Colne Grand Prix

Closed Circuit – Wednesday, 19 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

135/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 19th Jul 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/A - Results
1.  Giles Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Giles Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Giles Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Scott Thwaites Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alexander King Twickenham CC Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  jonathan Farnaby Crosstrax Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Nathan Harrison Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Benjamin Plain Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Carl Pawson Nelson Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Barry Mordue Crosstrax Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Toby Meadows WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Matthew Greaves Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Kevin Shand West Pennine RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Tom Buck Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Adam Mitchell Preston CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Jason Nowell Unknown 4th 0

16. Jason Nowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Neil Hanson Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Simon Thompson Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Matthew Richardson Airedale Chemical RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Adam Blakeley Airedale Chemical RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Malcolm Elliott Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Taylor Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Gary Butland Unknown 0

16. Gary Butland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Tom Smith Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

3/4/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/06 19:00 Regional B Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 19/07/06 – 19:00
Regional B, Band 6
30 mins
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/06 19:45 National A Band 2 --- 1 hour
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 19/07/06 – 19:45
National A, Band 2
1 hour

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

135/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 19th Jul 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/A - Results
1.  Giles Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Giles Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Giles Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Scott Thwaites Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alexander King Twickenham CC Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  jonathan Farnaby Crosstrax Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Nathan Harrison Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Benjamin Plain Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Carl Pawson Nelson Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Barry Mordue Crosstrax Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Toby Meadows WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Matthew Greaves Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Kevin Shand West Pennine RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Tom Buck Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Adam Mitchell Preston CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Jason Nowell Unknown 4th 0

16. Jason Nowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Neil Hanson Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Simon Thompson Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Matthew Richardson Airedale Chemical RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Adam Blakeley Airedale Chemical RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Malcolm Elliott Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Taylor Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Gary Butland Unknown 0

16. Gary Butland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Tom Smith Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

3/4/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/06 19:00 Regional B Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 19/07/06 – 19:00
Regional B, Band 6
30 mins
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/06 19:45 National A Band 2 --- 1 hour
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 19/07/06 – 19:45
National A, Band 2
1 hour

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk