Mountbatten Circuit Races

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Sunday, 21 Feb 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

164/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Feb 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Only - Results
1.  Thomas Trueman Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Phill Reynolds Team Darenth Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Dickinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Brian Johnson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Howard Milner Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  John McGeehan I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Richard Whitworth A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Jonathan Mumby New Forest CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Trevor King I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Dixon Unknown 4th 0

12. Mark Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Patrick Mintram Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Carl Silver Unknown N/A 0

15. Carl Silver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Simon Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Alex Rice Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Conway Unknown 4th 0

19. Paul Conway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Fraser Nurse Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Jeremy Lambert Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Neil Horner Unknown 0

22. Neil Horner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nicola Wheeler Team Wiggle Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

3rd Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Only - Results
1.  Sean Conway Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Redding Time RT Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Spreckley Cycles Dauphin Racing Team Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Philip Glasgow New Forest CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Kerr Oxonian CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Stuart Morton Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nigel Powell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Barfield Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Gregg James Behind The Bikeshed Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Chris Harrison Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  James Wasley Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Michael Webber Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Russell Davies DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Joshua Vicino Unknown Junior 0

22. Joshua Vicino -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Redman Thames Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Robert Ward Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Ian Legg Felt Racing Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Stephen Walkling VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Rivett DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Thomas Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Bryson DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert King AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Jordon Skinner Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Henry Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jason Streather Stirling Bike Club Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Stuart Thompson DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Nicholas Beale Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Tim Benham DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Philip Peters DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Harry Bulstrode DHCyclesport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Max Webber DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

4th Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/02/10 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/02/10 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/02/10 11:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/02/10 – 11:30
Women Only, Band 4
50km / 31 miles
3rd Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/02/10 11:31 Regional B Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/02/10 – 11:31
Regional B, Band 5
50km / 31 miles
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/02/10 12:30 National B Band 3 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/02/10 – 12:30
National B, Band 3
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

164/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Feb 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Only - Results
1.  Thomas Trueman Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Phill Reynolds Team Darenth Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Dickinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Brian Johnson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Howard Milner Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  John McGeehan I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Richard Whitworth A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Jonathan Mumby New Forest CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Trevor King I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Dixon Unknown 4th 0

12. Mark Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Patrick Mintram Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Carl Silver Unknown N/A 0

15. Carl Silver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Simon Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Alex Rice Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Conway Unknown 4th 0

19. Paul Conway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Fraser Nurse Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Jeremy Lambert Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Neil Horner Unknown 0

22. Neil Horner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nicola Wheeler Team Wiggle Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

3rd Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Only - Results
1.  Sean Conway Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Redding Time RT Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Spreckley Cycles Dauphin Racing Team Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Philip Glasgow New Forest CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Kerr Oxonian CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Stuart Morton Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nigel Powell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Barfield Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Gregg James Behind The Bikeshed Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Chris Harrison Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  James Wasley Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Michael Webber Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Russell Davies DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Joshua Vicino Unknown Junior 0

22. Joshua Vicino -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Redman Thames Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Robert Ward Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Ian Legg Felt Racing Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Stephen Walkling VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Rivett DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Thomas Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Bryson DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert King AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Jordon Skinner Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Henry Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jason Streather Stirling Bike Club Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Stuart Thompson DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Nicholas Beale Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Tim Benham DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Philip Peters DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Harry Bulstrode DHCyclesport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Max Webber DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

4th Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/02/10 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/02/10 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/02/10 11:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/02/10 – 11:30
Women Only, Band 4
50km / 31 miles
3rd Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/02/10 11:31 Regional B Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/02/10 – 11:31
Regional B, Band 5
50km / 31 miles
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/02/10 12:30 National B Band 3 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/02/10 – 12:30
National B, Band 3
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk