennett Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Gareth Pugh Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Stuart Hall Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Simon Baynes Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Joe Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Wayne Van Den Bergh Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Peter Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Jeremy Rees Unknown 2nd 0

26. Jeremy Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Benjamin Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Robert Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  David Gayler Featherstone RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Robert Rowe Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Mark Heath Team Echelon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Russell Harrison Stratford CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Chris Chapman London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  David Dickerson Team Echelon Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Hefin Price Bynea CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Caroline Gay Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Nicholas Stephen Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Matthew Walkley Fensham Howes Cycle Racing Tea... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Duncan Macleod Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Mark Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Simon Richardson MBE Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Paul Thomas Bynea CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Stephen Baker Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Julian Wilkes Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  David Crowley Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  Nicholas Ost Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Mark Mathews Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
57.  Andrew Evans Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  Craig Jones Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Thomas Jacquemet Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Tchaudar Kostadinov Unknown 0

61. Tchaudar Kostadinov -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Michael Cooke Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Mark Hiddlestone Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
64.  Iansaing To Unknown N/A 0

64. Iansaing To -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
66.  Rhys Davies Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  John Aspell Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
68.  Eifion Weinzweig Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Joseph Dinwiddie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Stuart Renshaw Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Austin Heath Barclay Classics Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 1A - Team Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1A - Team Time Trial - Results
1.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Will Hayter Tap It Out Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Joe Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Joe Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Joe Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Dickerson Team Echelon Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Heath Team Echelon Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Gavin Poupart Team Echelon Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ioan Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Gareth Pugh Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Darran Carpenter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Russ Bazley Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Baynes Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Peter Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Povall Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Lane One Life Racing Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Eifion Weinzweig Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stuart Hall Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Adrian Gautier Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Wayne Van Den Bergh Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Liam Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Barry Stewart Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Maximilian Bienkowski Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Joseph Dinwiddie Loughborough Students CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Bridge Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  David Crowley Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Jonathan Harris Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Evans Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Mathews Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Hugh Wilson Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Robert Rowe Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Thomas Jacquemet Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jeremy Rees Unknown 2nd 0

11. Jeremy Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Steven Bennett Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Robert Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Hiddlestone Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Paul Thomas Bynea CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Hefin Price Bynea CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Iansaing To Unknown N/A 0

15. Iansaing To -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Nicholas Stephen Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Gareth Jenkins Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Caroline Gay Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Stephen Baker Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Craig Jones Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Russell Harrison Stratford CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Tchaudar Kostadinov Unknown 0

21. Tchaudar Kostadinov -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Michael Cooke Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Duncan Macleod Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Benjamin Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Anthony Smedley London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Matthew Walkley Fensham Howes Cycle Racing Tea... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Nicholas Ost Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Julian Wilkes Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Stuart Renshaw Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Simon Richardson MBE Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  John Aspell Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Rhys Davies Iceni Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Austin Heath Barclay Classics Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Bridge London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Matthew Bridge London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Matthew Bridge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Gavin Poupart Team Echelon Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonathan Harris Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Maximilian Bienkowski Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Maximilian Bienkowski Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Povall Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Povall Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Povall Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Liam Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Darran Carpenter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Robert Rowe Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Benjamin Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Lane One Life Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Ioan Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Hugh Wilson Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Adrian Gautier Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Barry Stewart Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Joe Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Gareth Pugh Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Russ Bazley Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Anthony Smedley London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  David Crowley Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Paul Thomas Bynea CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Steven Bennett Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Mark Heath Team Echelon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Jeremy Rees Unknown 2nd 0

30. Jeremy Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Gareth Jenkins Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Stuart Hall Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Nicholas Stephen Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Hefin Price Bynea CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  David Dickerson Team Echelon Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Russell Harrison Stratford CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Duncan Macleod Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Andrew Evans Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Peter Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Chris Chapman London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Eifion Weinzweig Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Iansaing To Unknown N/A 0

43. Iansaing To -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Mark Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Matthew Walkley Fensham Howes Cycle Racing Tea... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Nicholas Ost Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Wayne Van Den Bergh Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Tchaudar Kostadinov Unknown 0

49. Tchaudar Kostadinov -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Caroline Gay Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Julian Wilkes Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
53.  Thomas Jacquemet Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Michael Cooke Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Robert Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Craig Jones Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Mark Hiddlestone Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
59.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
61.  Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  Simon Richardson MBE Kendal Cycle Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
63.  Stephen Baker Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
64.  John Aspell Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
65.  Stuart Renshaw Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
67.  Austin Heath Barclay Classics Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

2nd cats aged over 40 only (to whom entry preference is given). Entry fee is per team of 4. Maximum field sixty riders. Band 5 points for each stage.

The Races

Points Competition Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/07 00:00 Regional A MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 19/05/07 – 00:00
Regional A, MTB IA
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/07 09:30 Regional A Band 3 --- 160km / 99 miles
Entry: Online: (£128.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 19/05/07 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 3
160km / 99 miles
Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/07 09:30 Regional A Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 19/05/07 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 5
Stage 1A - Team Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/07 14:00 Regional A Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 19/05/07 – 14:00
Regional A, Band 5
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:00 Regional A Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:00
Regional A, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk