Welsh Cyclo-Cross League Round 7

Cyclo-Cross , Port Talbot – Sunday, 25 Nov 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

438/WA/012/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Nov 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Margam Country Park, Margam, Port Talbot, South Wales, SA13 2TJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ffion James Lune RCC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  William James Unknown 0

5. William James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Emily Haycox Jackpot Racing Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Jack Broadley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Emma Roberts Bynea CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Nathan Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Ben Beckingsale Unknown 0

10. Ben Beckingsale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jessica Roberts Bynea CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Ben Dunster Unknown 0

13. Ben Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Sion Knight Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Graham Lee Unknown 0

15. Graham Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Craig Williams Unknown 0

16. Craig Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ffion Llewellyn Daventry Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Anthony Higgins Bynea CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Huw Nicholls CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  Chris Williams Unknown 0

21. Chris Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Scott Dunster Unknown 0

22. Scott Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Mererid Hunt Bynea CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
25.  Joe Beckingsale Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Jodie Buck Unknown Under 12 0

26. Jodie Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
27.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
28.  Max Nethell Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
29.  Keanu Morris Unknown 0

29. Keanu Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Josh Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
31.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
32.  Rhys Barter Unknown 0

32. Rhys Barter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Sophie Wylie-Morris Kings Lynn CC Unknown 0

33. Sophie Wylie-Morris - Kings Lynn CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Grace Bennion Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Angel Morris Unknown 0

35. Angel Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Walker Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ruby Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ryan Nash Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jack Llewellyn MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Bobby Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Joseph Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Elinor Barker MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Molly Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Nia Knight Bynea CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Samuel Leigh-Cattrall Towy Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Jill Buck Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Ellis Lane Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Elliot Coles Unknown 0

14. Elliot Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Tomos Morgan Unknown 0

15. Tomos Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jack Newton Unknown 0

2. Jack Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Lee Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Ben Simmons Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Daren Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Graham Edwards Harrogate Nova CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Lynn Lines Southborough & District Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Shaun Lewis MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Chris Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Colin Miller Unknown Veteran 0

19. Colin Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Ian Shakeshaft Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Matthew Jones Unknown N/A 0

21. Matthew Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Graham Lee Unknown 0

22. Graham Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Paul Herbert Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Martin Penticost Unknown 0

26. Martin Penticost -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Jack Newton Unknown 0

27. Jack Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Cy Strike Unknown N/A 0

28. Cy Strike -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Christopher Lewis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Michael Roach Unknown 0

31. Michael Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Chris Nash Unknown 0

32. Chris Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  John Hosking Unknown 0

33. John Hosking -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Jonathan Morley S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Dave Bennion Unknown N/A 0

36. Dave Bennion -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Steve Hodgson Unknown 0

37. Steve Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Judith Oakley Unknown N/A 0

38. Judith Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Michael Oakley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Carol Miller Unknown 0

40. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Steve Roe Unknown N/A 0

41. Steve Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Daren Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Judith Oakley Vegetarian C & AC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Carol Miller Unknown N/A 0

3. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Moved from 29th October

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 10:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/11/07 – 10:45
MTB IA
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 11:15 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/11/07 – 11:15
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 25/11/07 – 11:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 25/11/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 25/11/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 25/11/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 25/11/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

438/WA/012/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Nov 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Margam Country Park, Margam, Port Talbot, South Wales, SA13 2TJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ffion James Lune RCC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  William James Unknown 0

5. William James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Emily Haycox Jackpot Racing Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Jack Broadley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Emma Roberts Bynea CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Nathan Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Ben Beckingsale Unknown 0

10. Ben Beckingsale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jessica Roberts Bynea CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Ben Dunster Unknown 0

13. Ben Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Sion Knight Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Graham Lee Unknown 0

15. Graham Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Craig Williams Unknown 0

16. Craig Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ffion Llewellyn Daventry Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Anthony Higgins Bynea CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Huw Nicholls CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  Chris Williams Unknown 0

21. Chris Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Scott Dunster Unknown 0

22. Scott Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Mererid Hunt Bynea CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
25.  Joe Beckingsale Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Jodie Buck Unknown Under 12 0

26. Jodie Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
27.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
28.  Max Nethell Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
29.  Keanu Morris Unknown 0

29. Keanu Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Josh Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
31.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
32.  Rhys Barter Unknown 0

32. Rhys Barter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Sophie Wylie-Morris Kings Lynn CC Unknown 0

33. Sophie Wylie-Morris - Kings Lynn CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Grace Bennion Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Angel Morris Unknown 0

35. Angel Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Walker Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ruby Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ryan Nash Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jack Llewellyn MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Bobby Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Joseph Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Elinor Barker MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Molly Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Nia Knight Bynea CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Samuel Leigh-Cattrall Towy Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Jill Buck Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Ellis Lane Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Elliot Coles Unknown 0

14. Elliot Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Tomos Morgan Unknown 0

15. Tomos Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jack Newton Unknown 0

2. Jack Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Lee Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Ben Simmons Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Daren Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Graham Edwards Harrogate Nova CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Lynn Lines Southborough & District Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Shaun Lewis MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Chris Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Colin Miller Unknown Veteran 0

19. Colin Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Ian Shakeshaft Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Matthew Jones Unknown N/A 0

21. Matthew Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Graham Lee Unknown 0

22. Graham Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Paul Herbert Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Martin Penticost Unknown 0

26. Martin Penticost -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Jack Newton Unknown 0

27. Jack Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Cy Strike Unknown N/A 0

28. Cy Strike -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Christopher Lewis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Michael Roach Unknown 0

31. Michael Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Chris Nash Unknown 0

32. Chris Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  John Hosking Unknown 0

33. John Hosking -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Jonathan Morley S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Dave Bennion Unknown N/A 0

36. Dave Bennion -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Steve Hodgson Unknown 0

37. Steve Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Judith Oakley Unknown N/A 0

38. Judith Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Michael Oakley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Carol Miller Unknown 0

40. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Steve Roe Unknown N/A 0

41. Steve Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Daren Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Judith Oakley Vegetarian C & AC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Carol Miller Unknown N/A 0

3. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Moved from 29th October

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 10:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/11/07 – 10:45
MTB IA
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 11:15 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/11/07 – 11:15
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 25/11/07 – 11:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 25/11/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 25/11/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 25/11/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 25/11/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk