Surrey League Road Race (Kingston Wheelers)

Road , Surrey – Saturday, 07 Mar 2020

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

468512

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Mar 2020

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Winn Memorial Hall, Binhams Meadow, Dunsfold, Surrey, GU8 4LF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Simon Skinner Paceline RT Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Ewing Foran CCC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Whichelow SD Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Steve Coombs Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Adam Dart Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Cunliffe Paceline RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Bone Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sam Gregson Velosport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Davies GS Mossa Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Kaushal Sampat Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Sam Stewart Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Freddie Loveday Team Surrey Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  James Veal Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Christopher Jenkinson MB Cyclery Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Benjamin Finbow VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jan Grosicki Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Justin Thomas Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ben Budgen Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Neal Beauchamp Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Paul Quinn GS Mossa Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Colin Gunn Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ross Ovens VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Simon Halloway Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Robert Durnford Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Joe Adlam-Cook The Njinga Collective Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Jaak van der Werff Epsom Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Alexander Dobiecki Crawley Wheelers Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Sebastian Ashton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Tomas Berezniovas ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Stuart Evans Crawley Wheelers Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Peter Golding Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Tom Herbert Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Adam Leech Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Ryan Machin Crawley Wheelers Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Jallani Qureshi Crawley Wheelers Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Andrew Thomas Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Chris Wood VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Victor Aguirre SD Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Bernard Team TMC - Strada Wheels Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jerry Cooper Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Daniel GS Avanti Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Di Rico Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Greening Velosport Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Artur Kaczmarek Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Seamus Kelly Southborough & District Whls Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Anthony Lazarus Velosport Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Geoffrey Lulham Paceline RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David McNamara VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charles Orchard Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ollie Rastall GS Mossa Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nathan Russell trainSharp Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Sleeman Horsham Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robin Strong Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matt Twelvetrees Reflex Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Isaac Warrington Montezuma's Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Thomas Springbett Foran CCC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jacek Dolny Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Samuel Painter TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Pittock Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Cameron Cragg Project 51 Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Isaac Wright Project 51 Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alex Randall Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Harry Horsman TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew Houlberg Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  David Creeggan Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Joseph Gokmen London Dynamo Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Mark Day HuntBikeWheels Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Steve Rees-Clark Vredestein Basso Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Mark Greenwood GS Mossa Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Joshua Denton VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Paul Burton Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ben Williams GS Mossa Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Michael Koreneff Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Thomas Quaid Foran CCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Shaun King Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Alexander Cross Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Luke Prenelle VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Adam Cotterell Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Richard Cartland HuntBikeWheels Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  James Bonham Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Patrick Brown HuntBikeWheels Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Gareth Thomas Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Stanley Platts VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Kevin Chant Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Linton Van Zyl Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Warren Jesse Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Len Delicaet Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  James Brown Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Ben McKie VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Paul Tomlinson Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Jacob Schnabel Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Christopher Carroll MB Cyclery Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Kenneth Henning SD Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Charlie Heffernan HuntBikeWheels Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Ian Middleton Foran CCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Robin Basford Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Graham Crow Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Simon McNamara HuntBikeWheels Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Michael Renardson TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Joseph Clark GS Mossa Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Mark Nuttall GS Mossa Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Allsopp Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Simon Archer Team Andrew Allan Architecture Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Josh Copley TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Robert Ford Portsmouth North End CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Cameron Foster TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tristan Galloway GS Mossa Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lukas Nerurkar VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jose Soler Sarmiento Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Benjamin Tappenden trainSharp Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jake Yarranton Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Dunsfold Circuit. Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £20. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £25. Non Surrey League members can't enter these events until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com.

The Races

3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/20 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 07/03/20 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
81km / 50 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/20 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 102km / 63 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 07/03/20 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
102km / 63 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

468512

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Mar 2020

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Winn Memorial Hall, Binhams Meadow, Dunsfold, Surrey, GU8 4LF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Simon Skinner Paceline RT Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Ewing Foran CCC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Whichelow SD Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Steve Coombs Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Adam Dart Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Cunliffe Paceline RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Bone Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sam Gregson Velosport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Davies GS Mossa Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Kaushal Sampat Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Sam Stewart Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Freddie Loveday Team Surrey Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  James Veal Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Christopher Jenkinson MB Cyclery Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Benjamin Finbow VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jan Grosicki Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Justin Thomas Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ben Budgen Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Neal Beauchamp Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Paul Quinn GS Mossa Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Colin Gunn Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ross Ovens VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Simon Halloway Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Robert Durnford Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Joe Adlam-Cook The Njinga Collective Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Jaak van der Werff Epsom Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Alexander Dobiecki Crawley Wheelers Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Sebastian Ashton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Tomas Berezniovas ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Stuart Evans Crawley Wheelers Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Peter Golding Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Tom Herbert Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Adam Leech Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Ryan Machin Crawley Wheelers Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Jallani Qureshi Crawley Wheelers Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Andrew Thomas Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Chris Wood VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Victor Aguirre SD Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Bernard Team TMC - Strada Wheels Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jerry Cooper Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Daniel GS Avanti Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Di Rico Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Greening Velosport Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Artur Kaczmarek Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Seamus Kelly Southborough & District Whls Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Anthony Lazarus Velosport Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Geoffrey Lulham Paceline RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David McNamara VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charles Orchard Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ollie Rastall GS Mossa Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nathan Russell trainSharp Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Sleeman Horsham Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robin Strong Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matt Twelvetrees Reflex Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Isaac Warrington Montezuma's Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Thomas Springbett Foran CCC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jacek Dolny Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Samuel Painter TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Pittock Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Cameron Cragg Project 51 Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Isaac Wright Project 51 Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alex Randall Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Harry Horsman TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew Houlberg Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  David Creeggan Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Joseph Gokmen London Dynamo Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Mark Day HuntBikeWheels Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Steve Rees-Clark Vredestein Basso Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Mark Greenwood GS Mossa Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Joshua Denton VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Paul Burton Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ben Williams GS Mossa Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Michael Koreneff Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Thomas Quaid Foran CCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Shaun King Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Alexander Cross Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Luke Prenelle VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Adam Cotterell Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Richard Cartland HuntBikeWheels Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  James Bonham Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Patrick Brown HuntBikeWheels Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Gareth Thomas Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Stanley Platts VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Kevin Chant Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Linton Van Zyl Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Warren Jesse Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Len Delicaet Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  James Brown Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Ben McKie VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Paul Tomlinson Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Jacob Schnabel Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Christopher Carroll MB Cyclery Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Kenneth Henning SD Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Charlie Heffernan HuntBikeWheels Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Ian Middleton Foran CCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Robin Basford Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Graham Crow Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Simon McNamara HuntBikeWheels Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Michael Renardson TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Joseph Clark GS Mossa Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Mark Nuttall GS Mossa Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Allsopp Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Simon Archer Team Andrew Allan Architecture Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Josh Copley TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Robert Ford Portsmouth North End CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Cameron Foster TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tristan Galloway GS Mossa Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lukas Nerurkar VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jose Soler Sarmiento Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Benjamin Tappenden trainSharp Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jake Yarranton Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Dunsfold Circuit. Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £20. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £25. Non Surrey League members can't enter these events until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com.

The Races

3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/20 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 07/03/20 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
81km / 50 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/20 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 102km / 63 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 07/03/20 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
102km / 63 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk