2nd Darley Moor Road Race

Road – Saturday, 11 Mar 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

72000008

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Mar 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Ian Furniss Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Julian Russell Newark Castle CC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Francis McGhee Elizabethan CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Lawson Weaver Valley CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  John Shaw Atom Elite RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Robert Day Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Thomas Collier VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Luke Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Kirk Team Synergy Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Philip West VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Christopher Storer Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Smith Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  David Perry Ashfield RC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Alex Critcher Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Keith Haddon Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Robert Heap Unknown 1st 4

7. Robert Heap -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Darren Perry Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Simon Owens South Yorkshire Police RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Gordon Smith New Brighton CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Edward Parker Beauvale CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  N/A N/A Unknown C 1

3. N/A N/A -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Adam Biggs Ajchva Limoux Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  David Eaves Solihull CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Kim Keay GS Strada Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Andrew Eaves Solihull CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Andrew Spencer Team Chiltern Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Holliday Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: 03/3]

The Races

3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/03/00 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 11/03/00 – 00:00
55km / 34 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/03/00 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 11/03/00 – 00:00
55km / 34 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 11/03/00 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 11/03/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 11/03/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/03/00 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 11/03/00 – 00:00

U16

15km / 9 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

72000008

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Mar 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Ian Furniss Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Julian Russell Newark Castle CC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Francis McGhee Elizabethan CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Lawson Weaver Valley CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  John Shaw Atom Elite RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Robert Day Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Thomas Collier VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Luke Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Kirk Team Synergy Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Philip West VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Christopher Storer Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Smith Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  David Perry Ashfield RC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Alex Critcher Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Keith Haddon Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Robert Heap Unknown 1st 4

7. Robert Heap -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Darren Perry Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Simon Owens South Yorkshire Police RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Gordon Smith New Brighton CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Edward Parker Beauvale CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  N/A N/A Unknown C 1

3. N/A N/A -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Adam Biggs Ajchva Limoux Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  David Eaves Solihull CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Kim Keay GS Strada Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Andrew Eaves Solihull CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Andrew Spencer Team Chiltern Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Holliday Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: 03/3]

The Races

3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/03/00 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 11/03/00 – 00:00
55km / 34 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/03/00 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 11/03/00 – 00:00
55km / 34 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 11/03/00 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 11/03/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 11/03/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/03/00 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 11/03/00 – 00:00

U16

15km / 9 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk