Reading Velodrome Racing Open Easter Monday

Track – Monday, 21 Apr 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262003001

Start Date:

Mon, 21st Apr 2003

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Christopher Richardson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Joby Ingram-Dodd Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrzej Bojarski Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Graham Hindle Reading CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Roy Crombie Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Steve Harris Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Justin Semmens Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  James Notley www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jason Streather Ogden Racing Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Paul Cooper Reading CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Steve Harris Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Graham Hindle Reading CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Justin Semmens Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Keith Elliot Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Christopher Richardson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Cubison Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  David Baker Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Benedict Elliott Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Robert English Heathrow CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: CENT/119/03]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 21/04/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 21/04/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 21/04/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 21/04/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 21/04/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 21/04/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 21/04/03 – 00:00
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 21/04/03 – 00:00

J

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 21/04/03 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262003001

Start Date:

Mon, 21st Apr 2003

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Christopher Richardson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Joby Ingram-Dodd Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrzej Bojarski Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Graham Hindle Reading CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Roy Crombie Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Steve Harris Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Justin Semmens Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  James Notley www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jason Streather Ogden Racing Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Paul Cooper Reading CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Steve Harris Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Graham Hindle Reading CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Justin Semmens Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Keith Elliot Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Christopher Richardson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Cubison Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  David Baker Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Benedict Elliott Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Robert English Heathrow CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: CENT/119/03]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 21/04/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 21/04/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 21/04/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 21/04/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 21/04/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 21/04/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 21/04/03 – 00:00
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 21/04/03 – 00:00

J

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 21/04/03 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk