Reading Velodrome Racing Track League 18

Track League , Reading – Monday, 05 Oct 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

656/EN/007/2009

Start Date:

Mon, 5th Oct 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Central Region Women's Omnium Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Central Region Women's Omnium Championships - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Emma Grant DNA Cycles Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Emily Hogge DNA Cycles Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nicola Meadows DNA Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Nicola Meadows DNA Cycles Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Nicola Meadows DNA Cycles Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Central Region Pursuit Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Central Region Pursuit Championships - Results
1.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicholas English Reading CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Legg RT 316 Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Central Region 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Central Region 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Sam Serruya Unknown 3rd 0

1. Sam Serruya -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Paul Team Terminator Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Eddy Sobieralski www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Central Region 20km Scratch Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Central Region 20km Scratch Championships - Results
1.  Steve Legg RT 316 Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Central Region Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Central Region Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Elcock Reading CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicholas English Reading CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Jack Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stuart Stow Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Warnock Las Vegas Institute of Sport /... Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Central Region Team Sprint Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Central Region Team Sprint Champs - Results
1.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Terminator Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  John Paul Team Terminator Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Sutherland Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Viner Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  David Jack Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Bradbury Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  William Macke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

3. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth 1 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 lap Handicap - Results
1.  George Needham Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Toni Griffiths Unknown 0

2. Toni Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Danny Griffiths VC Londres Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Callum Macleod Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Sveva Marais Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Emma Pitt Unknown 0

7. Emma Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Euan Macleod Unknown 0

9. Euan Macleod -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
12.  Duncan Lawrence Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  John Ellis Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 - 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - 500m Sprint - Results
1.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  John Ellis Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Duncan Lawrence Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 - 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 500m Sprint - Results
1.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls - 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Sveva Marais Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Toni Griffiths Unknown 0

2. Toni Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 - 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 - 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U14 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Points Race - Results
1.  George Withers Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Duncan Lawrence Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  John Ellis Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Points Race - Results
1.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Points Race - Results
1.  Sveva Marais Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Toni Griffiths Unknown 0

2. Toni Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Points Race - Results
1.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Points Race - Results
1.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U14 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Scratch Race - Results
1.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Daniel Lansley Hull Thursday RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  John Ellis Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Sveva Marais Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Toni Griffiths Unknown 0

5. Toni Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Callum Macleod NFTO Race Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Final Standings - A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Standings - A Riders - Results
1.  Steve Legg RT 316 Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert King AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Sam Serruya Unknown 3rd 0

6. Sam Serruya -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  David Sinclair GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Terminator Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Nicholas English Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Thomas Sparkes Team Terminator Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Nick Abraham Unknown N/A 0

16. Nick Abraham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Robert Drinkwater Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Eddy Sobieralski www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Final Standings - B riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Standings - B riders - Results

Endurance Championship - A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Championship - A Riders - Results

Endurance Championship - B Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Championship - B Riders - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Trevor Bradbury Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Steve Clarke Team Milton Keynes Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Anthony Moye CC Luton Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Donal Linehan Brother NRG Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Thomas Sparkes Team Terminator Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Stuart Pankhurst AW Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Moray Cooke Unknown 4th 0

7. Moray Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Benjamin Heinrich I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Fowkes Thames Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Bob Moore VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Kevin Holloway High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Chris Macleod Reading CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Track League meetings with no licence ranking points. Guests entry fee per attendance (max 3 times) is £2 for Seniors/Juniors and £1 for U16s. Annual membership fees are £12 seniors, £8 juniors, £6 U16.

The Races

Central Region Women's Omnium Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 19:20 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 05/10/09 – 19:20
Central Region Pursuit Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 19:21 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 05/10/09 – 19:21
Central Region 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/10/09 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
Central Region 20km Scratch Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 19:23 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 05/10/09 – 19:23
Regional C+, Band 5
20km / 12 miles
Central Region Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 19:24 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 05/10/09 – 19:24
Regional C+, Band 5
Central Region Team Sprint Champs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/10/09 – 19:25
Youth 1 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 05/10/09 – 19:26
Regional C, MTB IA
U14 - 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/10/09 – 19:27
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 - 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/10/09 – 19:28
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 Girls - 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 19:29 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/10/09 – 19:29
Regional C, MTB IA
U10 - 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/10/09 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
U8 - 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/10/09 – 19:31
Regional C, MTB IA
U14 - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/10/09 – 19:32
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/10/09 – 19:33
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 Girls - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/10/09 – 19:34
Regional C, MTB IA
U10 - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/10/09 – 19:35
Regional C, MTB IA
U8 - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 19:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/10/09 – 19:36
Regional C, MTB IA
U14 - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 19:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/10/09 – 19:37
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 19:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/10/09 – 19:38
Regional C, MTB IA
U10 - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 19:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/10/09 – 19:39
Regional C, MTB IA
U8 - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 19:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/10/09 – 19:40
Regional C, MTB IA
Final Standings - A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 21:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 05/10/09 – 21:00
Regional C, None
Final Standings - B riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 21:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 05/10/09 – 21:01
Regional C, None
Endurance Championship - A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 21:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 05/10/09 – 21:02
Endurance Championship - B Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 21:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 05/10/09 – 21:04

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

656/EN/007/2009

Start Date:

Mon, 5th Oct 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Central Region Women's Omnium Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Central Region Women's Omnium Championships - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Emma Grant DNA Cycles Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Emily Hogge DNA Cycles Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nicola Meadows DNA Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Nicola Meadows DNA Cycles Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Nicola Meadows DNA Cycles Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Central Region Pursuit Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Central Region Pursuit Championships - Results
1.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicholas English Reading CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Legg RT 316 Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Central Region 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Central Region 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Sam Serruya Unknown 3rd 0

1. Sam Serruya -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Paul Team Terminator Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Eddy Sobieralski www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Central Region 20km Scratch Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Central Region 20km Scratch Championships - Results
1.  Steve Legg RT 316 Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Central Region Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Central Region Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Elcock Reading CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicholas English Reading CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Jack Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stuart Stow Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Warnock Las Vegas Institute of Sport /... Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Central Region Team Sprint Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Central Region Team Sprint Champs - Results
1.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Terminator Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  John Paul Team Terminator Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Sutherland Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Viner Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  David Jack Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Bradbury Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  William Macke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

3. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth 1 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 lap Handicap - Results
1.  George Needham Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Toni Griffiths Unknown 0

2. Toni Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Danny Griffiths VC Londres Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Callum Macleod Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Sveva Marais Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Emma Pitt Unknown 0

7. Emma Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Euan Macleod Unknown 0

9. Euan Macleod -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
12.  Duncan Lawrence Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  John Ellis Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 - 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - 500m Sprint - Results
1.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  John Ellis Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Duncan Lawrence Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 - 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 500m Sprint - Results
1.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls - 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Sveva Marais Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Toni Griffiths Unknown 0

2. Toni Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 - 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 - 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U14 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Points Race - Results
1.  George Withers Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Duncan Lawrence Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  John Ellis Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Points Race - Results
1.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Points Race - Results
1.  Sveva Marais Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Toni Griffiths Unknown 0

2. Toni Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Points Race - Results
1.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Points Race - Results
1.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U14 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Scratch Race - Results
1.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Daniel Lansley Hull Thursday RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  John Ellis Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Sveva Marais Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Toni Griffiths Unknown 0

5. Toni Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Callum Macleod NFTO Race Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Final Standings - A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Standings - A Riders - Results
1.  Steve Legg RT 316 Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert King AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Sam Serruya Unknown 3rd 0

6. Sam Serruya -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  David Sinclair GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Terminator Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Nicholas English Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Thomas Sparkes Team Terminator Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Nick Abraham Unknown N/A 0

16. Nick Abraham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Robert Drinkwater Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Eddy Sobieralski www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Final Standings - B riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Standings - B riders - Results

Endurance Championship - A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Championship - A Riders - Results

Endurance Championship - B Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Championship - B Riders - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Trevor Bradbury Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Steve Clarke Team Milton Keynes Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Anthony Moye CC Luton Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Donal Linehan Brother NRG Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Thomas Sparkes Team Terminator Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Stuart Pankhurst AW Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Moray Cooke Unknown 4th 0

7. Moray Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Benjamin Heinrich I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Fowkes Thames Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Bob Moore VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Kevin Holloway High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Chris Macleod Reading CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Track League meetings with no licence ranking points. Guests entry fee per attendance (max 3 times) is £2 for Seniors/Juniors and £1 for U16s. Annual membership fees are £12 seniors, £8 juniors, £6 U16.

The Races

Central Region Women's Omnium Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 19:20 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 05/10/09 – 19:20
Central Region Pursuit Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 19:21 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 05/10/09 – 19:21
Central Region 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/10/09 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
Central Region 20km Scratch Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 19:23 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 05/10/09 – 19:23
Regional C+, Band 5
20km / 12 miles
Central Region Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 19:24 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 05/10/09 – 19:24
Regional C+, Band 5
Central Region Team Sprint Champs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/10/09 – 19:25
Youth 1 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 05/10/09 – 19:26
Regional C, MTB IA
U14 - 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/10/09 – 19:27
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 - 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/10/09 – 19:28
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 Girls - 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 19:29 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/10/09 – 19:29
Regional C, MTB IA
U10 - 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/10/09 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
U8 - 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/10/09 – 19:31
Regional C, MTB IA
U14 - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/10/09 – 19:32
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/10/09 – 19:33
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 Girls - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/10/09 – 19:34
Regional C, MTB IA
U10 - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/10/09 – 19:35
Regional C, MTB IA
U8 - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 19:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/10/09 – 19:36
Regional C, MTB IA
U14 - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 19:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/10/09 – 19:37
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 19:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/10/09 – 19:38
Regional C, MTB IA
U10 - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 19:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/10/09 – 19:39
Regional C, MTB IA
U8 - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 19:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/10/09 – 19:40
Regional C, MTB IA
Final Standings - A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 21:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 05/10/09 – 21:00
Regional C, None
Final Standings - B riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 21:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 05/10/09 – 21:01
Regional C, None
Endurance Championship - A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 21:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 05/10/09 – 21:02
Endurance Championship - B Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/10/09 21:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 05/10/09 – 21:04

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk