Green Arrow CRT Grass Track Meeting

Track , Hertford – Sunday, 01 Aug 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Grass Track Racing on an excellent 400M track. Events for all categories. Includes Freewheeler events for Novice U14 riders without track bikes.

Event Details

Event URN:

468162

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Aug 2021

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

The Sele School, Welwyn Road, Hertford, Hertfordshire, SG14 2DG

View map

Series:

National Endurance Grass Track League
National Short Distance Grass League

Entry close date

Sun, 5th Jul 2020

Event Organiser:

Sophie Bruton
01992 586827
sophieabruton@aol.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

National Endurance Series 8KM Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Endurance Series 8KM Scratch - Results
1.  Nathan Hardy Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Mitchinson Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Cai Davies BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Oliver Hambrey Team HUUB Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Kieran Jarvis Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ian Hayter Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Adam Swan Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Thomas Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Martin Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3KM Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3KM Elimination Race - Results
1.  Nathan Hardy Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Cai Davies BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Mitchinson Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Oliver Hambrey Team HUUB Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ian Hayter Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kieran Jarvis Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Tom White Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Martin Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Sean Sleigh Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Adam Swan Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Thomas Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Vincent Friedlander Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Alexander Cook Medway Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

National Short Distance Series 800M Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Short Distance Series 800M Scratch - Results
1.  Nathan Hardy Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Mitchinson Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Cai Davies BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom White Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Oliver Hambrey Team HUUB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Kieran Jarvis Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ian Hayter Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Adam Swan Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Martin Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

400M Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
400M Handicap - Results
1.  Cai Davies BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Kieran Jarvis Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nathan Hardy Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Hayter Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Tom White Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's 5KM Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's 5KM Scratch Race - Results
1.  Lillie Swan Veloccino Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kristy Howells Black Line Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Heidi Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Abigail Coles North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Penelope Kingsland Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's 3KM Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's 3KM Elimination Race - Results
1.  Lillie Swan Veloccino Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Charlotte Parnham Storey Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Abigail Coles North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Heidi Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Penelope Kingsland Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Kristy Howells Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women's National 800M Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's National 800M Championship - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lillie Swan Veloccino Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charlotte Parnham Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kristy Howells Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Heidi Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Abigail Coles North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Penelope Kingsland Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's 400M Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's 400M Handicap - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Abigail Coles North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lillie Swan Veloccino Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kristy Howells Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Penelope Kingsland Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Heidi Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Non-Qualifiers 800M Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Non-Qualifiers 800M Handicap - Results
1.  Thomas Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Vincent Friedlander Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Consolation 400M Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Consolation 400M Handicap - Results
1.  Oliver Hambrey Team HUUB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Swan Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Hayter Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kristy Howells Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Heidi Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Penelope Kingsland Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth A Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Team Terminator Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sophie Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Archie Bracewell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua White Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Aidan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Nathan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Ella Friedlander Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Harvey Woodroffe Ely & District CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Gabriel Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Logan Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Leo Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth D Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Elizabeth Whall Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U 12 Boys Freewheelers Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U 12 Boys Freewheelers Omnium - Results
1.  Connor Webster Finished 0

1.  Connor Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U 12 Girls Freewheelers Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U 12 Girls Freewheelers Omnium - Results
1.  Isabella Tilley Finished 0

1.  Isabella Tilley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Caroline Wills Finished 0

2.  Caroline Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U 8 Boys Freewheelers Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U 8 Boys Freewheelers Omnium - Results
1.  Edward Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Thomas Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporates the Women's National 800M Championship and rounds of the British Cycling National Grass Track Endurance and Short Distance Series.

There will be a full programme of supporting events for Men, Women and Juniors. Youth Omniums will run subject to minimum entries being received from each age/gender category.

As per BC regulations, entry for the National Championships race closes 28 days before the event. Other senior races close on the 11th July.

No entries on the day except for the Freewheelers Go Ride Omnium. 

The Races

National Endurance Series 8KM Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/21 – 01:00
3KM Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
National Short Distance Series 800M Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/21 – 01:00
400M Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Women's 5KM Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's 3KM Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's National 800M Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/21 – 01:00
Women's 400M Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Non-Qualifiers 800M Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Consolation 400M Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Youth A Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth A Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth B Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth B Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth C Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth D Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth D Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U 12 Boys Freewheelers Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/21 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
U 12 Girls Freewheelers Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/21 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
U 8 Boys Freewheelers Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/21 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
E/1/2/3/4 and Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£16.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U14/U12/U10/U8 Freewheelers Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 13:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.50), On Day: (£3.50)
Sun 01/08/21 – 13:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
U16/U14/U12/U10 Boys and Girls Omnium(s) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 13:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Sun 01/08/21 – 13:00
Womens 800M National Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£16.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 13:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

Grass Track Racing on an excellent 400M track. Events for all categories. Includes Freewheeler events for Novice U14 riders without track bikes.

Event Details

Event URN:

468162

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Aug 2021

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

The Sele School, Welwyn Road, Hertford, Hertfordshire, SG14 2DG

View map

Series:

National Endurance Grass Track League
National Short Distance Grass League

Entry close date

Sun, 5th Jul 2020

Event Organiser:

Sophie Bruton
01992 586827
sophieabruton@aol.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

National Endurance Series 8KM Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Endurance Series 8KM Scratch - Results
1.  Nathan Hardy Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Mitchinson Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Cai Davies BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Oliver Hambrey Team HUUB Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Kieran Jarvis Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ian Hayter Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Adam Swan Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Thomas Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Martin Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3KM Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3KM Elimination Race - Results
1.  Nathan Hardy Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Cai Davies BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Mitchinson Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Oliver Hambrey Team HUUB Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ian Hayter Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kieran Jarvis Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Tom White Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Martin Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Sean Sleigh Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Adam Swan Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Thomas Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Vincent Friedlander Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Alexander Cook Medway Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

National Short Distance Series 800M Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Short Distance Series 800M Scratch - Results
1.  Nathan Hardy Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Mitchinson Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Cai Davies BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom White Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Oliver Hambrey Team HUUB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Kieran Jarvis Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ian Hayter Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Adam Swan Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Martin Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

400M Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
400M Handicap - Results
1.  Cai Davies BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Kieran Jarvis Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nathan Hardy Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Hayter Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Tom White Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's 5KM Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's 5KM Scratch Race - Results
1.  Lillie Swan Veloccino Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kristy Howells Black Line Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Heidi Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Abigail Coles North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Penelope Kingsland Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's 3KM Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's 3KM Elimination Race - Results
1.  Lillie Swan Veloccino Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Charlotte Parnham Storey Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Abigail Coles North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Heidi Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Penelope Kingsland Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Kristy Howells Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women's National 800M Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's National 800M Championship - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lillie Swan Veloccino Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charlotte Parnham Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kristy Howells Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Heidi Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Abigail Coles North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Penelope Kingsland Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's 400M Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's 400M Handicap - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Abigail Coles North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lillie Swan Veloccino Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kristy Howells Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Penelope Kingsland Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Heidi Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Non-Qualifiers 800M Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Non-Qualifiers 800M Handicap - Results
1.  Thomas Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Vincent Friedlander Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Consolation 400M Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Consolation 400M Handicap - Results
1.  Oliver Hambrey Team HUUB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Swan Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Hayter Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kristy Howells Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Heidi Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Penelope Kingsland Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth A Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Team Terminator Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sophie Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Archie Bracewell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua White Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Aidan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Nathan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Ella Friedlander Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Harvey Woodroffe Ely & District CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Gabriel Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Logan Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Leo Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth D Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Elizabeth Whall Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U 12 Boys Freewheelers Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U 12 Boys Freewheelers Omnium - Results
1.  Connor Webster Finished 0

1.  Connor Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U 12 Girls Freewheelers Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U 12 Girls Freewheelers Omnium - Results
1.  Isabella Tilley Finished 0

1.  Isabella Tilley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Caroline Wills Finished 0

2.  Caroline Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U 8 Boys Freewheelers Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U 8 Boys Freewheelers Omnium - Results
1.  Edward Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Thomas Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporates the Women's National 800M Championship and rounds of the British Cycling National Grass Track Endurance and Short Distance Series.

There will be a full programme of supporting events for Men, Women and Juniors. Youth Omniums will run subject to minimum entries being received from each age/gender category.

As per BC regulations, entry for the National Championships race closes 28 days before the event. Other senior races close on the 11th July.

No entries on the day except for the Freewheelers Go Ride Omnium. 

The Races

National Endurance Series 8KM Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/21 – 01:00
3KM Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
National Short Distance Series 800M Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/21 – 01:00
400M Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Women's 5KM Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's 3KM Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's National 800M Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/21 – 01:00
Women's 400M Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Non-Qualifiers 800M Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Consolation 400M Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Youth A Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth A Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth B Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth B Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth C Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth D Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth D Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U 12 Boys Freewheelers Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/21 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
U 12 Girls Freewheelers Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/21 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
U 8 Boys Freewheelers Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/21 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
E/1/2/3/4 and Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£16.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U14/U12/U10/U8 Freewheelers Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 13:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.50), On Day: (£3.50)
Sun 01/08/21 – 13:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
U16/U14/U12/U10 Boys and Girls Omnium(s) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 13:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Sun 01/08/21 – 13:00
Womens 800M National Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£16.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 13:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk