Up the Cleugh Mountain TT

Time Trial , Duns – Sunday, 11 Apr 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

349/SC/044/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Duns Swimming Pool, Sunnyside, Langtongate, Duns, Berwickshire, TD11 3QG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/A - Results
1.  Christopher Isats Berwick Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Iain Grant dooleys cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Harry Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Milton Unknown N/A 0

4. Neil Milton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Donald Smith Auchencrow Thistle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen McCaw West Lothian Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  David Walker Kelso Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Jonny May Unknown N/A 0

10. Jonny May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Neil Taylor Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jeremy Smith Kelso Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ian Pearson Unknown N/A 0

13. Ian Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Tim Caine Berwick Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Stuart McCluskey VC Glasgow South Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Christopher Adamson Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Hamish MacLean TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Lindsay Gordon Musselburgh RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Douglas Kirkham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Douglas Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Andrew Beeke Berwick Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Kyle Yates Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Mike Ferguson Unknown N/A 0

26. Mike Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Paul Anderson Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Greig Baird Berwick Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Alexander Aitchison Berwick Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Stuart Balfour Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Bill Hamilton Unknown N/A 0

32. Bill Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Steven Rowcliffe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Alison Kerr Unknown N/A 0

34. Alison Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Jane Holmes Unknown N/A 0

35. Jane Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Ian Reid Unknown 0

36. Ian Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Julie Dominguez Tuxford Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Alistair Lawson Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Steven Rowley Berwick Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Juniors is £5.00, Youths free.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 10:00 Regional C None --- 26km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 11/04/10 – 10:00
Regional C, None
26km / 16 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

349/SC/044/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Duns Swimming Pool, Sunnyside, Langtongate, Duns, Berwickshire, TD11 3QG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/A - Results
1.  Christopher Isats Berwick Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Iain Grant dooleys cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Harry Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Milton Unknown N/A 0

4. Neil Milton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Donald Smith Auchencrow Thistle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen McCaw West Lothian Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  David Walker Kelso Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Jonny May Unknown N/A 0

10. Jonny May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Neil Taylor Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jeremy Smith Kelso Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ian Pearson Unknown N/A 0

13. Ian Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Tim Caine Berwick Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Stuart McCluskey VC Glasgow South Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Christopher Adamson Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Hamish MacLean TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Lindsay Gordon Musselburgh RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Douglas Kirkham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Douglas Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Andrew Beeke Berwick Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Kyle Yates Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Mike Ferguson Unknown N/A 0

26. Mike Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Paul Anderson Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Greig Baird Berwick Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Alexander Aitchison Berwick Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Stuart Balfour Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Bill Hamilton Unknown N/A 0

32. Bill Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Steven Rowcliffe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Alison Kerr Unknown N/A 0

34. Alison Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Jane Holmes Unknown N/A 0

35. Jane Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Ian Reid Unknown 0

36. Ian Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Julie Dominguez Tuxford Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Alistair Lawson Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Steven Rowley Berwick Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Juniors is £5.00, Youths free.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 10:00 Regional C None --- 26km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 11/04/10 – 10:00
Regional C, None
26km / 16 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk