Ciclos Uno Road Race (ERRL)

Road , Essex – Sunday, 28 Mar 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

629/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Matching Tye Village Hall, Harlow Road, Matching Tye, Essex, CM17 0QS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jason Hucklesby St Ives CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Jason Hucklesby St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Jason Hucklesby St Ives CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Benjamin Brown Whitewebbs CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Russell Ford Glade CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Tom Neale Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Kieran Dineen Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Ralph Mullan Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Roger Maidment East London Velo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  James Killen Essex Roads CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Matt Cowan North Road CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Matt Cowan North Road CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Daniel Crawley Crest Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Gonzalo Rodriguez East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Adrian Ward Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  David Bamford East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Richard Matthews Maldon & District CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Gavin Moore Stowmarket & District CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Alan Lawrence VC Revolution Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  David Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Tyler Denmead Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Matthew Cook API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Jason Evans Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Martyn Dunnett Diss & District CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 09:00 Regional B Band 4 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 28/03/10 – 09:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

629/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Matching Tye Village Hall, Harlow Road, Matching Tye, Essex, CM17 0QS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jason Hucklesby St Ives CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Jason Hucklesby St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Jason Hucklesby St Ives CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Benjamin Brown Whitewebbs CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Russell Ford Glade CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Tom Neale Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Kieran Dineen Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Ralph Mullan Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Roger Maidment East London Velo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  James Killen Essex Roads CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Matt Cowan North Road CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Matt Cowan North Road CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Daniel Crawley Crest Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Gonzalo Rodriguez East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Adrian Ward Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  David Bamford East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Richard Matthews Maldon & District CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Gavin Moore Stowmarket & District CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Alan Lawrence VC Revolution Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  David Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Tyler Denmead Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Matthew Cook API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Jason Evans Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Martyn Dunnett Diss & District CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 09:00 Regional B Band 4 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 28/03/10 – 09:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk