Crimson Performance Road Race

Road , Kendal – Sunday, 27 Jun 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

National B and Regional B road races on the grippy Old Hutton circuit near Kendal.

Event Details

Event URN:

468984

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Jun 2021

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Endmoor Village Hall, Woodside Road, Endmoor, Kendal, Cumbria, LA8 0HQ

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 13th Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Ben Harrison
07739111925
benharrison79@mac.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  George Elliott Windle Race Team Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Evans Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Leigh Windle Race Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tristan Pilling University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Ashcroft Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Lucas Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Joe Boothroyd Giant-Kendal RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Jackson Chorley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ross Howcroft-Jones Kingud Factory Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Sean Taylor Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jake Makin Windle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Richard Helm Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Josh Dickson Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Karl Smith Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Matthew Addison Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Philip Mitchell Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Richard Morgan Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Matthew Toman Green Jersey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  George Hodgkinson Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Thomas Minns Giant-Kendal RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Benjamin Craggs Otley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Edward Moss Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Peter Lindfield Tactic Sport UK Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Anthony Greenalgh Finished 0

25.  Anthony Greenalgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Phil Blundell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Ian Rutherford Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Ryan Gordon Windle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  John Bolton Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Jamie Town Wigan Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Dylan Edwards Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  James Bailey Clitheroe Clarion Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Ben Singer JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Iain Murray Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Ross Macmillan Dumfries CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Lee Christie Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Simon Atkin Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Elliot Higgins Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Andrew Huntington Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Thomas McCann Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Simon Diggins North Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Andrew Parker Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Ben Cooper Lancaster CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Peter Armistead Barrow Central Wheelers Disqualified 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Bagot Warrington RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Battersby Tactic Sport UK Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Battersby Tactic Sport UK Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Neil Burns Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Disqualified 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 3rd
--- David Doherty Dumfries CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Archie Duckworth Green Jersey CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Dudman Paceline Cycles North Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Chris Finnan CCN UK Disqualified 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 3rd
--- Iain Hazell Rossendale RC Disqualified 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 4th
--- Mark Jones Bury Clarion Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Elijah Jordan Team SB Hub Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Dale Lee Kendal Cycle Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Sonny Miles-Currey Disqualified 0

Sonny Miles-Currey -

Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified
--- David Scott MULE CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Shakir Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Edward Shone Team Bikestop Tyrekey Disqualified 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Stead 3RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Samuel Watson Team Inspired Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ben Granger Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Cameron Richardson Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ed Beecher Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Gill Saint Piran Development Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Isaac Peatfield Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Michael Chadwick Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  George Peden Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien Team Inspired Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Dean Watson Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Dylan Westley Equipo Lizarte Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Cameron Jeffers Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Bradley Symonds Saint Piran Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Robert Donaldson Team Inspired Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Matti Dobbins RT23 Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Farley Barber Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Francis Woodcock Team SB Hub Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Adam Mitchell Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jude Taylor Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Harry Tanfield Team Qhubeka Nexthash Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Charlie Tanfield Canyon DHB Sungod Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Richard Jones Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Jonathan Fowles Tactic Sport UK Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  James Bishop Windle Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Matthew Taylor Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  James McKay Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  William Brown Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Conor McKinnon Dolan Ellesse Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Hamish Graham Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Christopher Booth Giant-Kendal RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Jack Crook Dolan Ellesse Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Joe Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakem... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Max Rushby Team Inspired Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Tobias Bartlett Velo Club Lincoln Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  John MacKellar Tactic Sport UK Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  James Jobber Kuwait Pro Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Christopher Humphries Onimpex Bioracer RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Logan Maclean Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Lloyd Wise BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Matthew Ellis Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Christopher Walkinshaw Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Richie Allen Saint Piran Development Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Ashurst CCN UK Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charlie Critchley CCN UK Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Finn Crockett Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Disqualified 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 1st
--- Tom Cullen Otley CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Dobbing Cycling Sheffield Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Maciej Furczyk Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alfred George Team Inspired Disqualified Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Gibson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Samuel Jackson Cybelecc Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Lashley CCCR Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam MacRae Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Benjamin Moody Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakem... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tim Shoreman RT23 Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

We had full fields for the cancelled 2020 race. All riders who were on the start sheet to race last March at Cockerham will be carried over to this race, subject to confirmation.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 64km / 40 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 27/06/21 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
64km / 40 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:30 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 122km / 76 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:30
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
122km / 76 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

National B and Regional B road races on the grippy Old Hutton circuit near Kendal.

Event Details

Event URN:

468984

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Jun 2021

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Endmoor Village Hall, Woodside Road, Endmoor, Kendal, Cumbria, LA8 0HQ

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 13th Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Ben Harrison
07739111925
benharrison79@mac.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  George Elliott Windle Race Team Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Evans Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Leigh Windle Race Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tristan Pilling University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Ashcroft Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Lucas Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Joe Boothroyd Giant-Kendal RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Jackson Chorley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ross Howcroft-Jones Kingud Factory Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Sean Taylor Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jake Makin Windle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Richard Helm Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Josh Dickson Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Karl Smith Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Matthew Addison Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Philip Mitchell Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Richard Morgan Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Matthew Toman Green Jersey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  George Hodgkinson Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Thomas Minns Giant-Kendal RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Benjamin Craggs Otley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Edward Moss Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Peter Lindfield Tactic Sport UK Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Anthony Greenalgh Finished 0

25.  Anthony Greenalgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Phil Blundell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Ian Rutherford Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Ryan Gordon Windle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  John Bolton Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Jamie Town Wigan Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Dylan Edwards Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  James Bailey Clitheroe Clarion Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Ben Singer JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Iain Murray Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Ross Macmillan Dumfries CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Lee Christie Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Simon Atkin Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Elliot Higgins Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Andrew Huntington Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Thomas McCann Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Simon Diggins North Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Andrew Parker Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Ben Cooper Lancaster CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Peter Armistead Barrow Central Wheelers Disqualified 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Bagot Warrington RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Battersby Tactic Sport UK Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Battersby Tactic Sport UK Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Neil Burns Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Disqualified 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 3rd
--- David Doherty Dumfries CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Archie Duckworth Green Jersey CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Dudman Paceline Cycles North Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Chris Finnan CCN UK Disqualified 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 3rd
--- Iain Hazell Rossendale RC Disqualified 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 4th
--- Mark Jones Bury Clarion Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Elijah Jordan Team SB Hub Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Dale Lee Kendal Cycle Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Sonny Miles-Currey Disqualified 0

Sonny Miles-Currey -

Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified
--- David Scott MULE CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Shakir Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Edward Shone Team Bikestop Tyrekey Disqualified 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Stead 3RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Samuel Watson Team Inspired Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ben Granger Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Cameron Richardson Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ed Beecher Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Gill Saint Piran Development Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Isaac Peatfield Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Michael Chadwick Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  George Peden Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien Team Inspired Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Dean Watson Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Dylan Westley Equipo Lizarte Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Cameron Jeffers Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Bradley Symonds Saint Piran Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Robert Donaldson Team Inspired Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Matti Dobbins RT23 Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Farley Barber Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Francis Woodcock Team SB Hub Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Adam Mitchell Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jude Taylor Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Harry Tanfield Team Qhubeka Nexthash Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Charlie Tanfield Canyon DHB Sungod Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Richard Jones Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Jonathan Fowles Tactic Sport UK Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  James Bishop Windle Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Matthew Taylor Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  James McKay Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  William Brown Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Conor McKinnon Dolan Ellesse Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Hamish Graham Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Christopher Booth Giant-Kendal RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Jack Crook Dolan Ellesse Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Joe Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakem... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Max Rushby Team Inspired Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Tobias Bartlett Velo Club Lincoln Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  John MacKellar Tactic Sport UK Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  James Jobber Kuwait Pro Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Christopher Humphries Onimpex Bioracer RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Logan Maclean Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Lloyd Wise BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Matthew Ellis Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Christopher Walkinshaw Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Richie Allen Saint Piran Development Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Ashurst CCN UK Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charlie Critchley CCN UK Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Finn Crockett Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Disqualified 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 1st
--- Tom Cullen Otley CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Dobbing Cycling Sheffield Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Maciej Furczyk Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alfred George Team Inspired Disqualified Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Gibson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Samuel Jackson Cybelecc Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Lashley CCCR Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam MacRae Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Benjamin Moody Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakem... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tim Shoreman RT23 Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

We had full fields for the cancelled 2020 race. All riders who were on the start sheet to race last March at Cockerham will be carried over to this race, subject to confirmation.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 64km / 40 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 27/06/21 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
64km / 40 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:30 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 122km / 76 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:30
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
122km / 76 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk