Evesham Vale Road Race

Road , Inkberrow – Sunday, 08 Mar 2020

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

466408

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Mar 2020

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Inkberrow Village Hall, Sands Lane, Inkberrow, Worcestershire, WR7 4HJ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 21st Feb 2020

Event Organiser:

Kevin Drain
07827961922
kevindrain5@gmail.com

Safeguarding lead:

Richard Cowley
richardandcarol@oakgardens.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Peter Kibble Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joseph Beckingsale Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Samuel Beckett Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Lock Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  William Roberts Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Josh Whitehead Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Josh Housley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Oliver Hucks Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Henry Latimer Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jon Addison Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Joshua Price Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ben Healy TRINITY Road Racing Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Alexander Pritchard Velo Sport Fosse Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Andrew Turner SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Thomas Day ZANNATA-GALLOO TEAM Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Joe Evans Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Matthew Taylor Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Ross Holland Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Nathan Smith Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Hayden Allen PMRR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Harrison Knight University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Daniel Maclean-Howell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Julian Varley Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Luke Barfoot Tri UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Daniel Martin University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Thomas Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Conor Davies Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Hefin Evans Caffi Gruff Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Liam James-Morris Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  William Truelove Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  James Alexander Bryan Steel academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Charlie Genner Halesowen A & CC Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Alex Thomson Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Thomas Price Reflex Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Cameron Preece Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  William Lewis Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  James Chapman Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Harvey McLean VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Darren Rider Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  George Clark Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Andrew Williams Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Blaine Carpenter Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Martin Ford Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Jonathan Oxley Bryan Steel academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Jacques Coates PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Jacob Sparrow Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Will Corden Velo Runner Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
56.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
57.  George Moore Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Will Beech Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Matt Witts Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
60.  Edward Morgan Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  James Middleton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Cameron Biddle Vredestein Basso Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jamieson Blain BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Thomas Bowering TAAP Cervelo Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joshua Diesel Team PB Performance Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Ford EvoVelo Karbona Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Gill AeroLab Ward WheelZ Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Kerry Greenham Coventry Road Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tyler Hannay Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Frank Kilsby TAAP Cervelo Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jordon Mckenzie Mid Devon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- George Mills-Keeling Ribble Pro Cycling Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Joe Monk Exeter Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Wayne Reeks Ely Race Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Owain Roberts Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Euan Taylor Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Evesham Vale Road Race 100km Sunday 8th March 2020 start at 9.30am

The race is four and a half laps of a 22km course

Headquarters;

Please note this is North of A422 and is clearly signposted at;

Inkberrow Village Hall, Sands Road, Inkberrow, Worcestershire, WR7 4HJ

There is plenty of free parking at the HQ .

There are toilet facilities, but there are no showers at the HQ.

Drinks and snacks will be available to purchase at the HQ before and after the race.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/20 09:30 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 100km / 62 miles
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 08/03/20 – 09:30
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
100km / 62 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

466408

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Mar 2020

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Inkberrow Village Hall, Sands Lane, Inkberrow, Worcestershire, WR7 4HJ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 21st Feb 2020

Event Organiser:

Kevin Drain
07827961922
kevindrain5@gmail.com

Safeguarding lead:

Richard Cowley
richardandcarol@oakgardens.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Peter Kibble Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joseph Beckingsale Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Samuel Beckett Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Lock Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  William Roberts Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Josh Whitehead Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Josh Housley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Oliver Hucks Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Henry Latimer Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jon Addison Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Joshua Price Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ben Healy TRINITY Road Racing Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Alexander Pritchard Velo Sport Fosse Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Andrew Turner SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Thomas Day ZANNATA-GALLOO TEAM Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Joe Evans Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Matthew Taylor Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Ross Holland Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Nathan Smith Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Hayden Allen PMRR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Harrison Knight University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Daniel Maclean-Howell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Julian Varley Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Luke Barfoot Tri UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Daniel Martin University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Thomas Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Conor Davies Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Hefin Evans Caffi Gruff Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Liam James-Morris Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  William Truelove Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  James Alexander Bryan Steel academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Charlie Genner Halesowen A & CC Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Alex Thomson Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Thomas Price Reflex Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Cameron Preece Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  William Lewis Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  James Chapman Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Harvey McLean VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Darren Rider Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  George Clark Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Andrew Williams Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Blaine Carpenter Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Martin Ford Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Jonathan Oxley Bryan Steel academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Jacques Coates PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Jacob Sparrow Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Will Corden Velo Runner Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
56.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
57.  George Moore Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Will Beech Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Matt Witts Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
60.  Edward Morgan Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  James Middleton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Cameron Biddle Vredestein Basso Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jamieson Blain BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Thomas Bowering TAAP Cervelo Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joshua Diesel Team PB Performance Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Ford EvoVelo Karbona Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Gill AeroLab Ward WheelZ Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Kerry Greenham Coventry Road Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tyler Hannay Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Frank Kilsby TAAP Cervelo Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jordon Mckenzie Mid Devon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- George Mills-Keeling Ribble Pro Cycling Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Joe Monk Exeter Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Wayne Reeks Ely Race Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Owain Roberts Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Euan Taylor Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Evesham Vale Road Race 100km Sunday 8th March 2020 start at 9.30am

The race is four and a half laps of a 22km course

Headquarters;

Please note this is North of A422 and is clearly signposted at;

Inkberrow Village Hall, Sands Road, Inkberrow, Worcestershire, WR7 4HJ

There is plenty of free parking at the HQ .

There are toilet facilities, but there are no showers at the HQ.

Drinks and snacks will be available to purchase at the HQ before and after the race.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/20 09:30 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 100km / 62 miles
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 08/03/20 – 09:30
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
100km / 62 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk