Glenrothes Cross/Scottish League Round 5

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 04 Nov 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

031/SC/045/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Nov 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Conor Nally Carnegie Cyclones Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rebecca Leith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kyle Perkins Unknown 0

3. Kyle Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Martin Young Carnegie Cyclones Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Joseph Nally Carnegie Cyclones Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Hamish Durkie Unknown 0

6. Hamish Durkie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Cameron Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben Dollery Carnegie Cyclones Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Chloe Adam Unknown 0

10. Chloe Adam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Daniel Hull Unknown 0

11. Daniel Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Robyn Smith Unknown 0

12. Robyn Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Blair Roberts Unknown 0

13. Blair Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Mark Sinclair Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Kenta Gallagher Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Grant Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Lewis Kirkwood Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Sam Matthews Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Katy Winton Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Callum Chirnside Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Douglas Harden Unknown 0

12. Douglas Harden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Emma McAlpine The Racers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Eleanor Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Andrew Elliott Unknown 0

15. Andrew Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Flora Matthews Unknown 0

16. Flora Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Kevin Barclay Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Wardell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Christian Optiz Unknown 0

6. Christian Optiz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  David Lines Pedal Power RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Jonathan Copp Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  James McCallum Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Matt Denby Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Gary McCrae WyndyMilla Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Stephen Couper Dunfermline CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Neil Bryden Unknown 0

15. Neil Bryden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Martin McGrath 777 Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  John McLagan Team C.M.C. Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Christopher Marquis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Anderson Team C.M.C. Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Tom Macdonald Lomond Roads CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Hugh McInnes TheBicycleWorks Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Gary Hull Unknown 0

22. Gary Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  John Ure Unknown N/A 0

23. John Ure -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Graham Gauld Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Davie Graham Unknown 0

26. Davie Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Brian Hamilton Pedal Power RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Paul Murray Glasgow United CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Howard Perkins Unknown 0

30. Howard Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Keith Leinster Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Colin Perkins Unknown 0

32. Colin Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Martin Harris Unknown N/A 0

33. Martin Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Alan Boyd Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Jacqueline Marquis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Michael Keeley Unknown 0

36. Michael Keeley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Anna Fairweather Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Will Wilson Unknown 0

38. Will Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Matt Denby GS Avanti Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  John Ure Unknown N/A 0

4. John Ure -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Graham Gauld Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jacqueline Marquis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anna Fairweather Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/07 00:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/07 – 00:00
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/07 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 20 mins + 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 04/11/07 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
20 mins + 3 laps
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/07 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 04/11/07 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/07 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 50 mins + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 04/11/07 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
50 mins + 5 laps
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/07 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 04/11/07 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/07 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 04/11/07 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

031/SC/045/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Nov 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Conor Nally Carnegie Cyclones Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rebecca Leith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kyle Perkins Unknown 0

3. Kyle Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Martin Young Carnegie Cyclones Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Joseph Nally Carnegie Cyclones Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Hamish Durkie Unknown 0

6. Hamish Durkie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Cameron Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben Dollery Carnegie Cyclones Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Chloe Adam Unknown 0

10. Chloe Adam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Daniel Hull Unknown 0

11. Daniel Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Robyn Smith Unknown 0

12. Robyn Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Blair Roberts Unknown 0

13. Blair Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Mark Sinclair Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Kenta Gallagher Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Grant Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Lewis Kirkwood Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Sam Matthews Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Katy Winton Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Callum Chirnside Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Douglas Harden Unknown 0

12. Douglas Harden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Emma McAlpine The Racers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Eleanor Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Andrew Elliott Unknown 0

15. Andrew Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Flora Matthews Unknown 0

16. Flora Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Kevin Barclay Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Wardell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Christian Optiz Unknown 0

6. Christian Optiz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  David Lines Pedal Power RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Jonathan Copp Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  James McCallum Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Matt Denby Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Gary McCrae WyndyMilla Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Stephen Couper Dunfermline CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Neil Bryden Unknown 0

15. Neil Bryden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Martin McGrath 777 Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  John McLagan Team C.M.C. Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Christopher Marquis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Anderson Team C.M.C. Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Tom Macdonald Lomond Roads CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Hugh McInnes TheBicycleWorks Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Gary Hull Unknown 0

22. Gary Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  John Ure Unknown N/A 0

23. John Ure -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Graham Gauld Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Davie Graham Unknown 0

26. Davie Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Brian Hamilton Pedal Power RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Paul Murray Glasgow United CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Howard Perkins Unknown 0

30. Howard Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Keith Leinster Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Colin Perkins Unknown 0

32. Colin Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Martin Harris Unknown N/A 0

33. Martin Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Alan Boyd Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Jacqueline Marquis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Michael Keeley Unknown 0

36. Michael Keeley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Anna Fairweather Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Will Wilson Unknown 0

38. Will Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Matt Denby GS Avanti Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  John Ure Unknown N/A 0

4. John Ure -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Graham Gauld Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jacqueline Marquis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anna Fairweather Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/07 00:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/07 – 00:00
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/07 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 20 mins + 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 04/11/07 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
20 mins + 3 laps
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/07 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 04/11/07 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/07 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 50 mins + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 04/11/07 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
50 mins + 5 laps
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/07 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 04/11/07 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/07 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 04/11/07 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk