Central Scotland Wheelers 10 mile Time Trial

Time Trial – Wednesday, 14 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

054/SC/047/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 14th May 2008

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Arthur Doyle Unknown 2nd 0

1. Arthur Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Atkinson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gary Robson dooleys cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Barry McGurk Icarus Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Gordon Murdoch Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Graeme Cockburn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen McCaw TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Iain Duguid Unknown N/A 0

10. Iain Duguid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Peter Collins Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Calum Ritchie Unknown N/A 0

13. Calum Ritchie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Ian Manson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Timothy May Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Derek Timmins Unknown N/A 0

17. Derek Timmins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Graeme Small East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Alisdair Cook Classic Walls CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  David Murphy Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Mark Baugh Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Derek Stewart Unknown N/A 0

22. Derek Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Jon Gillies Unknown N/A 0

23. Jon Gillies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  David Nicoll Unknown N/A 0

24. David Nicoll -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Jeremy Greengrass Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Craig McGowan Law Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Scott McCrossan Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
29.  Martin Kane Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Alexander Hay Glasgow Couriers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Robert Brown Unknown N/A 0

31. Robert Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Iain Binning Unknown N/A 0

32. Iain Binning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Robert Cooper Unknown N/A 0

33. Robert Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Stewart Mitchell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Jane Stevenson Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Ralph Norman Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Katherine Wren Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Rhory Shuttleworth Unknown 0

38. Rhory Shuttleworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Michael Devlin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  William Bowers Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Gavin Shuttleworth Unknown 0

41. Gavin Shuttleworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Juniors & Youths free entry. Course MI 10/1R - Stirling.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 14/05/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

054/SC/047/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 14th May 2008

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Arthur Doyle Unknown 2nd 0

1. Arthur Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Atkinson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gary Robson dooleys cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Barry McGurk Icarus Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Gordon Murdoch Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Graeme Cockburn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen McCaw TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Iain Duguid Unknown N/A 0

10. Iain Duguid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Peter Collins Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Calum Ritchie Unknown N/A 0

13. Calum Ritchie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Ian Manson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Timothy May Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Derek Timmins Unknown N/A 0

17. Derek Timmins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Graeme Small East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Alisdair Cook Classic Walls CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  David Murphy Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Mark Baugh Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Derek Stewart Unknown N/A 0

22. Derek Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Jon Gillies Unknown N/A 0

23. Jon Gillies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  David Nicoll Unknown N/A 0

24. David Nicoll -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Jeremy Greengrass Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Craig McGowan Law Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Scott McCrossan Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
29.  Martin Kane Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Alexander Hay Glasgow Couriers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Robert Brown Unknown N/A 0

31. Robert Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Iain Binning Unknown N/A 0

32. Iain Binning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Robert Cooper Unknown N/A 0

33. Robert Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Stewart Mitchell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Jane Stevenson Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Ralph Norman Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Katherine Wren Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Rhory Shuttleworth Unknown 0

38. Rhory Shuttleworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Michael Devlin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  William Bowers Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Gavin Shuttleworth Unknown 0

41. Gavin Shuttleworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Juniors & Youths free entry. Course MI 10/1R - Stirling.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 14/05/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk