Mackie Tankard 25 TT

Time Trial – Sunday, 16 Apr 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

008/SC/045/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Country:
FI.1 - 25 miles

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Alan Dow Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Condie Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Humphreys Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Mark Richards Broughton Cycling Group Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  David Wilkinson Exeter Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Higgins Unknown N/A 0

14. Mark Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Kevin Tait Unknown N/A 0

15. Kevin Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Graeme Walsh Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Pippa Handley Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  David Crombie Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0

19. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  W. Bunyan Unknown 0

20. W. Bunyan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Ian Brodie Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Kieron McMahon Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Iain Binning Unknown N/A 0

23. Iain Binning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  William Wyse Unknown N/A 0

24. William Wyse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Margaret Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Jenni Nicholson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Thomas Cummings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

FI 1 course.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 09:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/04/06 – 09:00
Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

008/SC/045/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Country:
FI.1 - 25 miles

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Alan Dow Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Condie Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Humphreys Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Mark Richards Broughton Cycling Group Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  David Wilkinson Exeter Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Higgins Unknown N/A 0

14. Mark Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Kevin Tait Unknown N/A 0

15. Kevin Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Graeme Walsh Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Pippa Handley Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  David Crombie Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0

19. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  W. Bunyan Unknown 0

20. W. Bunyan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Ian Brodie Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Kieron McMahon Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Iain Binning Unknown N/A 0

23. Iain Binning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  William Wyse Unknown N/A 0

24. William Wyse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Margaret Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Jenni Nicholson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Thomas Cummings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

FI 1 course.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 09:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/04/06 – 09:00
Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk