Cyclocross Bredene (UCI/C2)

Cyclo-Cross – Monday, 30 Dec 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

467601

Start Date:

Mon, 30th Dec 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Country:
Belgium

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
5.  Thomas Pidcock Trinity Racing (UCI CX Team) Finished Senior 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Cameron Mason Trinity Racing (UCI CX Team) Finished Senior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Jenson Young Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Toby Barnes Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Steven James Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Michael Butler GLP RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  James Madgwick QSW Fenwicks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Ryan Middlemiss East Bradford Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Clarke James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Finn Mansfield Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Harry McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Ben Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
2.  Anna Kay Experza Pro CX Finished Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Evie Richards Trek Factory Racing XC Finished Senior 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Bethany Crumpton Tarteletto - Isorex Finished Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Ffion James Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Sophie Thackray SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Trinity Racing (UCI CX Team) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Emily Ashwood Awol Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Imogen Chastell Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
41.  Marie Lynn Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Ruby Miller Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Chloe Hinchliffe PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
44.  Connie Hayes Awol Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Lily Young PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
49.  Pepe Phillips Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
4.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Rory McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  William Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Adam Bent Green Jersey cc RT Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Max Bolton Tofauti Everyone Active Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Scott Williams Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  Sam Ryland Cycle-Tec Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
39.  George Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
43.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/12/19 01:00 International CX Band 2 ---
Mon 30/12/19 – 01:00
International, CX Band 2
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/12/19 01:00 International CX Band 2 ---
Mon 30/12/19 – 01:00
International, CX Band 2
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/12/19 01:00 International CX Band 3 ---
Mon 30/12/19 – 01:00
International, CX Band 3

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

467601

Start Date:

Mon, 30th Dec 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Country:
Belgium

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
5.  Thomas Pidcock Trinity Racing (UCI CX Team) Finished Senior 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Cameron Mason Trinity Racing (UCI CX Team) Finished Senior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Jenson Young Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Toby Barnes Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Steven James Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Michael Butler GLP RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  James Madgwick QSW Fenwicks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Ryan Middlemiss East Bradford Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Clarke James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Finn Mansfield Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Harry McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Ben Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
2.  Anna Kay Experza Pro CX Finished Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Evie Richards Trek Factory Racing XC Finished Senior 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Bethany Crumpton Tarteletto - Isorex Finished Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Ffion James Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Sophie Thackray SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Trinity Racing (UCI CX Team) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Emily Ashwood Awol Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Imogen Chastell Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
41.  Marie Lynn Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Ruby Miller Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Chloe Hinchliffe PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
44.  Connie Hayes Awol Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Lily Young PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
49.  Pepe Phillips Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
4.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Rory McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  William Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Adam Bent Green Jersey cc RT Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Max Bolton Tofauti Everyone Active Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Scott Williams Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  Sam Ryland Cycle-Tec Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
39.  George Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
43.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/12/19 01:00 International CX Band 2 ---
Mon 30/12/19 – 01:00
International, CX Band 2
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/12/19 01:00 International CX Band 2 ---
Mon 30/12/19 – 01:00
International, CX Band 2
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/12/19 01:00 International CX Band 3 ---
Mon 30/12/19 – 01:00
International, CX Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk