Manchester Regional Track League (Division 1)

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 26 Mar 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

917/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 26th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Mark Taylor Unknown 4th 0

1. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Taylor Unknown 4th 0

1. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 1 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Joe Hill Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Justin Kirk Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Graham Atkinson Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Herschel Stevens Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 50 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 50 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alistair Thomas Eastlands Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  James Berryman Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  James Berryman Daventry Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  David Stevens Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Simon Owens Peak Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 80 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 80 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Busby Richardsons RT/Cube Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Eric Fitton Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Eric Fitton Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Final Table Spring Session 2010

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Table Spring Session 2010 - Results
1.  Eric Fitton Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Rawson St Helens CRC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  John Yates Unknown N/A 0

5. John Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jon-Allan Butterworth MBE Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

No EOL. Closing date is 7 days before.

The Races

Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 26/03/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 26/03/10 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 26/03/10 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 26/03/10 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 26/03/10 – 19:04
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 26/03/10 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 26/03/10 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 26/03/10 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 26/03/10 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 26/03/10 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 26/03/10 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 50 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 26/03/10 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 26/03/10 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 26/03/10 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 26/03/10 – 19:14
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 26/03/10 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 80 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 19:16 Regional C None --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Fri 26/03/10 – 19:16
Regional C, None
20km / 12 miles
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 26/03/10 – 19:17
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 19:19 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 26/03/10 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Group 4 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 26/03/10 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Final Table Spring Session 2010 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 19:21 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 26/03/10 – 19:21

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

917/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 26th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Mark Taylor Unknown 4th 0

1. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Taylor Unknown 4th 0

1. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 1 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Joe Hill Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Justin Kirk Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Graham Atkinson Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Herschel Stevens Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 50 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 50 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alistair Thomas Eastlands Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  James Berryman Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  James Berryman Daventry Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  David Stevens Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Simon Owens Peak Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 80 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 80 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Busby Richardsons RT/Cube Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Eric Fitton Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Eric Fitton Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Final Table Spring Session 2010

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Table Spring Session 2010 - Results
1.  Eric Fitton Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Rawson St Helens CRC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  John Yates Unknown N/A 0

5. John Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jon-Allan Butterworth MBE Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

No EOL. Closing date is 7 days before.

The Races

Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 26/03/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 26/03/10 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 26/03/10 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 26/03/10 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 26/03/10 – 19:04
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 26/03/10 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 26/03/10 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 26/03/10 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 26/03/10 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 26/03/10 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 26/03/10 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 50 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 26/03/10 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 26/03/10 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 26/03/10 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 26/03/10 – 19:14
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 26/03/10 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 80 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 19:16 Regional C None --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Fri 26/03/10 – 19:16
Regional C, None
20km / 12 miles
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 26/03/10 – 19:17
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 19:19 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 26/03/10 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Group 4 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 26/03/10 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Final Table Spring Session 2010 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 19:21 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 26/03/10 – 19:21

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk