Surrey League Revolution 5 Day Stage 3 Support Races

Closed Circuit , Chichester – Sunday, 19 Aug 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

641/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Aug 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Goodwood Motor Racing Circuit, Claypit Lane, Westerton, Chichester, PO18 0PX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  John Dewey Unknown N/A 0

1. John Dewey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  John Dewey Unknown N/A 10

1. John Dewey -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Darryl Barr a3crg Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Darryl Barr a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Darryl Barr a3crg Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony Corke London Dynamo Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Anthony Corke London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony Corke London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Drew Holmes Unknown A 0

4. Drew Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Paul Goodwill Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Ian Jones Crawley Tri Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Lovell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  John Saville Unknown 4th 2

8. John Saville -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Douglas Fox Unknown 3rd 0

9. Douglas Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Kent Thompson I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Kent Thompson I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Michael Bentham Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Graham Kerr Heathrow CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Trevor Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Carl Walker Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Michael Leonard Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Kevin James Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Gavin Garrett Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Brian Bingham Reading CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  James Wallace Unknown 4th 0

19. James Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Steve Smith Unknown N/A 0

20. Steve Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  David Palmer Trisportnews Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Anthony Reeves GS Stella Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Nigel Langridge Unknown 0

23. Nigel Langridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Mark Goodall Unknown 3rd 0

24. Mark Goodall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  James Morris Unknown N/A 0

25. James Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Lee Morge I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Marc Butterworth Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Paul Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Thomas Rhoden Worthing Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Stephen Bock Sussex Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Nick Glazier London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Richard Parker I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Simon Craig-McFeely a3crg Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Jonathan Streeter Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Eugene Bardwell Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3W/4W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3W/4W - Results
1.  Claire Leonard Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Claire Leonard Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Claire Leonard Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Rebecca Gosling Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Johanna Lovell a3crg Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Corinne Morge Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Archie Fawcett Unknown 0

2. Archie Fawcett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Phillips Unknown 0

3. George Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Dante Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Jamieson VO2 Development Team Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Tommy Garland I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Chris Burningham Southdown Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Gosling VO2 Development Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Cedric Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Cirah Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Joe Macland Unknown 0

3. Joe Macland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Robert Cranstone Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Ferguson Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stuart Grimes Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Keith Brooks VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Christopher Howard VC Londres Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Warren Peters a3crg Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2 - Results
1.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Nigel Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Makepeace Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Toby Neave Unknown Elite 0

4. Toby Neave -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Simon Ambrosini Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Driss Jones VC Etoile Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jason Edwards Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Russell Page Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Miyoko Karami Unknown 0

12. Miyoko Karami -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Cayden Zepp Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Ken Prince Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Thorsten Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Jonathan Maher Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Mario Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Alex Ioannides Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Tim Benham VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Peter Moore Unknown N/A 0

23. Peter Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Gyles Wingate Unknown 2nd 0

25. Gyles Wingate -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Richard Pearman Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

12.30 and 13.15 events: Surrey League members entry fee is £12.00.

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 09:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
3W/4W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 09:31 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 09:31
Regional C+, Band 5
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sun 19/08/07 – 11:45

U10

Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry:
Sun 19/08/07 – 11:45

U12

Youth Only, Youth
12km / 7 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry:
Sun 19/08/07 – 11:45

U14

Youth Only, Youth
12km / 7 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 11:45

U16

Youth Only, Youth
12km / 7 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sun 19/08/07 – 11:45

U8

Youth Only, Youth
4km / 2 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:30 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:30

3

Regional B, Band 5
1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 13:15 National B Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 13:15

1/2

National B, Band 4

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

641/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Aug 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Goodwood Motor Racing Circuit, Claypit Lane, Westerton, Chichester, PO18 0PX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  John Dewey Unknown N/A 0

1. John Dewey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  John Dewey Unknown N/A 10

1. John Dewey -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Darryl Barr a3crg Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Darryl Barr a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Darryl Barr a3crg Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony Corke London Dynamo Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Anthony Corke London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony Corke London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Drew Holmes Unknown A 0

4. Drew Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Paul Goodwill Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Ian Jones Crawley Tri Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Lovell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  John Saville Unknown 4th 2

8. John Saville -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Douglas Fox Unknown 3rd 0

9. Douglas Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Kent Thompson I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Kent Thompson I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Michael Bentham Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Graham Kerr Heathrow CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Trevor Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Carl Walker Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Michael Leonard Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Kevin James Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Gavin Garrett Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Brian Bingham Reading CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  James Wallace Unknown 4th 0

19. James Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Steve Smith Unknown N/A 0

20. Steve Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  David Palmer Trisportnews Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Anthony Reeves GS Stella Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Nigel Langridge Unknown 0

23. Nigel Langridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Mark Goodall Unknown 3rd 0

24. Mark Goodall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  James Morris Unknown N/A 0

25. James Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Lee Morge I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Marc Butterworth Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Paul Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Thomas Rhoden Worthing Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Stephen Bock Sussex Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Nick Glazier London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Richard Parker I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Simon Craig-McFeely a3crg Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Jonathan Streeter Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Eugene Bardwell Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3W/4W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3W/4W - Results
1.  Claire Leonard Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Claire Leonard Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Claire Leonard Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Rebecca Gosling Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Johanna Lovell a3crg Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Corinne Morge Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Archie Fawcett Unknown 0

2. Archie Fawcett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Phillips Unknown 0

3. George Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Dante Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Jamieson VO2 Development Team Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Tommy Garland I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Chris Burningham Southdown Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Gosling VO2 Development Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Cedric Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Cirah Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Joe Macland Unknown 0

3. Joe Macland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Robert Cranstone Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Ferguson Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stuart Grimes Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Keith Brooks VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Christopher Howard VC Londres Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Warren Peters a3crg Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2 - Results
1.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Nigel Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Makepeace Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Toby Neave Unknown Elite 0

4. Toby Neave -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Simon Ambrosini Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Driss Jones VC Etoile Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jason Edwards Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Russell Page Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Miyoko Karami Unknown 0

12. Miyoko Karami -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Cayden Zepp Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Ken Prince Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Thorsten Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Jonathan Maher Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Mario Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Alex Ioannides Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Tim Benham VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Peter Moore Unknown N/A 0

23. Peter Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Gyles Wingate Unknown 2nd 0

25. Gyles Wingate -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Richard Pearman Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

12.30 and 13.15 events: Surrey League members entry fee is £12.00.

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 09:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
3W/4W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 09:31 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 09:31
Regional C+, Band 5
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sun 19/08/07 – 11:45

U10

Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry:
Sun 19/08/07 – 11:45

U12

Youth Only, Youth
12km / 7 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry:
Sun 19/08/07 – 11:45

U14

Youth Only, Youth
12km / 7 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 11:45

U16

Youth Only, Youth
12km / 7 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sun 19/08/07 – 11:45

U8

Youth Only, Youth
4km / 2 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:30 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:30

3

Regional B, Band 5
1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 13:15 National B Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/08/07 – 13:15

1/2

National B, Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk