Dave Marsh www.universalcyclecentre TL Scunthorpe

Track League , Scunthorpe – Friday, 07 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

987/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 7th May 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior B - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Unknown 0

1. Oliver Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Green Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Callum Rogers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Devil - Results
1.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Richard Robinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Callum Rogers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Marloe Rodman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Robinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jordon Skinner Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Marloe Rodman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Senior A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Devil - Results
1.  Marloe Rodman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jordon Skinner Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Youth - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Torin Cannings Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth - 3 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 3 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Cameron Reilly Dinnington Racing Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

Start time of meetings is 7pm. 20 leagues from 9th April to 24th Sept with no meetings in July. Registration fee: Senior £25 then £5 per league or £10 per league, Youth £12 then £3 per league or £5 per league.

The Races

Senior B - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/05/10 19:01 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/05/10 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/05/10 19:02 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/05/10 – 19:02
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/05/10 19:03 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/05/10 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Senior A - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/05/10 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/05/10 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Youth - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/05/10 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/05/10 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Youth - 3 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/05/10 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/05/10 – 19:06
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

987/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 7th May 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior B - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Unknown 0

1. Oliver Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Green Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Callum Rogers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Devil - Results
1.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Richard Robinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Callum Rogers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Marloe Rodman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Robinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jordon Skinner Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Marloe Rodman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Senior A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Devil - Results
1.  Marloe Rodman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jordon Skinner Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Youth - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Torin Cannings Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth - 3 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 3 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Cameron Reilly Dinnington Racing Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

Start time of meetings is 7pm. 20 leagues from 9th April to 24th Sept with no meetings in July. Registration fee: Senior £25 then £5 per league or £10 per league, Youth £12 then £3 per league or £5 per league.

The Races

Senior B - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/05/10 19:01 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/05/10 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/05/10 19:02 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/05/10 – 19:02
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/05/10 19:03 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/05/10 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Senior A - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/05/10 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/05/10 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Youth - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/05/10 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/05/10 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Youth - 3 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/05/10 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 07/05/10 – 19:06
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk