Hillingdon Slipstreamers Youth Spring Series 2020 #5

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Sunday, 15 Mar 2020

Event Summary

Event Overview

A series of 6 youth races - with the first 5 races counting for series points.

  • 13:30 Race 1: Under 8's and Under 10's, boys and girls race for 30 minutes
  • 14:10 Race 2: Under 12 boys and girls race for 40 minutes
  • 15:00 Race 3: Under 14 & 16 boys and girls - the U16's will be started before the Under 14's to have two separate races


Females over 16 are welcome to race against Under 16 Boys

Event Details

Event URN:

467064

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Mar 2020

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 11th Mar 2020

Event Organiser:

David George
racesec@slipstreamers.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Owen Prenelle VC Londres Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Freddie Weller Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Mattie Dodd VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Elliot Moreve WORX Factory Racing Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Kyle Jones WORX Factory Racing Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Daniel Lloyd VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Bo Mayer VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Jack Hartrey Kingston Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Jamie Maxen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Toby Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  John Appleby API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Josh Horner Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Aodhan Dharumaretnam Parker Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- George Bromley London Dynamo Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Bruno Cabrelli Hemel Hempstead CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Alex Taylor Oxonian CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Leo Whyton 4T+ Cyclopark Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ella Ruggles Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Sophie Livermore Charlotteville CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Stanley Kent London Dynamo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  James Brown WORX Factory Racing Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Daniel Phillips WORX Factory Racing Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Samuel Quiggin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Hudson Hendry Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  William Blount Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Finley Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Alec Rowles Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Alexander Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Owain Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Aidan Brassil Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Oscar Walker London Dynamo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Ben Heap Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Miles Horner Sotonia CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Cameron Crook Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Ollie Bodley-Scott London Dynamo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  Dylan Jones Finished 0

27.  Dylan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Nicholas Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Joseph Sharkey Charlotteville CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd VC Londres Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amelia Cebak Team Milton Keynes Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Beth Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Caitlin Havisham Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Evie Moran Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Sophie Potter Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Emma Harrison Sotonia CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Amelie Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Aemlia Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Ellen Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Otto Allison Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Mikhail Gitnik VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harrison Hendy Team HUP Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Edward Home Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Joel Thomas Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Stanley Phillips Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Charlie Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Edwin Boyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Noah Wheller Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Elliot Brassil Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Dakshil Giridharan Beaconsfield Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Ben Sharkey Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Matthew Cann Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Thomas Heap Disqualified 0

Thomas Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified
--- Ben Jones Did not finish 0

Ben Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Cypher Tindell Palmer Park Velo RT Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Evans Tindell Palmer Park Velo RT Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lucy Edwards Kent Velo Youth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Eloise Ward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Naira Dixon Leon Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Chiara Cuneo-Flood Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  William Gooch Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Samuel Baker Finished 0

4.  Samuel Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lenz Haring Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  James Earl Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Thomas Wilks Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  William Butcher Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Kit Dixon Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Mujtaba Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Louis Causton-Davies Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Timofey Gitnik VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Finley Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Aidan Sherriff Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Harry Moran Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Felix Boyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Disqualified D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Butcher Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Georgia Lovett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Harriet Dumbrell Finished 0

3.  Harriet Dumbrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Alexandra Renwick Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Alyssa Gitnik VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Mehreen Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Dixon Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jack Shepard Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ryan Burpitt Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Benedict Sherriff Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

The centre shall be open from 13:00 for sign-on, with first race starting at 13:30 sharp. The direction of racing may change. You will be told on the day on which side to pin numbers

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/20 15:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/20 – 15:00
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/20 15:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/20 – 15:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/20 15:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/20 – 15:00
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/20 15:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/20 – 15:00
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/20 14:10 Youth Only None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/20 – 14:10
Youth Only, None
40 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/20 14:10 Youth Only None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/20 – 14:10
Youth Only, None
40 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/20 13:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/20 – 13:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/20 13:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/20 – 13:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/20 13:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/20 – 13:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/20 13:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/20 – 13:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

A series of 6 youth races - with the first 5 races counting for series points.

  • 13:30 Race 1: Under 8's and Under 10's, boys and girls race for 30 minutes
  • 14:10 Race 2: Under 12 boys and girls race for 40 minutes
  • 15:00 Race 3: Under 14 & 16 boys and girls - the U16's will be started before the Under 14's to have two separate races


Females over 16 are welcome to race against Under 16 Boys

Event Details

Event URN:

467064

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Mar 2020

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 11th Mar 2020

Event Organiser:

David George
racesec@slipstreamers.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Owen Prenelle VC Londres Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Freddie Weller Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Mattie Dodd VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Elliot Moreve WORX Factory Racing Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Kyle Jones WORX Factory Racing Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Daniel Lloyd VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Bo Mayer VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Jack Hartrey Kingston Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Jamie Maxen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Toby Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  John Appleby API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Josh Horner Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Aodhan Dharumaretnam Parker Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- George Bromley London Dynamo Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Bruno Cabrelli Hemel Hempstead CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Alex Taylor Oxonian CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Leo Whyton 4T+ Cyclopark Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ella Ruggles Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Sophie Livermore Charlotteville CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Stanley Kent London Dynamo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  James Brown WORX Factory Racing Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Daniel Phillips WORX Factory Racing Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Samuel Quiggin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Hudson Hendry Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  William Blount Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Finley Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Alec Rowles Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Alexander Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Owain Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Aidan Brassil Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Oscar Walker London Dynamo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Ben Heap Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Miles Horner Sotonia CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Cameron Crook Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Ollie Bodley-Scott London Dynamo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  Dylan Jones Finished 0

27.  Dylan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Nicholas Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Joseph Sharkey Charlotteville CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd VC Londres Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amelia Cebak Team Milton Keynes Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Beth Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Caitlin Havisham Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Evie Moran Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Sophie Potter Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Emma Harrison Sotonia CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Amelie Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Aemlia Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Ellen Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Otto Allison Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Mikhail Gitnik VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harrison Hendy Team HUP Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Edward Home Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Joel Thomas Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Stanley Phillips Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Charlie Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Edwin Boyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Noah Wheller Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Elliot Brassil Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Dakshil Giridharan Beaconsfield Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Ben Sharkey Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Matthew Cann Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Thomas Heap Disqualified 0

Thomas Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified
--- Ben Jones Did not finish 0

Ben Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Cypher Tindell Palmer Park Velo RT Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Evans Tindell Palmer Park Velo RT Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lucy Edwards Kent Velo Youth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Eloise Ward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Naira Dixon Leon Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Chiara Cuneo-Flood Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  William Gooch Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Samuel Baker Finished 0

4.  Samuel Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lenz Haring Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  James Earl Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Thomas Wilks Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  William Butcher Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Kit Dixon Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Mujtaba Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Louis Causton-Davies Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Timofey Gitnik VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Finley Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Aidan Sherriff Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Harry Moran Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Felix Boyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Disqualified D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Butcher Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Georgia Lovett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Harriet Dumbrell Finished 0

3.  Harriet Dumbrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Alexandra Renwick Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Alyssa Gitnik VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Mehreen Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Dixon Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jack Shepard Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ryan Burpitt Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Benedict Sherriff Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

The centre shall be open from 13:00 for sign-on, with first race starting at 13:30 sharp. The direction of racing may change. You will be told on the day on which side to pin numbers

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/20 15:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/20 – 15:00
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/20 15:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/20 – 15:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/20 15:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/20 – 15:00
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/20 15:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/20 – 15:00
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/20 14:10 Youth Only None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/20 – 14:10
Youth Only, None
40 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/20 14:10 Youth Only None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/20 – 14:10
Youth Only, None
40 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/20 13:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/20 – 13:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/20 13:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/20 – 13:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/20 13:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/20 – 13:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/20 13:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/03/20 – 13:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk