City Road Club (Hull) Annual Road Race

Road – Sunday, 14 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

603/EN/004/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Shackleton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Jacobi Wigmore CC Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nathan Wilson Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Rob Carter Unknown 3rd 17

4. Rob Carter -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Elliott Teal Crosstrax Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Summers Crosstrax Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Tony Workman Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Lewis Jackson Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Buckingham Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Jason Tonge Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Martin Pitchford Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  David Meakin Yorkshire Road Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  David Meakin Yorkshire Road Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  David Meakin Yorkshire Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Peter Fielding-Smith Hull Thursday RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Oliver Pearce Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Ivan Boyes Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul Hickman Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Christopher Wade Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Rob Brown Velo Club Beverley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Jack Cutsforth Star Bikes RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Thomas Atkinson Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Marc Mallender Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Rob Wheeler Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Andrew Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Sam Kirby Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Christopher Wood TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Tony Grassby Peak Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Christopher Clark York Cycleworks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Carl Downes Unknown 0

32. Carl Downes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Alistair Jowett Pendle Forest CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  John Wright Wakefield CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Ewan Sewell Wills Bros Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Ryan Maclachlan Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Michael Gill Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Alexander Wallis Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Lee Watson Richardsons RT/Cube Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Benjamin Kellett Holme Valley Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Mark Ollerenshaw Richardsons RT/Cube Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Jason Young City RC (Hull) Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Christian Colbeck Hull Thursday RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 10:00 Regional A Band 3 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 14/06/09 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

603/EN/004/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Shackleton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Jacobi Wigmore CC Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nathan Wilson Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Rob Carter Unknown 3rd 17

4. Rob Carter -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Elliott Teal Crosstrax Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Summers Crosstrax Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Tony Workman Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Lewis Jackson Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Buckingham Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Jason Tonge Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Martin Pitchford Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  David Meakin Yorkshire Road Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  David Meakin Yorkshire Road Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  David Meakin Yorkshire Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Peter Fielding-Smith Hull Thursday RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Oliver Pearce Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Ivan Boyes Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul Hickman Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Christopher Wade Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Rob Brown Velo Club Beverley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Jack Cutsforth Star Bikes RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Thomas Atkinson Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Marc Mallender Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Rob Wheeler Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Andrew Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Sam Kirby Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Christopher Wood TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Tony Grassby Peak Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Christopher Clark York Cycleworks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Carl Downes Unknown 0

32. Carl Downes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Alistair Jowett Pendle Forest CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  John Wright Wakefield CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Ewan Sewell Wills Bros Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Ryan Maclachlan Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Michael Gill Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Alexander Wallis Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Lee Watson Richardsons RT/Cube Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Benjamin Kellett Holme Valley Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Mark Ollerenshaw Richardsons RT/Cube Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Jason Young City RC (Hull) Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Christian Colbeck Hull Thursday RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 10:00 Regional A Band 3 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 14/06/09 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk