The NFM RT Road Race

Road – Sunday, 19 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

254/EN/002/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Darren Tiffen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Kipling KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Tom Barras Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Richard Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jon Sturman Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Daniel Smith JCAYA Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  James Moss KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Ian Taylor NFM Racing Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Simon Baxter Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  James Alder MTS Cycle Sport Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Mace DUPLICATE DO NOT USE: Royal Ai... Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  James Rushton Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Shane Leadley Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Raymond Turner ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Jason Shipton Moonglu CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Iain Barker Jones Ashburn Wealth Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Neil Souter NFM Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Derek Walker East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Gray Walker MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Ian Norris Barnesbury CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Dougie Young Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Howard Botting Hambleton RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Adam Robertson NFM Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Graeme Huston GS Metro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Justin Robinson MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Neil Baxter Tyne RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Philip Souter NFM Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  John Walton NFM Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Steven Ward MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

If possible please provide an email address or please enclose a self addressed stamped envelope should you require a start sheet.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 10:00 National B Band 3 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/07/09 – 10:00
National B, Band 3
100km / 62 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

254/EN/002/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Darren Tiffen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Kipling KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Tom Barras Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Richard Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jon Sturman Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Daniel Smith JCAYA Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  James Moss KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Ian Taylor NFM Racing Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Simon Baxter Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  James Alder MTS Cycle Sport Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Mace DUPLICATE DO NOT USE: Royal Ai... Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  James Rushton Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Shane Leadley Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Raymond Turner ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Jason Shipton Moonglu CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Iain Barker Jones Ashburn Wealth Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Neil Souter NFM Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Derek Walker East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Gray Walker MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Ian Norris Barnesbury CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Dougie Young Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Howard Botting Hambleton RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Adam Robertson NFM Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Graeme Huston GS Metro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Justin Robinson MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Neil Baxter Tyne RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Philip Souter NFM Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  John Walton NFM Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Steven Ward MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

If possible please provide an email address or please enclose a self addressed stamped envelope should you require a start sheet.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 10:00 National B Band 3 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/07/09 – 10:00
National B, Band 3
100km / 62 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk