Fullarton Wheelers TT

Time Trial – Sunday, 14 May 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

017/SC/042/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 14th May 2006

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Graeme Obree Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Gibson Unknown 1st 0

3. David Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Billy McFarlane Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Collins Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stephen Blom Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alan Robertson East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Robert McCready Inverclyde Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ian Manson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Condie Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Alan Holmes Unknown N/A 0

12. Alan Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Sean Gray Unknown N/A 0

13. Sean Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Brian Loye Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Kenneth Raeside Inverclyde Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  John McPaul Inverclyde Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Bob Taylor Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Edd Shackley Unknown N/A 0

20. Edd Shackley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  James Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  George McCarter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Derek Robinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Ian Jackson Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Neil Campbell Unknown N/A 0

26. Neil Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  David Pritchard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Colin Park Unknown N/A 0

28. Colin Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  William Aiton Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Hyland Hamilton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  David Wards Unknown N/A 0

31. David Wards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Steve Flindall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Craig McGowan Law Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Eric Easson Manchester University RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Graeme Walsh Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Jessica Wilson-Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  John McCrory Unknown 3rd 0

37. John McCrory -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Andrew McKinlay Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Neil Laing Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Stephen Walsh Glasgow United CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Neil Muir Unknown N/A 0

41. Neil Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0

42. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Robert Cooper Unknown N/A 0

43. Robert Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Ramsay Muirhead Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  James Parker Unknown N/A 0

45. James Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Alan Jardine Unknown N/A 0

46. Alan Jardine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Victor Possee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Errol Bennie Unknown N/A 0

48. Errol Bennie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  John Mason Unknown N/A 0

49. John Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Summer Kenesson Lomond Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  Kevin Thornhill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Andrew Wilson Unknown N/A 0

52. Andrew Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/06 09:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 14/05/06 – 09:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

017/SC/042/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 14th May 2006

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Graeme Obree Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Gibson Unknown 1st 0

3. David Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Billy McFarlane Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Collins Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stephen Blom Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alan Robertson East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Robert McCready Inverclyde Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ian Manson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Condie Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Alan Holmes Unknown N/A 0

12. Alan Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Sean Gray Unknown N/A 0

13. Sean Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Brian Loye Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Kenneth Raeside Inverclyde Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  John McPaul Inverclyde Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Bob Taylor Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Edd Shackley Unknown N/A 0

20. Edd Shackley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  James Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  George McCarter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Derek Robinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Ian Jackson Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Neil Campbell Unknown N/A 0

26. Neil Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  David Pritchard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Colin Park Unknown N/A 0

28. Colin Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  William Aiton Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Hyland Hamilton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  David Wards Unknown N/A 0

31. David Wards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Steve Flindall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Craig McGowan Law Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Eric Easson Manchester University RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Graeme Walsh Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Jessica Wilson-Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  John McCrory Unknown 3rd 0

37. John McCrory -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Andrew McKinlay Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Neil Laing Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Stephen Walsh Glasgow United CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Neil Muir Unknown N/A 0

41. Neil Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0

42. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Robert Cooper Unknown N/A 0

43. Robert Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Ramsay Muirhead Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  James Parker Unknown N/A 0

45. James Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Alan Jardine Unknown N/A 0

46. Alan Jardine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Victor Possee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Errol Bennie Unknown N/A 0

48. Errol Bennie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  John Mason Unknown N/A 0

49. John Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Summer Kenesson Lomond Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  Kevin Thornhill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Andrew Wilson Unknown N/A 0

52. Andrew Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/06 09:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 14/05/06 – 09:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk