Ray Martin 150 Distance League ( 4 out of 5)

Road – Wednesday, 17 Apr 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242002017

Start Date:

Wed, 17th Apr 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Luke Myers Team Axiom Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Russell Page Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Michael Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Aran Stanton VC St Raphael Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
N/A N/A Unknown Elite 0

. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
N/A N/A Unknown Elite 0

. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Sophie Terry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Butt I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Ludford Team Axiom Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Steve Fuller Principia Racing Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/04/02 00:00 --- --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 17/04/02 – 00:00
48km / 30 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 17/04/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 17/04/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 17/04/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 17/04/02 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 17/04/02 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242002017

Start Date:

Wed, 17th Apr 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Luke Myers Team Axiom Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Russell Page Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Michael Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Aran Stanton VC St Raphael Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
N/A N/A Unknown Elite 0

. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
N/A N/A Unknown Elite 0

. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Sophie Terry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Butt I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Ludford Team Axiom Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Steve Fuller Principia Racing Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/04/02 00:00 --- --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 17/04/02 – 00:00
48km / 30 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 17/04/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 17/04/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 17/04/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 17/04/02 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 17/04/02 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk