Super Saturday 12

Track , Glasgow – Saturday, 11 Jan 2020

Event Summary

Event Overview

This session will be run with 4 groups according to ability. This event is not a Track League event, but if you are an established Track League rider please enter the group you have been placed in previously.

New Riders should enter Group D.

Racing starts at 13:30 with riders being able to access the track for warm up from 13:00.  Sign on will open from 12:30.

Events include ( For Each Category) -

Eliminations

Points Races

Scratch Races

Tempo Races



Event Details

Event URN:

466560

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Jan 2020

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome, 1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 4th Jan 2020

Results

Confirmed Results

Group A Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Elimination Race - Results
1.  Matti Dobbins RT23 Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alexander Ball Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Norris dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Bruce Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Corin Halliday Torvelo Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  David Blockley RT23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Calum Doyle VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group A Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Points Race - Results
1.  Matti Dobbins RT23 Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Bruce Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ben Norris dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alexander Ball Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Corin Halliday Torvelo Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  David Blockley RT23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group A Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Scratch Race - Results
1.  Matti Dobbins RT23 Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Bruce Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  David Blockley RT23 Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Corin Halliday Torvelo Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Norris dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Calum Doyle VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group A Tempo Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Tempo Race - Results
1.  Matti Dobbins RT23 Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Bruce Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Corin Halliday Torvelo Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Norris dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Blockley RT23 Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B+C Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B+C Elimination Race - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  David Stark Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Iain McTavish Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sarah Walker Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Colin Sutherland VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Kenny Blair Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ian Barton VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Samuel Edgar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Maurice Laing Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B+C Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B+C Points Race - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  David Stark Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Iain McTavish Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sarah Walker Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Colin Sutherland VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ian Barton VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Samuel Edgar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Maurice Laing Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Kenny Blair Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Michael Goodfellow East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group B+C Tempo Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B+C Tempo Race - Results
1.  Iain McTavish Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David Stark Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sarah Walker Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kenny Blair Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Samuel Edgar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Colin Sutherland VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ian Barton VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group B+C Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B+C Scratch Race - Results
1.  David Stark Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ian Barton VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Colin Sutherland VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Samuel Edgar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Sarah Walker Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Kenny Blair Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Maurice Laing Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  William Turner Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Iain McTavish Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group D Tempo Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D Tempo Race - Results
1.  Isaac Small Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Lonie Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Adam Dawson Finished 0

4.  Adam Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Kelvin White Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Cameron Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Elliott Davies Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group D Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D Elimination Race - Results
1.  Isaac Small Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Dawson Finished 0

2.  Adam Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Anna Lonie Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Cameron Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Elliott Davies Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Kelvin White Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group D Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D Points Race - Results
1.  Isaac Small Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kelvin White Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Anna Lonie Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Cameron Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Adam Dawson Finished 0

5.  Adam Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Elliott Davies Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group D Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D Scratch Race - Results
1.  Isaac Small Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Lonie Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Adam Dawson Finished 0

4.  Adam Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Kelvin White Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Cameron Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Elliott Davies Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Info for Riders

 

Entries will close at 23:55 on Saturday 4 January 2020

All riders must have completed the UK Track Accreditation process, and must be able to supply proof, if requested.

All riders are required to have at least Silver British Cycling membership and must bring their valid membership card to sign on with them on the Day.  Riders without a full race licence will require to purchase a day licence at sign on.

This session will be run with 4 groups according to ability.  U16/14 will be merged with New to Track Group if numbers low.

This event is not a Track League event, but if you are an established Track League rider please enter the group you have been placed in previously. Racing starts at 13:30 with riders being able to access the track for warm up from 13:00. Sign on will open from 12:30.


Although this is not a Track League event it will still be under the same rules which can be referred to here.

 

https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/zuvvi/media/scottishcycling/SCNTL_2017-18_Handbook.pdf



The Races

Group A Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/01/20 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/01/20 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Group A Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/01/20 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/01/20 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Group A Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/01/20 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/01/20 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Group A Tempo Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/01/20 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/01/20 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Group B+C Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/01/20 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/01/20 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Group B+C Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/01/20 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/01/20 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Group B+C Tempo Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/01/20 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 11/01/20 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Group B+C Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/01/20 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/01/20 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Group D Tempo Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/01/20 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/01/20 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Group D Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/01/20 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/01/20 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Group D Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/01/20 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/01/20 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Group D Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/01/20 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/01/20 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Group A All Races Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/01/20 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/01/20 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Group B All Races Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/01/20 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/01/20 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Group C All Races Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/01/20 13:00 Regional C Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/01/20 – 13:00
Regional C, Band 5
Group D All Races Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/01/20 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/01/20 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Group C Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/01/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 11/01/20 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group C Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/01/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 11/01/20 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group C Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/01/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 11/01/20 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group C Tempo Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/01/20 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 11/01/20 – 13:00
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

This session will be run with 4 groups according to ability. This event is not a Track League event, but if you are an established Track League rider please enter the group you have been placed in previously.

New Riders should enter Group D.

Racing starts at 13:30 with riders being able to access the track for warm up from 13:00.  Sign on will open from 12:30.

Events include ( For Each Category) -

Eliminations

Points Races

Scratch Races

Tempo Races



Event Details

Event URN:

466560

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Jan 2020

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome, 1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 4th Jan 2020

Results

Confirmed Results

Group A Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Elimination Race - Results
1.  Matti Dobbins RT23 Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alexander Ball Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Norris dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Bruce Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Corin Halliday Torvelo Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  David Blockley RT23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Calum Doyle VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group A Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Points Race - Results
1.  Matti Dobbins RT23 Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Bruce Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ben Norris dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alexander Ball Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Corin Halliday Torvelo Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  David Blockley RT23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group A Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Scratch Race - Results
1.  Matti Dobbins RT23 Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Bruce Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  David Blockley RT23 Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Corin Halliday Torvelo Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Norris dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Calum Doyle VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group A Tempo Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Tempo Race - Results
1.  Matti Dobbins RT23 Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Bruce Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Corin Halliday Torvelo Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Norris dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Blockley RT23 Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B+C Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B+C Elimination Race - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  David Stark Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Iain McTavish Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sarah Walker Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Colin Sutherland VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Kenny Blair Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ian Barton VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Samuel Edgar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Maurice Laing Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B+C Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B+C Points Race - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  David Stark Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Iain McTavish Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sarah Walker Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Colin Sutherland VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ian Barton VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Samuel Edgar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Maurice Laing Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Kenny Blair Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Michael Goodfellow East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group B+C Tempo Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B+C Tempo Race - Results
1.  Iain McTavish Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David Stark Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sarah Walker Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kenny Blair Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Samuel Edgar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Colin Sutherland VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ian Barton VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group B+C Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B+C Scratch Race - Results
1.  David Stark Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ian Barton VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Colin Sutherland VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Samuel Edgar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Sarah Walker Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Kenny Blair Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Maurice Laing Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  William Turner Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Iain McTavish Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group D Tempo Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D Tempo Race - Results
1.  Isaac Small Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Lonie Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Adam Dawson Finished 0

4.  Adam Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Kelvin White Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Cameron Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Elliott Davies Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group D Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D Elimination Race - Results
1.  Isaac Small Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Dawson Finished 0

2.  Adam Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Anna Lonie Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Cameron Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Elliott Davies Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Kelvin White Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group D Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D Points Race - Results
1.  Isaac Small Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kelvin White Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Anna Lonie Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Cameron Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Adam Dawson Finished 0

5.  Adam Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Elliott Davies Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group D Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D Scratch Race - Results
1.  Isaac Small Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Lonie Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Adam Dawson Finished 0

4.  Adam Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Kelvin White Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Cameron Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Elliott Davies Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Info for Riders

 

Entries will close at 23:55 on Saturday 4 January 2020

All riders must have completed the UK Track Accreditation process, and must be able to supply proof, if requested.

All riders are required to have at least Silver British Cycling membership and must bring their valid membership card to sign on with them on the Day.  Riders without a full race licence will require to purchase a day licence at sign on.

This session will be run with 4 groups according to ability.  U16/14 will be merged with New to Track Group if numbers low.

This event is not a Track League event, but if you are an established Track League rider please enter the group you have been placed in previously. Racing starts at 13:30 with riders being able to access the track for warm up from 13:00. Sign on will open from 12:30.


Although this is not a Track League event it will still be under the same rules which can be referred to here.

 

https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/zuvvi/media/scottishcycling/SCNTL_2017-18_Handbook.pdf



The Races

Group A Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/01/20 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/01/20 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Group A Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/01/20 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/01/20 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Group A Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/01/20 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/01/20 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Group A Tempo Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/01/20 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/01/20 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Group B+C Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/01/20 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/01/20 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Group B+C Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/01/20 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/01/20 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Group B+C Tempo Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/01/20 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 11/01/20 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Group B+C Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/01/20 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/01/20 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Group D Tempo Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/01/20 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/01/20 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Group D Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/01/20 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/01/20 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Group D Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/01/20 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/01/20 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Group D Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/01/20 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/01/20 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Group A All Races Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/01/20 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/01/20 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Group B All Races Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/01/20 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/01/20 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Group C All Races Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/01/20 13:00 Regional C Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/01/20 – 13:00
Regional C, Band 5
Group D All Races Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/01/20 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/01/20 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Group C Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/01/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 11/01/20 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group C Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/01/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 11/01/20 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group C Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/01/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 11/01/20 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group C Tempo Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/01/20 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 11/01/20 – 13:00
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk