Wolverhampton Track League 5

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 21 Jun 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

246/EN/005/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 21st Jun 2006

Finish date:

Wed, 6th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior 12 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 12 Lap Points - Results
1.  Jeremy Guy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Murphy Unknown 0

2. John Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Silvester Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior 20 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 20 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  John Cooper Unknown 0

1. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alexander Jones Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Martin Silvester Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ed Coppinger Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Bond CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Silvester Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  John Murphy Unknown 0

3. John Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jeremy Guy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Devil - Results
1.  Ian Bond CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Silvester Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jeremy Guy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  John Murphy Unknown 0

4. John Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Sprint Final - Results
1.  Martin Silvester Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ed Coppinger Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Murphy Unknown 0

3. John Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ian Bond CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Ed Gill Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jessica Holohan Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jessica Holohan Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Lauren Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint - Results
1.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jessica Holohan Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Lauren Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Hayley Edwards Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event on 24th May Cancelled.

The Races

Senior 12 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 21/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior 20 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 21/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 21/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 21/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 21/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 4 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 21/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 21/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 21/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 21/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

246/EN/005/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 21st Jun 2006

Finish date:

Wed, 6th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior 12 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 12 Lap Points - Results
1.  Jeremy Guy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Murphy Unknown 0

2. John Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Silvester Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior 20 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 20 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  John Cooper Unknown 0

1. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alexander Jones Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Martin Silvester Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ed Coppinger Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Bond CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Silvester Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  John Murphy Unknown 0

3. John Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jeremy Guy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Devil - Results
1.  Ian Bond CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Silvester Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jeremy Guy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  John Murphy Unknown 0

4. John Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Sprint Final - Results
1.  Martin Silvester Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ed Coppinger Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Murphy Unknown 0

3. John Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ian Bond CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Ed Gill Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jessica Holohan Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jessica Holohan Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Lauren Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint - Results
1.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jessica Holohan Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Lauren Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Hayley Edwards Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event on 24th May Cancelled.

The Races

Senior 12 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 21/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior 20 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 21/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 21/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 21/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 21/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 4 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 21/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 21/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 21/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 21/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk