Surrey League Angmering Raceway Youth Series 8

Closed Circuit , ANGMERING – Tuesday, 12 Jun 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

552/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 12th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Off Water Lane, Angmering, Sussex, BN16 4EL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 - 5 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 5 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Kimberley English VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harry Leleu Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Amy Jacobs Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16 - 5 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - 5 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Chris Burningham Southdown Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U10 - 5 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - 5 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jessica Breach Angmering Oval League Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 - 10 lap Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 10 lap Handicap Race - Results
1.  Kimberley English VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harry Leleu Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Amy Jacobs Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10 - 10 lap Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - 10 lap Handicap Race - Results
1.  Jessica Breach Angmering Oval League Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 - 2 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 2 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Harry Leleu Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kimberley English VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Amy Jacobs Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 - 8 minute Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 8 minute Scratch Race - Results
1.  Kimberley English VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harry Leleu Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Amy Jacobs Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series of 17 events. Entries on the day only.

The Races

U12 - 5 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/06/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 12/06/07 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U16 - 5 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/06/07 18:46 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 12/06/07 – 18:46
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U10 - 5 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/06/07 18:47 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 12/06/07 – 18:47
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U12 - 10 lap Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/06/07 18:48 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 12/06/07 – 18:48
Youth Only, Youth
U10 - 10 lap Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/06/07 18:49 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 12/06/07 – 18:49
Youth Only, Youth
U12 - 2 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/06/07 18:50 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 12/06/07 – 18:50
Youth Only, Youth
U12 - 8 minute Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/06/07 18:51 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 12/06/07 – 18:51
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

552/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 12th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Off Water Lane, Angmering, Sussex, BN16 4EL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 - 5 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 5 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Kimberley English VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harry Leleu Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Amy Jacobs Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16 - 5 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - 5 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Chris Burningham Southdown Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U10 - 5 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - 5 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jessica Breach Angmering Oval League Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 - 10 lap Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 10 lap Handicap Race - Results
1.  Kimberley English VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harry Leleu Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Amy Jacobs Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10 - 10 lap Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - 10 lap Handicap Race - Results
1.  Jessica Breach Angmering Oval League Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 - 2 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 2 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Harry Leleu Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kimberley English VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Amy Jacobs Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 - 8 minute Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 8 minute Scratch Race - Results
1.  Kimberley English VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harry Leleu Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Amy Jacobs Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series of 17 events. Entries on the day only.

The Races

U12 - 5 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/06/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 12/06/07 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U16 - 5 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/06/07 18:46 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 12/06/07 – 18:46
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U10 - 5 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/06/07 18:47 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 12/06/07 – 18:47
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U12 - 10 lap Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/06/07 18:48 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 12/06/07 – 18:48
Youth Only, Youth
U10 - 10 lap Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/06/07 18:49 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 12/06/07 – 18:49
Youth Only, Youth
U12 - 2 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/06/07 18:50 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 12/06/07 – 18:50
Youth Only, Youth
U12 - 8 minute Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/06/07 18:51 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 12/06/07 – 18:51
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk