Hillingdon Slipstreamers Youth Spring Series 2020 #3

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Sunday, 01 Mar 2020

Event Summary

Event Overview

A series of 6 youth races - with the first 5 races counting for series points.

  • 13:30 Race 1: Under 8's and Under 10's, boys and girls race for 30 minutes
  • 14:10 Race 2: Under 12 boys and girls race for 40 minutes
  • 15:00 Race 3: Under 14 & 16 boys and girls - the U16's will be started before the Under 14's to have two separate races


Females over 16 are welcome to race against Under 16 Boys

Event Details

Event URN:

467062

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Mar 2020

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 26th Feb 2020

Event Organiser:

David George
racesec@slipstreamers.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Freddie Weller Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kyle Jones WORX Factory Racing Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Wadsworth WORX Factory Racing Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Andrew Paling VC Meudon Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Connor Stevens Essex Roads CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  William Jones Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jack Hartrey Kingston Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alexander Heath Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Michael Garr Finished 0

11.  Michael Garr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Aodhan Dharumaretnam Parker Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- John Appleby API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- George Bromley London Dynamo Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Bruno Cabrelli Hemel Hempstead CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Oscar Eddis Maidenhead and District CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Leo Whyton 4T+ Cyclopark Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ella Ruggles Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Tallulah Butcher 4T+ Cyclopark Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Sarah Sharkey Charlotteville CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Samuel Quiggin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  James Brown WORX Factory Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Oscar Martin ROTOR Race Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Alec Rowles Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Stanley Kent London Dynamo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Dan Phillips Finished 0

11.  Dan Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Joseph Sharkey Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Aidan Brassil Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Alexander Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Ethan Flack Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Finley Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Johan Thomsen Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Owain Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Miles Horner Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Sonny Disaza Finished 0

22.  Sonny Disaza -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Alex Taylor Finished 0

23.  Alex Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ollie Bodley-Scott London Dynamo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Bruno Martinez London Dynamo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Cameron Crook Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  Samuel Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Zach Richardson Twickenham CC Disqualified B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: B
--- Oscar Walker Disqualified 0

Oscar Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ellen Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amelia Cebak Team Milton Keynes Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Beth Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Caitlin Havisham Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Electra Morris Charlotteville CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Anna Patterson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ellie Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Caitlin Dinning WyndyMilla Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Emma Harrison Sotonia CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Sophie Potter Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Amelie Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Aemlia Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harrison Hendy Team HUP Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Mikhail Gitnik VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Edwin Boyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Otto Allison Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Elliot Brassil Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Edward Home Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Cypher Tindell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  James Cook Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Evan Tindell Finished 0

10.  Evan Tindell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Noah Wheller Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Charlie Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Oliver Shears Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Ben Jones Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Matthew Cann Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lucy Edwards Kent Velo Youth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Bibiane Ames Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Naira Dixon Leon Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sammy Baker Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  William Gooch Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Felix Boyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Oliver Patterson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  William Butcher 4T+ Cyclopark Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Timofey Gitnik VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Finley Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Mujtaba Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- James Earl Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Butcher 4T+ Cyclopark Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lara Elias Gower Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Georgia Lovett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Grace Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Harriet Dumbrell Finished 0

5.  Harriet Dumbrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Alexandra Renwick Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Alyssa Gitnik VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Mehreen Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Shepard Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Daniel Cann Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Benedict Sherriff Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Devon Davies Sprockets Cycle Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Indie Bayliss Addiscombe CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

The centre shall be open from 13:00 for sign-on, with first race starting at 13:30 sharp. The direction of racing may change. You will be told on the day on which side to pin numbers

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/20 15:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/03/20 – 15:00
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/20 15:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/03/20 – 15:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/20 15:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/03/20 – 15:00
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/20 15:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/03/20 – 15:00
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/20 14:10 Youth Only None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/03/20 – 14:10
Youth Only, None
40 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/20 14:10 Youth Only None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/03/20 – 14:10
Youth Only, None
40 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/20 13:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/03/20 – 13:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/20 13:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/03/20 – 13:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/20 13:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/03/20 – 13:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/20 13:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/03/20 – 13:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

A series of 6 youth races - with the first 5 races counting for series points.

  • 13:30 Race 1: Under 8's and Under 10's, boys and girls race for 30 minutes
  • 14:10 Race 2: Under 12 boys and girls race for 40 minutes
  • 15:00 Race 3: Under 14 & 16 boys and girls - the U16's will be started before the Under 14's to have two separate races


Females over 16 are welcome to race against Under 16 Boys

Event Details

Event URN:

467062

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Mar 2020

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 26th Feb 2020

Event Organiser:

David George
racesec@slipstreamers.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Freddie Weller Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kyle Jones WORX Factory Racing Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Wadsworth WORX Factory Racing Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Andrew Paling VC Meudon Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Connor Stevens Essex Roads CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  William Jones Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jack Hartrey Kingston Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alexander Heath Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Michael Garr Finished 0

11.  Michael Garr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Aodhan Dharumaretnam Parker Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- John Appleby API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- George Bromley London Dynamo Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Bruno Cabrelli Hemel Hempstead CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Oscar Eddis Maidenhead and District CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Leo Whyton 4T+ Cyclopark Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ella Ruggles Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Tallulah Butcher 4T+ Cyclopark Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Sarah Sharkey Charlotteville CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Samuel Quiggin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  James Brown WORX Factory Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Oscar Martin ROTOR Race Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Alec Rowles Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Stanley Kent London Dynamo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Dan Phillips Finished 0

11.  Dan Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Joseph Sharkey Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Aidan Brassil Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Alexander Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Ethan Flack Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Finley Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Johan Thomsen Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Owain Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Miles Horner Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Sonny Disaza Finished 0

22.  Sonny Disaza -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Alex Taylor Finished 0

23.  Alex Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ollie Bodley-Scott London Dynamo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Bruno Martinez London Dynamo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Cameron Crook Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  Samuel Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Zach Richardson Twickenham CC Disqualified B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: B
--- Oscar Walker Disqualified 0

Oscar Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ellen Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amelia Cebak Team Milton Keynes Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Beth Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Caitlin Havisham Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Electra Morris Charlotteville CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Anna Patterson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ellie Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Caitlin Dinning WyndyMilla Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Emma Harrison Sotonia CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Sophie Potter Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Amelie Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Aemlia Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harrison Hendy Team HUP Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Mikhail Gitnik VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Edwin Boyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Otto Allison Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Elliot Brassil Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Edward Home Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Cypher Tindell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  James Cook Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Evan Tindell Finished 0

10.  Evan Tindell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Noah Wheller Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Charlie Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Oliver Shears Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Ben Jones Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Matthew Cann Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lucy Edwards Kent Velo Youth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Bibiane Ames Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Naira Dixon Leon Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sammy Baker Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  William Gooch Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Felix Boyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Oliver Patterson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  William Butcher 4T+ Cyclopark Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Timofey Gitnik VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Finley Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Mujtaba Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- James Earl Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Butcher 4T+ Cyclopark Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lara Elias Gower Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Georgia Lovett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Grace Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Harriet Dumbrell Finished 0

5.  Harriet Dumbrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Alexandra Renwick Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Alyssa Gitnik VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Mehreen Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Shepard Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Daniel Cann Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Benedict Sherriff Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Devon Davies Sprockets Cycle Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Indie Bayliss Addiscombe CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

The centre shall be open from 13:00 for sign-on, with first race starting at 13:30 sharp. The direction of racing may change. You will be told on the day on which side to pin numbers

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/20 15:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/03/20 – 15:00
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/20 15:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/03/20 – 15:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/20 15:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/03/20 – 15:00
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/20 15:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/03/20 – 15:00
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/20 14:10 Youth Only None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/03/20 – 14:10
Youth Only, None
40 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/20 14:10 Youth Only None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/03/20 – 14:10
Youth Only, None
40 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/20 13:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/03/20 – 13:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/20 13:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/03/20 – 13:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/20 13:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/03/20 – 13:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/03/20 13:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/03/20 – 13:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk