Grampian Grand Prix

Closed Circuit – Saturday, 29 Aug 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

164/SC/041/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Aug 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Circuit Race 2 x TT + Circuit RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Circuit Race 2 x TT + Circuit RR - Results

Prologue TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Prologue TT - Results
1.  Charles Fletcher Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Liam Cowie Granite City RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Robson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Fraser East Bradford CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Jonathan Copp Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Callum Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Spalding Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  William Mackie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Chris Whittle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Bill Dallas Ythan CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Steve McIntosh Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Neil Kininmonth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Gavin Clark Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  John Hunter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Martin Flynn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Duncan Warwick Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Andy Cowie Unknown N/A 0

18.  Andy Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Sean Monaghan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Graham Ward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Chantel Clark Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Hugh Walton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Ellen Thornell Velo Club Venta Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Colin Allanach Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Various Go-Race Events

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Various Go-Race Events - Results

Stage 2 - Group 1 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Group 1 Points - Results
1.  Jonathan Copp Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Liam Cowie Granite City RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Whittle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Spalding Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Charles Fletcher Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Bill Dallas Ythan CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Callum Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Steve McIntosh Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Neil Fraser Forres CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Neil Kininmonth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Adam Robson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 2 - Group 2 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Group 2 Points - Results
1.  Andy Cowie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sean Monaghan Durham City Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  John Hunter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Flynn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Gavin Clark Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Graham Ward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Chantel Clark Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Hugh Walton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Ellen Thornell Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Jonathan Copp Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Sean Monaghan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Chantel Clark Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Liam Cowie Granite City RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 3 - Group 1 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Group 1 Points - Results
1.  Chris Whittle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jonathan Copp Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Liam Cowie Granite City RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Spalding Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Callum Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Neil Fraser Forres CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Neil Kininmonth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Charles Fletcher Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Stage 3 - Group 2 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Group 2 Points - Results
1.  Sean Monaghan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Robson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andy Cowie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Flynn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  John Hunter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gavin Clark Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Graham Ward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Chantel Clark Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Ellen Thornell Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Final Overall - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Overall - Group 1 - Results
1.  Jonathan Copp Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris Whittle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Liam Cowie Granite City RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Spalding Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Charles Fletcher Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Callum Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Neil Fraser Forres CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Neil Kininmonth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Bill Dallas Ythan CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Steve McIntosh Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Adam Robson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Final Overall - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Overall - Group 2 - Results
1.  Sean Monaghan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andy Cowie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  John Hunter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Flynn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Morag Eagleson Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Gavin Clark Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Graham Ward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Chantel Clark Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Ellen Thornell Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Hugh Walton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Charles Fletcher Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Callum Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies - Results
1.  Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chantel Clark Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

Circuit Race 2 x TT + Circuit RR Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/09 09:30 Regional C MTB IA --- various max 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/08/09 – 09:30
Regional C, MTB IA
various max 5 miles
Prologue TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/09 09:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 29/08/09 – 09:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various Go-Race Events Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/09 09:30 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 29/08/09 – 09:30
Go-Race, MTB IA
Stage 2 - Group 1 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/09 10:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 29/08/09 – 10:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Stage 2 - Group 2 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/09 10:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 29/08/09 – 10:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/09 10:30 Regional C MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sat 29/08/09 – 10:30
Regional C, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Stage 3 - Group 1 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/09 11:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 29/08/09 – 11:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Stage 3 - Group 2 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/09 11:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 29/08/09 – 11:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Final Overall - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/09 12:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 29/08/09 – 12:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Final Overall - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/09 12:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 29/08/09 – 12:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/09 12:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 29/08/09 – 12:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/09 12:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 29/08/09 – 12:00
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

164/SC/041/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Aug 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Circuit Race 2 x TT + Circuit RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Circuit Race 2 x TT + Circuit RR - Results

Prologue TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Prologue TT - Results
1.  Charles Fletcher Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Liam Cowie Granite City RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Robson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Fraser East Bradford CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Jonathan Copp Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Callum Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Spalding Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  William Mackie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Chris Whittle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Bill Dallas Ythan CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Steve McIntosh Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Neil Kininmonth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Gavin Clark Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  John Hunter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Martin Flynn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Duncan Warwick Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Andy Cowie Unknown N/A 0

18.  Andy Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Sean Monaghan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Graham Ward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Chantel Clark Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Hugh Walton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Ellen Thornell Velo Club Venta Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Colin Allanach Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Various Go-Race Events

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Various Go-Race Events - Results

Stage 2 - Group 1 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Group 1 Points - Results
1.  Jonathan Copp Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Liam Cowie Granite City RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Whittle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Spalding Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Charles Fletcher Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Bill Dallas Ythan CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Callum Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Steve McIntosh Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Neil Fraser Forres CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Neil Kininmonth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Adam Robson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 2 - Group 2 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Group 2 Points - Results
1.  Andy Cowie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sean Monaghan Durham City Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  John Hunter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Flynn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Gavin Clark Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Graham Ward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Chantel Clark Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Hugh Walton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Ellen Thornell Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Jonathan Copp Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Sean Monaghan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Chantel Clark Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Liam Cowie Granite City RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 3 - Group 1 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Group 1 Points - Results
1.  Chris Whittle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jonathan Copp Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Liam Cowie Granite City RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Spalding Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Callum Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Neil Fraser Forres CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Neil Kininmonth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Charles Fletcher Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Stage 3 - Group 2 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Group 2 Points - Results
1.  Sean Monaghan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Robson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andy Cowie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Flynn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  John Hunter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gavin Clark Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Graham Ward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Chantel Clark Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Ellen Thornell Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Final Overall - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Overall - Group 1 - Results
1.  Jonathan Copp Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris Whittle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Liam Cowie Granite City RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Spalding Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Charles Fletcher Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Callum Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Neil Fraser Forres CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Neil Kininmonth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Bill Dallas Ythan CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Steve McIntosh Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Adam Robson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Final Overall - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Overall - Group 2 - Results
1.  Sean Monaghan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andy Cowie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  John Hunter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Flynn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Morag Eagleson Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Gavin Clark Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Graham Ward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Chantel Clark Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Ellen Thornell Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Hugh Walton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Charles Fletcher Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Callum Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies - Results
1.  Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chantel Clark Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

Circuit Race 2 x TT + Circuit RR Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/09 09:30 Regional C MTB IA --- various max 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/08/09 – 09:30
Regional C, MTB IA
various max 5 miles
Prologue TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/09 09:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 29/08/09 – 09:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various Go-Race Events Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/09 09:30 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 29/08/09 – 09:30
Go-Race, MTB IA
Stage 2 - Group 1 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/09 10:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 29/08/09 – 10:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Stage 2 - Group 2 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/09 10:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 29/08/09 – 10:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/09 10:30 Regional C MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sat 29/08/09 – 10:30
Regional C, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Stage 3 - Group 1 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/09 11:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 29/08/09 – 11:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Stage 3 - Group 2 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/09 11:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 29/08/09 – 11:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Final Overall - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/09 12:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 29/08/09 – 12:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Final Overall - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/09 12:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 29/08/09 – 12:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/09 12:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 29/08/09 – 12:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/09 12:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 29/08/09 – 12:00
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk