Bedford 3 Day Stage Race

Road – Saturday, 29 May 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262004035

Start Date:

Sat, 29th May 2004

Finish date:

Mon, 31st May 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Lorna Latimer Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Helen Gutteridge Team Luciano Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Amy Hunt Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Caroline Jackson Massi-Abarth Unknown 3rd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Colette Swift Old Portlians CC Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Lisa Hollingshead Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Diane Moss Team Luciano Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Lauren O'Neill Team Luciano Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Kelly Grant Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Tracy Clark Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Vitron-Wilstra Lorini Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Angela Hunter GS Strada Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Angela Hunter GS Strada Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Heather Summers Team Luciano Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Kirsten McClelland-Brooks Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Lorna Latimer Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Helen Gutteridge Team Luciano Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Angela Hunter GS Strada Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Amy Hunt Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Caroline Jackson Eastlands Velo Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Colette Swift Old Portlians CC Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Lauren O'Neill Team Luciano Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Melissa Mather Team Luciano Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Sharon Padley Team Luciano Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Diane Moss Team Luciano Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Vitron-Wilstra Lorini Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Kim Keay Gawton Gravity Hub Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Lorna Latimer Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Angela Hunter GS Strada Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Helen Gutteridge Team Luciano Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Colette Swift Old Portlians CC Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Kim Keay GS Strada Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Leda Cox SS Lazio Ciclismo Team Ladispo... Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Caroline Jackson Massi-Abarth Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Julie O'Hagan CC Luton Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Lauren O'Neill Team Luciano Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Kelly Grant Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Vitron-Wilstra Lorini Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Angela Hunter GS Strada Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Colette Swift Old Portlians CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Diane Moss Team Luciano Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Angela Hunter GS Strada Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Colette Swift Old Portlians CC Unknown 1st 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Lorna Latimer Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Vitron-Wilstra Lorini Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Diane Moss Team Luciano Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Leda Cox SS Lazio Ciclismo Team Ladispo... Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Julie O'Hagan CC Luton Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Helen Gutteridge Team Luciano Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Caroline Jackson Massi-Abarth Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Lauren O'Neill Team Luciano Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Della McGavin NFTO Race Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Tracy Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Heather Summers Team Luciano Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Kirsten McClelland-Brooks Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Women's Team Series Event [Old Thier Ref: 9/04]

The Races

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/05/04 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry:
Sat 29/05/04 – 00:00

W

80km / 50 miles
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/05/04 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry:
Sat 29/05/04 – 00:00

W

80km / 50 miles
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/05/04 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry:
Sat 29/05/04 – 00:00

W

51km / 32 miles
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/05/04 00:00 --- --- 9km / 6 miles
Entry:
Sat 29/05/04 – 00:00

W

9km / 6 miles
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/05/04 00:00 --- --- 217km / 135 miles
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 29/05/04 – 00:00

W

217km / 135 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262004035

Start Date:

Sat, 29th May 2004

Finish date:

Mon, 31st May 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Lorna Latimer Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Helen Gutteridge Team Luciano Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Amy Hunt Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Caroline Jackson Massi-Abarth Unknown 3rd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Colette Swift Old Portlians CC Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Lisa Hollingshead Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Diane Moss Team Luciano Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Lauren O'Neill Team Luciano Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Kelly Grant Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Tracy Clark Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Vitron-Wilstra Lorini Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Angela Hunter GS Strada Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Angela Hunter GS Strada Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Heather Summers Team Luciano Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Kirsten McClelland-Brooks Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Lorna Latimer Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Helen Gutteridge Team Luciano Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Angela Hunter GS Strada Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Amy Hunt Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Caroline Jackson Eastlands Velo Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Colette Swift Old Portlians CC Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Lauren O'Neill Team Luciano Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Melissa Mather Team Luciano Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Sharon Padley Team Luciano Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Diane Moss Team Luciano Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Vitron-Wilstra Lorini Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Kim Keay Gawton Gravity Hub Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Lorna Latimer Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Angela Hunter GS Strada Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Helen Gutteridge Team Luciano Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Colette Swift Old Portlians CC Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Kim Keay GS Strada Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Leda Cox SS Lazio Ciclismo Team Ladispo... Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Caroline Jackson Massi-Abarth Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Julie O'Hagan CC Luton Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Lauren O'Neill Team Luciano Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Kelly Grant Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Vitron-Wilstra Lorini Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Angela Hunter GS Strada Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Colette Swift Old Portlians CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Diane Moss Team Luciano Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Angela Hunter GS Strada Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Colette Swift Old Portlians CC Unknown 1st 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Lorna Latimer Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Vitron-Wilstra Lorini Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Diane Moss Team Luciano Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Leda Cox SS Lazio Ciclismo Team Ladispo... Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Julie O'Hagan CC Luton Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Helen Gutteridge Team Luciano Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Caroline Jackson Massi-Abarth Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Lauren O'Neill Team Luciano Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Della McGavin NFTO Race Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Tracy Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Heather Summers Team Luciano Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Kirsten McClelland-Brooks Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Women's Team Series Event [Old Thier Ref: 9/04]

The Races

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/05/04 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry:
Sat 29/05/04 – 00:00

W

80km / 50 miles
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/05/04 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry:
Sat 29/05/04 – 00:00

W

80km / 50 miles
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/05/04 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry:
Sat 29/05/04 – 00:00

W

51km / 32 miles
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/05/04 00:00 --- --- 9km / 6 miles
Entry:
Sat 29/05/04 – 00:00

W

9km / 6 miles
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/05/04 00:00 --- --- 217km / 135 miles
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 29/05/04 – 00:00

W

217km / 135 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk