Hillingdon Slipstreamers Youth Spring Series 2020 #2

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Sunday, 23 Feb 2020

Event Summary

Event Overview

A series of 6 youth races - with the first 5 races counting for series points.

  • 13:30 Race 1: Under 8's and Under 10's, boys and girls race for 30 minutes
  • 14:10 Race 2: Under 12 boys and girls race for 40 minutes
  • 15:00 Race 3: Under 14 & 16 boys and girls - the U16's will be started before the Under 14's to have two separate races


Females over 16 are welcome to race against Under 16 Boys

Event Details

Event URN:

467061

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Feb 2020

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 19th Feb 2020

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Freddie Weller Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Nathan Hardy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Zak Machin Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Kyle Jones WORX Factory Racing Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Elliot Moreve WORX Factory Racing Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Brayden N/A Finished 0

14.  Brayden N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  William Jones Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Andrew Paling VC Meudon Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Mattie Dodd VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Edward Bowley VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Jack Hartrey Kingston Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  John Appleby API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Oscar Eddis Maidenhead and District CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Aodhan Dharumaretnam Parker Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Daniel Lloyd VC Londres Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- William Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Cameron Still VC Londres Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Felix Tuck Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tallulah Butcher 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ella Ruggles Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Finlay Hawker VC Londres Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Stanley Kent London Dynamo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Alec Rowles Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Alexander Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Noah Horton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Aidan Brassil Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Reece Pittman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Ethan Flack Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Samuel Abbott Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Robin Marwood London Dynamo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Oscar Walker Finished 0

19.  Oscar Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Ollie Bodley-Scott London Dynamo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Cameron Crook Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Bruno Martinez London Dynamo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Oliver Pettifer Did not finish 0

Oliver Pettifer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Beth Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Caitlin Havisham Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sophie Potter Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Emma Harrison Sotonia CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Caitlin Dinning WyndyMilla Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Carys Lloyd VC Londres Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Electra Morris Did not finish 0

Electra Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mikhail Gitnik VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harrison Hendy Team HUP Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Otto Allison Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Youth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Elliot Brassil Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Ben Jones Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Edwin Boyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Jed Claxton Wheal Velocity Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Charlie Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Noah Wheller Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Harry Gillbank Finished 0

14.  Harry Gillbank -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ollie Shears Finished 0

15.  Ollie Shears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Dakshil Giridharan Beaconsfield Cycling Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Margherita Silano Velo Club Venta Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Chloe Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lucy Edwards Kent Velo Youth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Rosie Wingate Solent Pirates Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sammy Baker Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  William Gooch Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Lenz Haring Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  William Butcher 4T+ Cyclopark Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  James Earl Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Timofey Gitnik VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Louis Causton-Davies Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Finley Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Mujtaba Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Felix Boyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Kit Dixon Hillingdon Slipstreamers Disqualified D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: D
--- Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Butcher 4T+ Cyclopark Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lara Elias Gower Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Georgia Lovett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Harriet Dumbrell Finished 0

4.  Harriet Dumbrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Alyssa Gitnik VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
0.  Mehreen Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Shepard Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Jack Dixon Hillingdon Slipstreamers Disqualified E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

The centre shall be open from 13:00 for sign-on, with first race starting at 13:30 sharp. The direction of racing may change. You will be told on the day on which side to pin numbers

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 15:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 15:00
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 15:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 15:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 15:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 15:00
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 15:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 15:00
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 14:10 Youth Only None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 14:10
Youth Only, None
40 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 14:10 Youth Only None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 14:10
Youth Only, None
40 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 13:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 13:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 13:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 13:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 13:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 13:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 13:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 13:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

A series of 6 youth races - with the first 5 races counting for series points.

  • 13:30 Race 1: Under 8's and Under 10's, boys and girls race for 30 minutes
  • 14:10 Race 2: Under 12 boys and girls race for 40 minutes
  • 15:00 Race 3: Under 14 & 16 boys and girls - the U16's will be started before the Under 14's to have two separate races


Females over 16 are welcome to race against Under 16 Boys

Event Details

Event URN:

467061

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Feb 2020

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 19th Feb 2020

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Freddie Weller Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Nathan Hardy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Zak Machin Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Kyle Jones WORX Factory Racing Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Elliot Moreve WORX Factory Racing Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Brayden N/A Finished 0

14.  Brayden N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  William Jones Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Andrew Paling VC Meudon Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Mattie Dodd VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Edward Bowley VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Jack Hartrey Kingston Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  John Appleby API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Oscar Eddis Maidenhead and District CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Aodhan Dharumaretnam Parker Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Daniel Lloyd VC Londres Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- William Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Cameron Still VC Londres Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Felix Tuck Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tallulah Butcher 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ella Ruggles Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Finlay Hawker VC Londres Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Stanley Kent London Dynamo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Alec Rowles Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Alexander Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Noah Horton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Aidan Brassil Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Reece Pittman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Ethan Flack Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Samuel Abbott Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Robin Marwood London Dynamo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Oscar Walker Finished 0

19.  Oscar Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Ollie Bodley-Scott London Dynamo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Cameron Crook Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Bruno Martinez London Dynamo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Oliver Pettifer Did not finish 0

Oliver Pettifer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Beth Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Caitlin Havisham Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sophie Potter Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Emma Harrison Sotonia CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Caitlin Dinning WyndyMilla Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Carys Lloyd VC Londres Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Electra Morris Did not finish 0

Electra Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mikhail Gitnik VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harrison Hendy Team HUP Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Otto Allison Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Youth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Elliot Brassil Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Ben Jones Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Edwin Boyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Jed Claxton Wheal Velocity Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Charlie Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Noah Wheller Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Harry Gillbank Finished 0

14.  Harry Gillbank -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ollie Shears Finished 0

15.  Ollie Shears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Dakshil Giridharan Beaconsfield Cycling Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Margherita Silano Velo Club Venta Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Chloe Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lucy Edwards Kent Velo Youth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Rosie Wingate Solent Pirates Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sammy Baker Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  William Gooch Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Lenz Haring Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  William Butcher 4T+ Cyclopark Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  James Earl Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Timofey Gitnik VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Louis Causton-Davies Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Finley Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Mujtaba Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Felix Boyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Kit Dixon Hillingdon Slipstreamers Disqualified D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: D
--- Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Butcher 4T+ Cyclopark Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lara Elias Gower Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Georgia Lovett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Harriet Dumbrell Finished 0

4.  Harriet Dumbrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Alyssa Gitnik VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
0.  Mehreen Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Shepard Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Jack Dixon Hillingdon Slipstreamers Disqualified E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

The centre shall be open from 13:00 for sign-on, with first race starting at 13:30 sharp. The direction of racing may change. You will be told on the day on which side to pin numbers

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 15:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 15:00
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 15:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 15:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 15:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 15:00
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 15:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 15:00
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 14:10 Youth Only None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 14:10
Youth Only, None
40 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 14:10 Youth Only None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 14:10
Youth Only, None
40 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 13:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 13:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 13:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 13:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 13:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 13:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/20 13:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/02/20 – 13:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk