University of Birmingham Cycling Club Spring Stage Race

Closed Circuit , Solihull – Saturday, 14 Mar 2020

Event Summary

Event Overview

Stage 1:

09:00 start. A 27km time trial on the K1/16K course at Knowle.



Stage 2:

A crit at Tudor Grange Park, Solihull.

14:00 men’s 3/4

15:00 women’s 2/3/4

16:00 men’s E/1/2/3



Points will be allocated based on finishing position in both the time trial and crit. 1st rider gets 1 point, 2nd rider gets 2 points etc. Finishing positions will be calculated based on the cumulative total points from both events (lowest total points = winner).

Like our Facebook page for more announcements!

Event Details

Event URN:

468160

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Mar 2020

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tudor Grange Park, Solihull, B91 1ND

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 8th Mar 2020

Results

Confirmed Results

Men’s E/1/2/3 TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men’s E/1/2/3 TT - Results
1.  Rob Walker Cambridge University CC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Key OVB Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Edward Rees University of Nottingham SCC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Travis Bramley Saint Piran Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Blaine Carpenter Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  George Skinner Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kieran Hotson Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakem... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Samuel Morris Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Satoor Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  James Foggensteiner Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Gareth Turner VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Samuel Hall Velo Runner Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- James Bentley Team PB Performance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Men’s E/1/2/3 Crit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men’s E/1/2/3 Crit - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Rob Walker Cambridge University CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Satoor Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kieran Hotson Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakem... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Travis Bramley Saint Piran Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gareth Turner VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Thomas Key OVB Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Foggensteiner Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Edward Rees University of Nottingham SCC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  George Skinner Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Samuel Morris Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Blaine Carpenter Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- James Bentley Team PB Performance Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Samuel Hall Velo Runner Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Men’s E/1/2/3 Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men’s E/1/2/3 Overall - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Rob Walker Cambridge University CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Key OVB Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Travis Bramley Saint Piran Cycling Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kieran Hotson Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakem... Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Satoor Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Edward Rees University of Nottingham SCC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  George Skinner Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gareth Turner VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Blaine Carpenter Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  James Foggensteiner Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Samuel Morris Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Samuel Hall Velo Runner Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  James Bentley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Men’s 3/4 TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men’s 3/4 TT - Results
1.  Brendan Roberts Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris McNaughton OVB Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Kieran Morris Team Bottrill Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Max Lees Leicestershire Road Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Isaac Russell Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gary Blackman West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Freddie Loveday Team Surrey Cycling Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nick Hammond Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Oscar Palmer Team Surrey Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Michael Birch Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Edward Birdsall University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Gibney West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Inigo Hawkings University Of Reading Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Kenneth Boulton University of Warwick Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  James Mason Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Kyle Houston Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jason Holder Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Thomas de Vrijer Strada 2020 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Lee Gaughan Backstedt Bike Performance Rac... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Dean Haden Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Robert Sansby Leicestershire Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Andrew Dalzell Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Lior Saad Finished 3rd 0

22.  Lior Saad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Daniel Lord University of Warwick Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Tom Quinlan University Of Reading Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Nicholas Buck Team Surrey Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Cameron Braithewaite Finished 0

26.  Cameron Braithewaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Matthew Amper-West Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Thomas de Vrijer Strada 2020 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Matthew Colley University Of Reading Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Alex Lee Warwick Lanterne Rouge C.C Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Curtis Maltby Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Alexander Craig Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Marinus Petersen Loughborough Students CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Men’s 3/4 Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men’s 3/4 Overall - Results
1.  Brendan Roberts Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris McNaughton OVB Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gary Blackman West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Isaac Russell Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Max Lees Leicestershire Road Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Birch Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kieran Morris Team Bottrill Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Edward Birdsall University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Freddie Loveday Team Surrey Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nick Hammond Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Mason Dynamic Rides CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Inigo Hawkings University Of Reading Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Andrew Dalzell Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Dean Haden Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  James Gibney West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Curtis Maltby Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Daniel Lord University of Warwick Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Lee Gaughan Backstedt Bike Performance Rac... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Lior Saad University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Tom Quinlan University Of Reading Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Matthew Amper-West Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Alexander Craig Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Oscar Palmer Team Surrey Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Kenneth Boulton University of Warwick Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Kyle Houston Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jason Holder Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Marinus Petersen Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Robert Sansby Leicestershire Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Nicholas Buck Team Surrey Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Cameron Braithewaite Finished 0

30.  Cameron Braithewaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Thomas de Vrijer Strada 2020 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Matthew Colley University Of Reading Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Alex Lee Warwick Lanterne Rouge C.C Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men’s 3/4 Crit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men’s 3/4 Crit - Results
1.  Curtis Maltby Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Brendan Roberts Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Birch Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gary Blackman West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris McNaughton OVB Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Edward Birdsall University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Isaac Russell Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Max Lees Leicestershire Road Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Dalzell Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Mason Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Dean Haden Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Kieran Morris Team Bottrill Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Freddie Loveday Team Surrey Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Daniel Lord University of Warwick Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Inigo Hawkings University Of Reading Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Nick Hammond Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  James Gibney West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Lior Saad Finished 3rd 0

19.  Lior Saad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Lee Gaughan Backstedt Bike Performance Rac... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Matthew Amper-West Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Tom Quinlan University Of Reading Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Alexander Craig Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Kenneth Boulton University of Warwick Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Cameron Braithewaite Did not finish 0

Cameron Braithewaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Nicholas Buck Team Surrey Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Colley University Of Reading Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas de Vrijer Strada 2020 Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jason Holder Cotswold Cycles-TREK Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kyle Houston Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Lee Warwick Lanterne Rouge C.C Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Oscar Palmer Team Surrey Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Marinus Petersen Loughborough Students CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Sansby Leicestershire Road Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Womens 2/3/4 TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 2/3/4 TT - Results
1.  Louise Scupham Awol Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Kinga Ingram Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicola Greenwood Albion Cycling Co Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emma Bexson Stratford CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ileia Spyropoulou Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Morgan Newberry SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Womens 2/3/4 Crit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 2/3/4 Crit - Results
1.  Kinga Ingram Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicola Greenwood Albion Cycling Co Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Louise Scupham Awol Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ileia Spyropoulou Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Morgan Newberry SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Emma Bexson Stratford CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Womens 2/3/4 Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 2/3/4 Overall - Results
1.  Kinga Ingram Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Louise Scupham Awol Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicola Greenwood Albion Cycling Co Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ileia Spyropoulou Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Emma Bexson Stratford CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Morgan Newberry SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry acceptance will first come, first served.

Race organisers decision is final.

The Races

Men’s E/1/2/3 TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/20 09:00 National B Band 4 --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Sat 14/03/20 – 09:00
National B, Band 4
16km / 10 miles
Men’s E/1/2/3 Crit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/20 16:00 National B Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sat 14/03/20 – 16:00
National B, Band 4
50 mins
Men’s E/1/2/3 Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/20 09:00 National B Band 3 ---
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 14/03/20 – 09:00
Men’s 3/4 TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/20 09:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Sat 14/03/20 – 09:00
Regional B, Band 5
16km / 10 miles
Men’s 3/4 Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/20 09:00 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 14/03/20 – 09:00
Regional B, Band 5
Men’s 3/4 Crit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/20 14:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sat 14/03/20 – 14:00
Regional B, Band 5
40 mins
Womens 2/3/4 TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/20 09:00 Regional A Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Sat 14/03/20 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
16km / 10 miles
Womens 2/3/4 Crit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/20 15:00 Regional A Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sat 14/03/20 – 15:00
Regional A, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
Womens 2/3/4 Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/20 09:00 Regional A Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 14/03/20 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)

Event Summary

Event Overview

Stage 1:

09:00 start. A 27km time trial on the K1/16K course at Knowle.



Stage 2:

A crit at Tudor Grange Park, Solihull.

14:00 men’s 3/4

15:00 women’s 2/3/4

16:00 men’s E/1/2/3



Points will be allocated based on finishing position in both the time trial and crit. 1st rider gets 1 point, 2nd rider gets 2 points etc. Finishing positions will be calculated based on the cumulative total points from both events (lowest total points = winner).

Like our Facebook page for more announcements!

Event Details

Event URN:

468160

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Mar 2020

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tudor Grange Park, Solihull, B91 1ND

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 8th Mar 2020

Results

Confirmed Results

Men’s E/1/2/3 TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men’s E/1/2/3 TT - Results
1.  Rob Walker Cambridge University CC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Key OVB Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Edward Rees University of Nottingham SCC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Travis Bramley Saint Piran Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Blaine Carpenter Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  George Skinner Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kieran Hotson Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakem... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Samuel Morris Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Satoor Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  James Foggensteiner Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Gareth Turner VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Samuel Hall Velo Runner Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- James Bentley Team PB Performance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Men’s E/1/2/3 Crit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men’s E/1/2/3 Crit - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Rob Walker Cambridge University CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Satoor Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kieran Hotson Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakem... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Travis Bramley Saint Piran Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gareth Turner VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Thomas Key OVB Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Foggensteiner Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Edward Rees University of Nottingham SCC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  George Skinner Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Samuel Morris Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Blaine Carpenter Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- James Bentley Team PB Performance Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Samuel Hall Velo Runner Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Men’s E/1/2/3 Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men’s E/1/2/3 Overall - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Rob Walker Cambridge University CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Key OVB Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Travis Bramley Saint Piran Cycling Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kieran Hotson Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakem... Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Satoor Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Edward Rees University of Nottingham SCC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  George Skinner Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gareth Turner VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Blaine Carpenter Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  James Foggensteiner Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Samuel Morris Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Samuel Hall Velo Runner Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  James Bentley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Men’s 3/4 TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men’s 3/4 TT - Results
1.  Brendan Roberts Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris McNaughton OVB Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Kieran Morris Team Bottrill Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Max Lees Leicestershire Road Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Isaac Russell Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gary Blackman West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Freddie Loveday Team Surrey Cycling Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nick Hammond Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Oscar Palmer Team Surrey Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Michael Birch Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Edward Birdsall University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Gibney West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Inigo Hawkings University Of Reading Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Kenneth Boulton University of Warwick Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  James Mason Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Kyle Houston Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jason Holder Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Thomas de Vrijer Strada 2020 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Lee Gaughan Backstedt Bike Performance Rac... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Dean Haden Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Robert Sansby Leicestershire Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Andrew Dalzell Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Lior Saad Finished 3rd 0

22.  Lior Saad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Daniel Lord University of Warwick Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Tom Quinlan University Of Reading Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Nicholas Buck Team Surrey Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Cameron Braithewaite Finished 0

26.  Cameron Braithewaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Matthew Amper-West Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Thomas de Vrijer Strada 2020 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Matthew Colley University Of Reading Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Alex Lee Warwick Lanterne Rouge C.C Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Curtis Maltby Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Alexander Craig Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Marinus Petersen Loughborough Students CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Men’s 3/4 Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men’s 3/4 Overall - Results
1.  Brendan Roberts Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris McNaughton OVB Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gary Blackman West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Isaac Russell Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Max Lees Leicestershire Road Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Birch Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kieran Morris Team Bottrill Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Edward Birdsall University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Freddie Loveday Team Surrey Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nick Hammond Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Mason Dynamic Rides CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Inigo Hawkings University Of Reading Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Andrew Dalzell Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Dean Haden Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  James Gibney West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Curtis Maltby Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Daniel Lord University of Warwick Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Lee Gaughan Backstedt Bike Performance Rac... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Lior Saad University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Tom Quinlan University Of Reading Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Matthew Amper-West Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Alexander Craig Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Oscar Palmer Team Surrey Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Kenneth Boulton University of Warwick Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Kyle Houston Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jason Holder Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Marinus Petersen Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Robert Sansby Leicestershire Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Nicholas Buck Team Surrey Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Cameron Braithewaite Finished 0

30.  Cameron Braithewaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Thomas de Vrijer Strada 2020 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Matthew Colley University Of Reading Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Alex Lee Warwick Lanterne Rouge C.C Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men’s 3/4 Crit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men’s 3/4 Crit - Results
1.  Curtis Maltby Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Brendan Roberts Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Birch Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gary Blackman West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris McNaughton OVB Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Edward Birdsall University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Isaac Russell Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Max Lees Leicestershire Road Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Dalzell Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Mason Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Dean Haden Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Kieran Morris Team Bottrill Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Freddie Loveday Team Surrey Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Daniel Lord University of Warwick Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Inigo Hawkings University Of Reading Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Nick Hammond Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  James Gibney West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Lior Saad Finished 3rd 0

19.  Lior Saad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Lee Gaughan Backstedt Bike Performance Rac... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Matthew Amper-West Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Tom Quinlan University Of Reading Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Alexander Craig Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Kenneth Boulton University of Warwick Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Cameron Braithewaite Did not finish 0

Cameron Braithewaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Nicholas Buck Team Surrey Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Colley University Of Reading Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas de Vrijer Strada 2020 Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jason Holder Cotswold Cycles-TREK Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kyle Houston Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Lee Warwick Lanterne Rouge C.C Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Oscar Palmer Team Surrey Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Marinus Petersen Loughborough Students CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Sansby Leicestershire Road Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Womens 2/3/4 TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 2/3/4 TT - Results
1.  Louise Scupham Awol Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Kinga Ingram Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicola Greenwood Albion Cycling Co Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emma Bexson Stratford CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ileia Spyropoulou Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Morgan Newberry SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Womens 2/3/4 Crit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 2/3/4 Crit - Results
1.  Kinga Ingram Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicola Greenwood Albion Cycling Co Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Louise Scupham Awol Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ileia Spyropoulou Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Morgan Newberry SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Emma Bexson Stratford CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Womens 2/3/4 Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 2/3/4 Overall - Results
1.  Kinga Ingram Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Louise Scupham Awol Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicola Greenwood Albion Cycling Co Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ileia Spyropoulou Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Emma Bexson Stratford CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Morgan Newberry SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry acceptance will first come, first served.

Race organisers decision is final.

The Races

Men’s E/1/2/3 TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/20 09:00 National B Band 4 --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Sat 14/03/20 – 09:00
National B, Band 4
16km / 10 miles
Men’s E/1/2/3 Crit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/20 16:00 National B Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sat 14/03/20 – 16:00
National B, Band 4
50 mins
Men’s E/1/2/3 Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/20 09:00 National B Band 3 ---
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 14/03/20 – 09:00
Men’s 3/4 TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/20 09:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Sat 14/03/20 – 09:00
Regional B, Band 5
16km / 10 miles
Men’s 3/4 Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/20 09:00 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 14/03/20 – 09:00
Regional B, Band 5
Men’s 3/4 Crit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/20 14:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sat 14/03/20 – 14:00
Regional B, Band 5
40 mins
Womens 2/3/4 TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/20 09:00 Regional A Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Sat 14/03/20 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
16km / 10 miles
Womens 2/3/4 Crit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/20 15:00 Regional A Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sat 14/03/20 – 15:00
Regional A, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
Womens 2/3/4 Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/20 09:00 Regional A Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 14/03/20 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk