London League Round 8/Sussex League 2

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 18 Nov 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

580/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Nov 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Freddie Argent Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Forster Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Burnett Mosquito Bikes Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Ben Tulett Innovation Racing Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Patrick Faint Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Joe Hill Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Cory Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Samuel Barnes Perth United Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Harrison Wood Unknown 0

11. Harrison Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  George Fellowes Unknown 0

5. George Fellowes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Liam White Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Louis Hudson-Brasington VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Smith Bedgebury Forest CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Darren Pyke VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Sam Bores Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Sam Maslen Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Emily McLoughlin Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Liam Cowell Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Sara Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Thomas Faint Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Iain Carr VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Tom Norris VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Max Filleul Unknown Junior 6

1. Max Filleul -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Benjamin Miller VC Jubilee Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Drew Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Richard McKenty Victory CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  William Bell Gemini BC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Christopher Ansell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Gary Bryant Old Portlians CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Benjamin Lockwood GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stuart Jones Unknown Senior 0

7. Stuart Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Gareth Montgomerie Towy Riders Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Patrick Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Nicholas Stacey Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Nigel Ling Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Jason Green London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Max Filleul Unknown Junior 0

14. Max Filleul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Phil Moore Unknown 0

15. Phil Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Aodan Higgins Addiscombe CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Simon Scarsbrook Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Andrew Kay Unknown N/A 0

19. Andrew Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Oli Pepper Unknown 0

20. Oli Pepper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Tom Spreckley Southdown Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  James Wilson JLT Condor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Jonathan Sharpe Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  John Scripps Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Paul Hudson KUK Kinesis Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Jo Burt Unknown 0

26. Jo Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Andrew Seltzer East Grinstead CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Antony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Alistair Brown Unknown 0

30. Alistair Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  James Drain Unknown 0

31. James Drain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Luke Edwardes-Evans Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Nick Wheeler Unknown 0

33. Nick Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Dean Taylor Unknown 0

34. Dean Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Graham Stacey Catford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  William Thomas Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Jonathan Meredith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Stephen Blackmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  John Filleul Unknown 0

39. John Filleul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Mark Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Glenn Hord Unknown N/A 0

41. Glenn Hord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Stephen Burgess Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Alastair Wallis Unknown 0

43. Alastair Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Simon Roberts Unknown 0

44. Simon Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Paul Atkinson Gemini BC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Mark Meacock Unknown Veteran 0

46. Mark Meacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Kevin James Crawley Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Jenn Hopkins Unknown N/A 0

49. Jenn Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Russell Borev Unknown 0

50. Russell Borev -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Paul Howard VC Etoile Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
52.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Kevin Perkins Unknown N/A 0

53. Kevin Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Paul Buckley Unknown N/A 0

54. Paul Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  William Simpson Unknown 0

55. William Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Biff Bacon Unknown 0

56. Biff Bacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Benjamin Miller VC Jubilee Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
58.  Tom Silverlock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Katherine Mason Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
60.  Tony Berlin Velo Club In Gear Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Hein Le Roux Unknown N/A 0

61. Hein Le Roux -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Peter McGuiness Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Alex Tyrrell Old Portlians CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
64.  Drew Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
65.  Ian Craig Unknown N/A 0

65. Ian Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Steve Cresswell Crawley Tri Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
67.  Russell Dere Unknown 0

67. Russell Dere -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Barry Allen Unknown N/A 0

68. Barry Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Richard McKenty Victory CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
70.  Mike Kennard Unknown 0

70. Mike Kennard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  Helen Bullimore Unknown 0

71. Helen Bullimore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Nigel Foskett GS Stella Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Lorraine Staley Mountain Trax RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
74.  Alexander Murray London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
75.  Simon Catmur Unknown 0

75. Simon Catmur -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
76.  Imogen Cain Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Maria David Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
78.  Julene Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  Tim Hill Unknown N/A 0

79. Tim Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
81.  Richard Child Unknown 0

81. Richard Child -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  Amanda Hye Unknown 0

82. Amanda Hye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
83.  Peter de Toit RT 23 Unknown 0

83. Peter de Toit - RT 23

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  George Higgs Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Simon Scarsbrook Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Andrew Kay Unknown N/A 0

4. Andrew Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Hudson KUK Kinesis Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jenn Hopkins Unknown N/A 6

1. Jenn Hopkins -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Katherine Mason Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Helen Bullimore Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lorraine Staley Mountain Trax RT Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Imogen Cain Chinley Churners Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Maria David Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Julene Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Amanda Hye Unknown 0

9. Amanda Hye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 11:00
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 11:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 11:15
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/11/07 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

580/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Nov 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Freddie Argent Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Forster Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Burnett Mosquito Bikes Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Ben Tulett Innovation Racing Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Patrick Faint Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Joe Hill Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Cory Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Samuel Barnes Perth United Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Harrison Wood Unknown 0

11. Harrison Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  George Fellowes Unknown 0

5. George Fellowes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Liam White Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Louis Hudson-Brasington VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Smith Bedgebury Forest CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Darren Pyke VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Sam Bores Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Sam Maslen Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Emily McLoughlin Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Liam Cowell Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Sara Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Thomas Faint Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Iain Carr VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Tom Norris VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Max Filleul Unknown Junior 6

1. Max Filleul -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Benjamin Miller VC Jubilee Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Drew Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Richard McKenty Victory CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  William Bell Gemini BC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Christopher Ansell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Gary Bryant Old Portlians CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Benjamin Lockwood GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stuart Jones Unknown Senior 0

7. Stuart Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Gareth Montgomerie Towy Riders Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Patrick Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Nicholas Stacey Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Nigel Ling Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Jason Green London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Max Filleul Unknown Junior 0

14. Max Filleul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Phil Moore Unknown 0

15. Phil Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Aodan Higgins Addiscombe CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Simon Scarsbrook Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Andrew Kay Unknown N/A 0

19. Andrew Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Oli Pepper Unknown 0

20. Oli Pepper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Tom Spreckley Southdown Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  James Wilson JLT Condor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Jonathan Sharpe Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  John Scripps Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Paul Hudson KUK Kinesis Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Jo Burt Unknown 0

26. Jo Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Andrew Seltzer East Grinstead CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Antony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Alistair Brown Unknown 0

30. Alistair Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  James Drain Unknown 0

31. James Drain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Luke Edwardes-Evans Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Nick Wheeler Unknown 0

33. Nick Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Dean Taylor Unknown 0

34. Dean Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Graham Stacey Catford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  William Thomas Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Jonathan Meredith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Stephen Blackmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  John Filleul Unknown 0

39. John Filleul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Mark Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Glenn Hord Unknown N/A 0

41. Glenn Hord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Stephen Burgess Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Alastair Wallis Unknown 0

43. Alastair Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Simon Roberts Unknown 0

44. Simon Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Paul Atkinson Gemini BC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Mark Meacock Unknown Veteran 0

46. Mark Meacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Kevin James Crawley Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Jenn Hopkins Unknown N/A 0

49. Jenn Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Russell Borev Unknown 0

50. Russell Borev -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Paul Howard VC Etoile Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
52.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Kevin Perkins Unknown N/A 0

53. Kevin Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Paul Buckley Unknown N/A 0

54. Paul Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  William Simpson Unknown 0

55. William Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Biff Bacon Unknown 0

56. Biff Bacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Benjamin Miller VC Jubilee Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
58.  Tom Silverlock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Katherine Mason Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
60.  Tony Berlin Velo Club In Gear Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Hein Le Roux Unknown N/A 0

61. Hein Le Roux -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Peter McGuiness Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Alex Tyrrell Old Portlians CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
64.  Drew Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
65.  Ian Craig Unknown N/A 0

65. Ian Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Steve Cresswell Crawley Tri Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
67.  Russell Dere Unknown 0

67. Russell Dere -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Barry Allen Unknown N/A 0

68. Barry Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Richard McKenty Victory CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
70.  Mike Kennard Unknown 0

70. Mike Kennard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  Helen Bullimore Unknown 0

71. Helen Bullimore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Nigel Foskett GS Stella Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Lorraine Staley Mountain Trax RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
74.  Alexander Murray London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
75.  Simon Catmur Unknown 0

75. Simon Catmur -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
76.  Imogen Cain Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Maria David Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
78.  Julene Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  Tim Hill Unknown N/A 0

79. Tim Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
81.  Richard Child Unknown 0

81. Richard Child -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  Amanda Hye Unknown 0

82. Amanda Hye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
83.  Peter de Toit RT 23 Unknown 0

83. Peter de Toit - RT 23

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  George Higgs Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Simon Scarsbrook Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Andrew Kay Unknown N/A 0

4. Andrew Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Hudson KUK Kinesis Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jenn Hopkins Unknown N/A 6

1. Jenn Hopkins -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Katherine Mason Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Helen Bullimore Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lorraine Staley Mountain Trax RT Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Imogen Cain Chinley Churners Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Maria David Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Julene Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Amanda Hye Unknown 0

9. Amanda Hye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 11:00
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 11:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 11:15
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/11/07 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk