Tour of Blackpool - Grand Prix des Dames

Closed Circuit – Friday, 03 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

488/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 3rd Jul 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Leanne Thompson Hewitt Racing Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Kelly Moore Squadra Donne Unknown 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Kara Chesworth Dysynni Cycling Club Unknown N/A 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Anna Fischer VCUK Unknown 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Virginia Thomas Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Virginia Thomas Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Virginia Thomas Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Penny Rowson Kent Velo Girls CC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Jeanette Caldicott VCUK Unknown 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Claire Thomas Edinburgh RC Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Louise Murray Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Iona Sewell Squadra Donne Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Marianne Streather VCUK Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Annabel Simpson Felt Racing Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Tracey Fletcher The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Katie Fearnehough G.S. Surosa Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Sarah King Sleaford Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Lily Matthews 100% ME Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Helen Clayton The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prize fund of £1000

For latest information, rider lists, event manual and any changes - visit www.cdnw.org
To enter this event online Click Here.

The Races

Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/07/09 19:00 Women Only Band 2 --- 40 mins plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 03/07/09 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 2
40 mins plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

488/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 3rd Jul 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Leanne Thompson Hewitt Racing Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Kelly Moore Squadra Donne Unknown 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Kara Chesworth Dysynni Cycling Club Unknown N/A 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Anna Fischer VCUK Unknown 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Virginia Thomas Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Virginia Thomas Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Virginia Thomas Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Penny Rowson Kent Velo Girls CC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Jeanette Caldicott VCUK Unknown 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Claire Thomas Edinburgh RC Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Louise Murray Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Iona Sewell Squadra Donne Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Marianne Streather VCUK Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Annabel Simpson Felt Racing Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Tracey Fletcher The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Katie Fearnehough G.S. Surosa Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Sarah King Sleaford Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Lily Matthews 100% ME Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Helen Clayton The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prize fund of £1000

For latest information, rider lists, event manual and any changes - visit www.cdnw.org
To enter this event online Click Here.

The Races

Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/07/09 19:00 Women Only Band 2 --- 40 mins plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 03/07/09 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 2
40 mins plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk