Surrey League Road Race (Brighton Mitre)

Road , Cranleigh – Sunday, 15 Mar 2020

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

468513

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Mar 2020

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Alfold Crossways Hall, Dunsfold Road, Alfold, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8JB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sebastian Ashton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Sewell Partenza - Nude Espresso RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andy Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Steve Coombs Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Arnold Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Justin Clarke Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joe Twelvetrees Reflex Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Geoffrey Lulham Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Peter Golding Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Anthony Aken 6AM Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Colin Gunn Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Simon McLeod BTNRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Adam Dart Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Lee Messenger Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jallani Qureshi Crawley Wheelers Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Andrew Thomas Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ali Cigari Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Christopher Wright Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ryan Peirce Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Ian Bray Finished 0

25.  Ian Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Jonathan Graciano Medway Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Lindsay Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Dean Hendry GS Mossa Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Daniel Kalichman Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Nick Hawksworth East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Chris Wood VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Matt Twelvetrees Reflex Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  David Scrivener Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Anthony Attwood Project 51 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tomas Berezniovas ACME Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Bernard Team TMC - Strada Wheels Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Norman Blissett trainSharp Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Cunliffe Paceline RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Davies GS Mossa Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gareth Fiford Portsmouth North End CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Finbow VC Meudon Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jan Grosicki Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charlie Harrison MB Cyclery Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Jenkinson MB Cyclery Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David McNamara VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Ovens VCGH Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Ryder Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Laura Senior MB Cyclery Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  David Creeggan Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Warren Jesse Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Isaac Wright Project 51 Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Harry Horsman TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Will Auty 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Sam Freeman Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Thomas Rowing Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lukas Nerurkar VC Londres Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ben Foames TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ben McKie VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Len Delicaet Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Harry Macfarlane Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Freddie Newman Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Elliot Phillips VC Londres Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Joseph Gokmen London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Gareth Thomas Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Dean Corney Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Rowan Fuss Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Jacob Schnabel Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Lawrence Coyle Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Peter Merritt TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Christopher Carroll MB Cyclery Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Kouros Driscoll Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Luke Prenelle VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Taylor Johnstone Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Paul Burton Finished 0

29.  Paul Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Grant Fraser Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Graham Crow Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Richard Cartland HuntBikeWheels Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Mark Nuttall GS Mossa Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Joshua Denton VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  James Kenward Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Mark Day HuntBikeWheels Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Adam Cotterell Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  James Bonham Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Charlie Heffernan HuntBikeWheels Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Matthew Houlberg Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Jordan Calcutt Islington Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alexander Bosley WAC Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Patrick Brown HuntBikeWheels Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Bruce VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Dolny Did not finish 0

Jack Dolny -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Harold Evans Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Ford Portsmouth North End CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Billy Gilbey VC Londres Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Gower Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Simon McNamara HuntBikeWheels Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stanley Platts VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Will Ranoe MB Cyclery Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Elliot Sharrad-Jones Partenza - Nude Espresso RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Sumpton Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Tappenden trainSharp Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Tomlinson Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Linton Van Zyl Kingston Wheelers CC Disqualified 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Wood TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Disqualified 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Kirdford Circuit. Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £20. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £25. Non Surrey League members can't enter these evens until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com.

The Races

3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/20 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/03/20 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
80km / 50 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/20 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 97km / 60 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/03/20 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
97km / 60 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

468513

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Mar 2020

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Alfold Crossways Hall, Dunsfold Road, Alfold, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8JB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sebastian Ashton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Sewell Partenza - Nude Espresso RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andy Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Steve Coombs Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Arnold Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Justin Clarke Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joe Twelvetrees Reflex Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Geoffrey Lulham Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Peter Golding Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Anthony Aken 6AM Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Colin Gunn Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Simon McLeod BTNRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Adam Dart Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Lee Messenger Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jallani Qureshi Crawley Wheelers Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Andrew Thomas Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ali Cigari Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Christopher Wright Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ryan Peirce Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Ian Bray Finished 0

25.  Ian Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Jonathan Graciano Medway Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Lindsay Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Dean Hendry GS Mossa Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Daniel Kalichman Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Nick Hawksworth East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Chris Wood VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Matt Twelvetrees Reflex Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  David Scrivener Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Anthony Attwood Project 51 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tomas Berezniovas ACME Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Bernard Team TMC - Strada Wheels Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Norman Blissett trainSharp Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Cunliffe Paceline RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Davies GS Mossa Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gareth Fiford Portsmouth North End CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Finbow VC Meudon Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jan Grosicki Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charlie Harrison MB Cyclery Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Jenkinson MB Cyclery Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David McNamara VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Ovens VCGH Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Ryder Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Laura Senior MB Cyclery Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  David Creeggan Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Warren Jesse Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Isaac Wright Project 51 Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Harry Horsman TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Will Auty 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Sam Freeman Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Thomas Rowing Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lukas Nerurkar VC Londres Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ben Foames TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ben McKie VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Len Delicaet Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Harry Macfarlane Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Freddie Newman Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Elliot Phillips VC Londres Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Joseph Gokmen London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Gareth Thomas Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Dean Corney Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Rowan Fuss Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Jacob Schnabel Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Lawrence Coyle Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Peter Merritt TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Christopher Carroll MB Cyclery Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Kouros Driscoll Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Luke Prenelle VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Taylor Johnstone Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Paul Burton Finished 0

29.  Paul Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Grant Fraser Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Graham Crow Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Richard Cartland HuntBikeWheels Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Mark Nuttall GS Mossa Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Joshua Denton VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  James Kenward Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Mark Day HuntBikeWheels Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Adam Cotterell Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  James Bonham Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Charlie Heffernan HuntBikeWheels Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Matthew Houlberg Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Jordan Calcutt Islington Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alexander Bosley WAC Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Patrick Brown HuntBikeWheels Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Bruce VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Dolny Did not finish 0

Jack Dolny -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Harold Evans Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Ford Portsmouth North End CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Billy Gilbey VC Londres Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Gower Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Simon McNamara HuntBikeWheels Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stanley Platts VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Will Ranoe MB Cyclery Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Elliot Sharrad-Jones Partenza - Nude Espresso RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Sumpton Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Tappenden trainSharp Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Tomlinson Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Linton Van Zyl Kingston Wheelers CC Disqualified 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Wood TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Disqualified 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Kirdford Circuit. Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £20. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £25. Non Surrey League members can't enter these evens until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com.

The Races

3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/20 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/03/20 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
80km / 50 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/20 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 97km / 60 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/03/20 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
97km / 60 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk