Gloucester City Cross/Western League Round 11 (Final)

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 04 Jan 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

688/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Jan 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  N. Force Unknown 0

1. N. Force -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jessica Roberts Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Conrad Pitt Unknown 0

6. Conrad Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Amy Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Chloe Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ben Chapman Unknown 0

10. Ben Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 6 - Results
1.  Seb Turvey Unknown 0

1. Seb Turvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sam Roderick Unknown 0

2. Sam Roderick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Unknown 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rupert Denny Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Amy Roberts Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Joe Bloxsome Unknown Youth 0

6. Joe Bloxsome -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Eric Brook Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Oliver Starkey Unknown 0

8. Oliver Starkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Alexander Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Oliver Beckingsale Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Lee Williams Unknown Senior 4

2. Lee Williams -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Prince Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Craig Denning Team Velocite SRAM Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Scott Chalmers John's Bikes RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Barry Holley Unknown 0

8. Barry Holley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Andy Jones Unknown 0

13. Andy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Chas Thursfield Dream Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Jasmine Adams-Friend Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Richard Miller Dream Cycling Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Lee Bradley Tamar CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  John Rice Beacon Roads CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Anthony Chapman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Gareth Scott Beacon Roads CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Jeroen Weimar John's Bikes RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Simon Rousell Worcester St Johns CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Daws Promap Unknown Senior 0

27. Ian Daws - Promap

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Martin Wright Unknown N/A 0

28. Martin Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Paul Meyer Unknown N/A 0

30. Paul Meyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Johannes Roux Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Chris Turvey Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Peter Brook Unknown 0

33. Peter Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Gordon Smillie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  David Buckle Unknown Senior 0

35. David Buckle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Danny Holpin Unknown N/A 0

37. Danny Holpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  John Hawes Unknown 0

38. John Hawes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Anthony Horton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Dave Preece Unknown N/A 0

41. Dave Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Julian Perry Unknown 0

43. Julian Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  James Rimmer Unknown 0

44. James Rimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Andy Jones Unknown 0

3. Andy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jasmine Adams-Friend Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 10:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/01/09 – 10:30
MTB IA
Under 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 10:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/01/09 – 10:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 10:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 04/01/09 – 10:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/01/09 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/01/09 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/01/09 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/01/09 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

688/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Jan 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  N. Force Unknown 0

1. N. Force -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jessica Roberts Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Conrad Pitt Unknown 0

6. Conrad Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Amy Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Chloe Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ben Chapman Unknown 0

10. Ben Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 6 - Results
1.  Seb Turvey Unknown 0

1. Seb Turvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sam Roderick Unknown 0

2. Sam Roderick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Unknown 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rupert Denny Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Amy Roberts Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Joe Bloxsome Unknown Youth 0

6. Joe Bloxsome -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Eric Brook Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Oliver Starkey Unknown 0

8. Oliver Starkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Alexander Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Oliver Beckingsale Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Lee Williams Unknown Senior 4

2. Lee Williams -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Prince Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Craig Denning Team Velocite SRAM Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Scott Chalmers John's Bikes RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Barry Holley Unknown 0

8. Barry Holley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Andy Jones Unknown 0

13. Andy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Chas Thursfield Dream Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Jasmine Adams-Friend Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Richard Miller Dream Cycling Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Lee Bradley Tamar CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  John Rice Beacon Roads CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Anthony Chapman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Gareth Scott Beacon Roads CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Jeroen Weimar John's Bikes RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Simon Rousell Worcester St Johns CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Daws Promap Unknown Senior 0

27. Ian Daws - Promap

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Martin Wright Unknown N/A 0

28. Martin Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Paul Meyer Unknown N/A 0

30. Paul Meyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Johannes Roux Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Chris Turvey Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Peter Brook Unknown 0

33. Peter Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Gordon Smillie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  David Buckle Unknown Senior 0

35. David Buckle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Danny Holpin Unknown N/A 0

37. Danny Holpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  John Hawes Unknown 0

38. John Hawes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Anthony Horton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Dave Preece Unknown N/A 0

41. Dave Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Julian Perry Unknown 0

43. Julian Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  James Rimmer Unknown 0

44. James Rimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Andy Jones Unknown 0

3. Andy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jasmine Adams-Friend Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 10:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/01/09 – 10:30
MTB IA
Under 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 10:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/01/09 – 10:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 10:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 04/01/09 – 10:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/01/09 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/01/09 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/01/09 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/01/09 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk